Austin-East High School

Roadrunners  ·  Knoxville, TN (Knox County)

Austin-East High School

Roadrunners  ·  Knoxville, TN (Knox County)

Printable Report @AustinEastHS

Girls' Track and Field Summary

Championship Record: -
Appearances (0):
Finals Appearances/Runners-up (16): 2021, 2018, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 1989, 1988, 1987, 1986, 1985, 1984
Championships (16): 2021, 2018, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 1989, 1988, 1987, 1986, 1985, 1984

Finals Appearances

Year Class Award Detail
1984 Class A-AA 400 Meter Dash Champion Angie Allison Details
1985 Class A-AA 400 Meter Relay Champions Details
1986 Class A-AA Team Champions Details
1986 Class A-AA 400 Meter Relay Champions Details
1987 Class A-AA 800 Meter Relay Champions Details
1987 Class A-AA 200 Meter Dash Champion Jeanne Cody Details
1987 Class A-AA Team Champions Details
1987 Class A-AA 100 Meter Dash Champion Jeanne Cody Details
1987 Class A-AA 400 Meter Relay Champions Details
1987 Class A-AA 1600 Meter Relay Champions Details
1987 Class A-AA Discus Champion Monzella Wells Details
1988 Class A-AA Team Champions Details
1988 Class A-AA Discus Champion Tiffany Booker Details
1988 Class A-AA 100 Meter Dash Champion Jeanne Cody Details
1988 Class A-AA 1600 Meter Relay Champions Details
1988 Class A-AA 200 Meter Dash Champion Jeanne Cody Details
1988 Class A-AA 400 Meter Relay Champions Details
1989 Class A-AA 100 Meter Dash Champion Shana Wells Details
1989 Class A-AA 200 Meter Dash Champion Shana Wells Details
2005 Class A-AA 100 Meter Dash Champion Jenae Anderson Details
2005 Class A-AA 400 Meter Dash Champion Jenae Anderson Details
2006 Class A-AA 100 Meter Dash Champion Jenae Anderson Details
2006 Class A-AA 200 Meter Dash Champion Jenae Anderson Details
2006 Class A-AA 400 Meter Dash Champion Jenae Anderson Details
2006 Class A-AA 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion Bianca Blair Details
2006 Class A-AA 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion Bianca Blair Details
2006 Class A-AA 400 Meter Relay Champions Details
2007 Class A-AA 100 Meter Dash Champion Jenae Anderson Details
2007 Class A-AA 200 Meter Dash Champion Jenae Anderson Details
2007 Class A-AA 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion Bianca Blair Details
2007 Class A-AA 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion Bianca Blair Details
2007 Class A-AA Team Champions Details
2008 Class A-AA 200 Meter Dash Champion Holly Joiner Details
2009 Class A-AA Shot Put Champion Antreece Taylor Details
2012 Class A-AA Shot Put Champion Shenora Rogers Details
2013 Class A-AA Team Runner-Up Details
2013 Class A-AA Shot Put Champion Shenora Rogers Details
2014 Class A-AA Shot Put Champion Shenora Rogers Details
2018 Small Class 200 Meter Dash Champion Blake Blakemore Details
2021 Small Class 400 Meter Dash Champion Airya Rice Details

State Records

Austin-East High School is a finalist in these record categories:

Type Record Detail
Regular Season Most 100 Meter Hurdles Championships Bianca Blair, Austin East
2006, 2007
More Info
Regular Season Most 200 Meter Dash Championships Jenae Anderson, Austin East
2006, 2007
More Info
Regular Season Most 100 Meter Dash Championships Jeanne Cody, Austin East
1987, 1988
More Info
Regular Season Most 200 Meter Dash Championships Jeanne Cody, Austin East
1987, 1988
More Info
Regular Season Most 100 Meter Dash Championships Jenae Anderson, Austin East
2005, 2006, 2007
More Info
Regular Season Most 400 Meter Dash Championships Jenae Anderson, Austin East
2005, 2006
More Info
Regular Season Most 300 Meter Hurdles Championships Bianca Blair, Austin East
2006, 2007
More Info
Regular Season Most Shot Put Championships Shenora Rogers, Austin East
2012, 2013, 2014
More Info
Championship Most Team State Championships Austin East
1986, 1987, 1988, 2007
More Info
Championship Most Consecutive Team State Championships Austin East
1986-1988
More Info
Regular Season Most 400 Meter Relay Championships Austin East
1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 2006
More Info

Appearances by Year

School Year Tournament

Historical Results

Game Date Opponent Result
ADS BY GOOGLE