First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
R1 #1 |
17
Dobyns Bennett
(9-1)
|
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
R2 #4 |
20
Ooltewah
(8-2)
|
|
16
Ooltewah
|
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
|
33
Farragut
|
|
7
Farragut
|
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
|
28
Oak Ridge
|
|
17
Oak Ridge
|
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 25 7 PM
|
0
Riverdale
|
|
7
Oak Ridge
|
Sat. Dec. 3 7 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
|
14
Ravenwood
|
|
Ravenwood |
R2 #2 |
21
Farragut
(8-2)
|
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
R1 #3 |
17
Bearden
(5-5)
|
|
R1 #2 |
22
Sevier Co.
(8-2)
|
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
R2 #3 |
19
William Blount
(6-4)
|
|
14
Sevier Co.
|
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
|
41
Oak Ridge
|
|
R1 #4 |
28
Science Hill
(7-3)
|
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
R2 #1 |
48
Oak Ridge
(9-1)
|
|
R3 #1 |
28
Cookeville
(9-1)
|
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
R4 #4 |
14
LaVergne
(7-3)
|
|
21
Cookeville
|
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
|
10
Wilson Central
|
|
21
Cookeville
|
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
|
28
Riverdale
|
|
R4 #2 |
48
Wilson Central
(9-1)
|
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
R3 #3 |
7
Warren Co.
(5-5)
|
|
R3 #2 |
7
Lincoln Co.
(6-4)
|
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
R4 #3 |
31
Smyrna
(6-4)
|
|
21
Smyrna
|
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
|
35
Riverdale
|
|
R3 #4 |
14
Franklin Co.
(4-6)
|
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
R4 #1 |
54
Riverdale
(10-0)
|
|
R5 #1 |
35
Gallatin
(8-2)
|
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
R6 #4 |
14
Dickson Co.
(4-6)
|
|
9
Gallatin
|
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
|
10
Brentwood
|
|
6
Brentwood
|
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
|
17
Ravenwood
|
|
28
Ravenwood
|
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 25 7 PM
|
10
Ridgeway
|
|
STATE CHAMPION |
R6 #2 |
31
Brentwood
(9-1)
|
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
R5 #3 |
6
McGavock
(8-2)
|
|
R5 #2 |
14
Antioch
(7-3)
|
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
R6 #3 |
24
Franklin
(7-3)
|
|
14
Franklin
|
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
|
16
Ravenwood
|
|
R5 #4 |
8
Nashville Overton
(6-4)
|
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
R6 #1 |
30
Ravenwood
(9-1)
|
|
R7 #1 |
40
Ridgeway
(9-0-1)
|
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
R8 #4 |
0
Wooddale
(6-4)
|
|
41
Ridgeway
|
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
|
0
Millington
|
|
19
Ridgeway
|
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
|
7
Germantown
|
|
R8 #2 |
18
Collierville
(8-2)
|
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
R7 #3 |
27
Millington
(7-3)
|
|
R7 #2 |
0
Bolton
(6-4)
|
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
R8 #3 |
7
White Station
(7-3)
|
|
17
White Station
|
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
|
34
Germantown
|
|
R7 #4 |
0
Cordova
(3-7)
|
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
R8 #1 |
37
Germantown
(8-2)
|
|