First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
R1 #1 |
27
Oneida
(10-0)
|
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
R2 #4 |
6
Copper Basin
(4-5)
|
|
10
Oneida
|
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
|
14
Boyd Buchanan
|
|
21
Boyd Buchanan
|
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
|
35
South Pittsburg
|
|
37
South Pittsburg
|
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 26 7 PM
|
21
Trousdale Co.
|
|
42
South Pittsburg
|
Fri. Dec. 3 12 PM
Clinic Bowl @ Vanderbilt
|
13
Moore Co.
|
|
South Pittsburg |
R2 #2 |
24
Boyd Buchanan
(9-1)
|
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
R1 #3 |
14
Greenback
(7-3)
|
|
R1 #2 |
21
Powell Valley
(9-1)
|
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
R2 #3 |
29
Charleston
(6-4)
|
|
7
Charleston
|
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
|
52
South Pittsburg
|
|
R1 #4 |
10
Sunbright
(7-3)
|
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
R2 #1 |
76
South Pittsburg
(10-0)
|
|
R3 #1 |
48
Trousdale Co.
(9-1)
|
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
R4 #4 |
0
FRA
(5-5)
|
|
36
Trousdale Co.
|
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
|
10
Ezell-Harding
|
|
35
Trousdale Co.
|
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
|
20
CPA
|
|
R4 #2 |
28
Ezell-Harding
(8-2)
|
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
R3 #3 |
0
Gordonsville
(4-6)
|
|
R3 #2 |
0
Monterey
(8-2)
|
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
R4 #3 |
27
DCA
(6-4)
|
|
14
DCA
|
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
|
55
CPA
|
|
R3 #4 |
0
Watertown
(4-6)
|
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
R4 #1 |
57
CPA
(10-0)
|
|
R5 #1 |
33
Davidson Academy
(7-3)
|
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
R6 #4 |
7
Collinwood
(5-5)
|
|
35
Davidson Academy
|
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
|
34
Huntland
|
|
19
Davidson Academy
|
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
|
35
Moore Co.
|
|
35
Moore Co.
|
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 26 7 PM
|
23
Hollow Rock-Bruceton
|
|
STATE CHAMPION |
R6 #2 |
21
Huntland
(7-2)
|
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
R5 #3 |
20
East Robertson
(7-3)
|
|
R5 #2 |
10
Clarksville Academy
(5-5)
|
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
R6 #3 |
27
Columbia Academy
(8-2)
|
|
6
Columbia Academy
|
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
|
63
Moore Co.
|
|
R5 #4 |
0
Nashville Christian
(3-7)
|
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
R6 #1 |
35
Moore Co.
(9-1)
|
|
R7 #1 |
49
South Fulton
(9-1)
|
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
R8 #4 |
6
Perry Co.
(6-4)
|
|
22
South Fulton
|
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
|
24
Hollow Rock-Bruceton
|
|
17
Hollow Rock-Bruceton
|
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
|
7
USJ
|
|
R8 #2 |
47
Hollow Rock-Bruceton
(9-1)
|
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
R7 #3 |
0
West Carroll
(2-8)
|
|
R7 #2 |
14
Greenfield
(8-2)
|
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
R8 #3 |
48
Jackson Christian
(6-4)
|
|
18
Jackson Christian
|
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
|
40
USJ
|
|
R7 #4 |
21
Lake Co.
(3-7)
|
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
R8 #1 |
36
USJ
(10-0)
|
|