First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
#1 |
41
Sullivan North
(10-0)
|
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
#8 |
14
South Greene
(5-5)
|
|
48
Sullivan North
|
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
|
41
Chuckey-Doak
|
|
13
Sullivan North
|
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
|
19
Austin-East
|
|
27
Austin-East
|
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 25 7 PM
|
35
CAK
|
|
49
CAK
|
Fri. Dec. 2 3:30 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech
|
14
Milan
|
|
CAK |
#4 |
14
Pigeon Forge
(7-3)
|
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
#5 |
19
Chuckey-Doak
(7-3)
|
|
#3 |
6
West Greene
(7-3)
|
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
#6 |
21
Austin-East
(6-4)
|
|
16
Austin-East
|
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
|
7
Elizabethton
|
|
#7 |
18
Happy Valley
(6-4)
|
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
#2 |
38
Elizabethton
(7-3)
|
|
#1 |
44
Bledsoe Co.
(9-1)
|
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
#8 |
25
Meigs Co.
(5-5)
|
|
0
Bledsoe Co.
|
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
|
48
Alcoa
|
|
37
Alcoa
|
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
|
38
CAK
|
|
#4 |
17
Alcoa
(6-4)
|
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
#5 |
7
Tyner
(5-5)
|
|
#3 |
28
Polk Co.
(7-3)
|
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
#6 |
14
Kingston
(7-3)
|
|
13
Polk Co.
|
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
|
35
CAK
|
|
#7 |
22
Sweetwater
(5-5)
|
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
#2 |
42
CAK
(8-2)
|
|
#1 |
14
Smith Co.
(10-0)
|
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
#8 |
20
Pearl Cohn
(5-5)
|
|
27
Pearl Cohn
|
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
|
13
Harpeth
|
|
7
Pearl Cohn
|
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
|
21
CPA
|
|
14
CPA
|
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 25 7 PM
|
16
Milan
|
|
STATE CHAMPION |
#4 |
14
Sequatchie Co.
(7-3)
|
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
#5 |
28
Harpeth
(7-3)
|
|
#3 |
17
CPA
(9-1)
|
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
#6 |
7
Cheatham Co.
(6-4)
|
|
24
CPA
|
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
|
22
Goodpasture
|
|
#7 |
6
Grundy Co.
(6-4)
|
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
#2 |
42
Goodpasture
(7-3)
|
|
#1 |
42
Fairview
(9-1)
|
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
#8 |
0
Hickman Co.
(5-5)
|
|
35
Fairview
|
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
|
21
Lewis Co.
|
|
20
Fairview
|
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
|
38
Milan
|
|
#4 |
14
Manassas
(6-4)
|
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
#5 |
31
Lewis Co.
(6-4)
|
|
#3 |
7
Camden
(8-2)
|
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
#6 |
17
Westview
(6-4)
|
|
14
Westview
|
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
|
35
Milan
|
|
#7 |
7
South Gibson
(6-4)
|
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
#2 |
52
Milan
(9-1)
|
|