First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
R1 #1 |
61
Oneida
(9-1)
|
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
|
R2 #4 |
6
Copper Basin
(6-4)
|
|
21
Oneida
|
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
|
7
Greenback
|
|
34
Oneida
|
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
|
7
South Pittsburg
|
|
7
Oneida
|
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 28 7 PM
|
48
Trousdale Co.
|
|
45
Trousdale Co.
|
Fri. Dec. 5 3:30 PM
Clinic Bowl @ Vanderbilt
|
0
Clarksville Academy
|
|
Trousdale Co. |
R2 #2 |
56
Greenback
(7-3)
|
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
|
R1 #3 |
8
Cosby
(6-4)
|
|
R1 #2 |
28
Coalfield
(6-4)
|
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
|
R2 #3 |
0
Lookout Valley
(6-4)
|
|
0
Coalfield
|
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
|
24
South Pittsburg
|
|
R1 #4 |
12
Sunbright
(7-3)
|
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
|
R2 #1 |
22
South Pittsburg
(9-1)
|
|
R3 #1 |
49
Trousdale Co.
(10-0)
|
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
|
R4 #4 |
6
DCA
(7-3)
|
|
41
Trousdale Co.
|
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
|
12
Celina
|
|
56
Trousdale Co.
|
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
|
0
CPA
|
|
R4 #2 |
7
Friendship Christian
(8-2)
|
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
|
R3 #3 |
14
Celina
(6-4)
|
|
R3 #2 |
8
Gordonsville
(7-3)
|
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
|
R4 #3 |
29
CPA
(5-5)
|
|
14
CPA
|
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
|
10
FRA
|
|
R3 #4 |
0
Watertown
(7-3)
|
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
|
R4 #1 |
17
FRA
(9-1)
|
|
R5 #1 |
28
Clarksville Academy
(8-2)
|
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
|
R6 #4 |
0
Forrest
(6-4)
|
|
10
Clarksville Academy
|
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
|
0
Wayne Co.
|
|
34
Clarksville Academy
|
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
|
14
Moore Co.
|
|
27
Clarksville Academy
|
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 28 7 PM
|
26
USJ
|
|
STATE CHAMPION |
R6 #2 |
28
Wayne Co.
(8-2)
|
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
|
R5 #3 |
20
McEwen
(7-3)
|
|
R5 #2 |
7
Nashville Christian
(9-1)
|
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
|
R6 #3 |
31
Mt. Pleasant
(6-4)
|
|
0
Mt. Pleasant
|
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
|
28
Moore Co.
|
|
R5 #4 |
26
Davidson Academy
(7-3)
|
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
|
R6 #1 |
31
Moore Co.
(8-2)
|
|
R7 #1 |
14
South Fulton
(6-4)
|
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
|
R8 #4 |
0
West Carroll
(2-8)
|
|
13
South Fulton
|
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
|
7
Greenfield
|
|
14
South Fulton
|
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
|
28
USJ
|
|
R8 #2 |
21
Jackson Christian
(8-2)
|
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
|
R7 #3 |
28
Greenfield
(8-2)
|
|
R7 #2 |
20
Dresden
(5-5)
|
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
|
R8 #3 |
21
Hollow Rock-Bruceton
(8-2)
|
|
6
Hollow Rock-Bruceton
|
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
|
34
USJ
|
|
R7 #4 |
27
Lake Co.
(1-9)
|
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
|
R8 #1 |
55
USJ
(10-0)
|
|