First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
R1 #1 |
30
Seymour
(10-0)
|
Game 101
Sun. Dec. 3 7 PM
|
R2 #4 |
8
Knoxville Carter
(3-7)
|
|
19
Seymour
|
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
|
7
Knoxville Fulton
|
|
29
Seymour
|
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
|
0
Rutledge
|
|
13
Seymour
|
Game 401
Sat. Nov. 25 7 PM
|
35
Portland
|
|
43
Portland
|
Sat. Dec. 2 12 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
|
0
Covington
|
|
Portland |
R2 #2 |
55
Knoxville Fulton
(5-5)
|
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
|
R1 #3 |
14
Sullivan North
(8-2)
|
|
R1 #2 |
34
Gatlinburg-Pittman
(8-2)
|
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
|
R2 #3 |
7
Jellico
(7-3)
|
|
14
Gatlinburg-Pittman
|
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
|
34
Rutledge
|
|
R1 #4 |
20
Rutledge
(6-4)
|
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
|
R2 #1 |
6
Kingston
(9-1)
|
|
R3 #1 |
31
Brainerd
(8-1)
|
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
|
R4 #4 |
6
Livingston Academy
(6-4)
|
|
6
Brainerd
|
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
|
17
White House
|
|
10
White House
|
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
|
19
Portland
|
|
R4 #2 |
39
White House
(7-3)
|
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
|
R3 #3 |
7
McMinn Central
(3-7)
|
|
R3 #2 |
26
Grundy Co.
(5-5)
|
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
|
R4 #3 |
19
Greenbrier
(5-5)
|
|
7
Grundy Co.
|
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
|
61
Portland
|
|
R3 #4 |
0
Howard
(1-8)
|
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
|
R4 #1 |
58
Portland
(10-0)
|
|
R5 #1 |
42
Marshall Co.
(10-0)
|
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
|
R6 #4 |
19
Bolivar Central
(5-5)
|
|
16
Marshall Co.
|
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
|
13
Crockett Co.
|
|
6
Marshall Co.
|
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
|
7
J. South Side
|
|
8
J. South Side
|
Game 402
Sat. Nov. 25 7 PM
|
28
Covington
|
|
STATE CHAMPION |
R6 #2 |
35
Crockett Co.
(9-1)
|
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
|
R5 #3 |
0
Giles Co.
(3-7)
|
|
R5 #2 |
14
Page
(9-1)
|
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
|
R6 #3 |
21
J. South Side
(9-1)
|
|
29
J. South Side
|
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
|
22
Milan
|
|
R5 #4 |
14
Sycamore
(5-5)
|
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
|
R6 #1 |
28
Milan
(9-1)
|
|
R7 #1 |
49
Covington
(9-4)
|
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
|
R8 #4 |
0
Frayser
(4-5)
|
|
26
Covington
|
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
|
0
Ripley
|
|
27
Covington
|
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
|
21
Westview
|
|
R8 #2 |
8
Kingsbury
(5-5)
|
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
|
R7 #3 |
14
Ripley
(7-3)
|
|
R7 #2 |
46
Westview
(7-3)
|
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
|
R8 #3 |
28
Westwood
(3-6)
|
|
42
Westview
|
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
|
28
Ridgeway
|
|
R7 #4 |
24
Dyer Co.
(4-6)
|
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
|
R8 #1 |
57
Ridgeway
(10-0)
|
|