Wrestling Postseason History

Montgomery Bell Academy vs.
Christian Brothers High School

State Bracket Meetings: 101
First Meeting: Friday, February 20, 1981
Series: Christian Brothers leads series 63-38

Historical Results

Game Date Winner Result Detail
Feb. 20, 1981 McAfee 7-0 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 18, 1983 Dale 5-2 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 17, 1984 Scott Garfinkel (11) 9-4 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 15, 1985 Chris Marable (12) 13-0 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 20, 1987 David Garaffa (12) 11-6 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 17, 1989 David Trainer (11) - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 13, 1992 Lindsey Mercer (11) - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 14, 1997 Casey 12-9 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 13, 1998 Alexander 9-2 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 14, 1998 Thron 12-0 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 14, 1998 Tate Rich 7-2 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 12, 1999 Davis - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 12, 1999 Masters 15-5 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 13, 1999 Whit Casey 5-2 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 13, 1999 Crim 4-2 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 11, 2000 Daley - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 11, 2000 Howorth 8-6 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 11, 2000 Botto - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 12, 2000 Davis - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 9, 2001 Herron 14-2 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 9, 2001 Howorth 12-3 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 9, 2001 Casey - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 9, 2001 Edwards 5-1 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 9, 2001 Hoffer 6-0 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 9, 2001 Goodman 13-11 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 9, 2001 Ben Chovanec (11) 7-4 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 9, 2001 Leone - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 10, 2001 Morris 3-1 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 10, 2001 Thompson - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 15, 2002 Simpson - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 15, 2002 Riddle - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 15, 2002 Tate 9-3 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 15, 2002 Marable 6-3 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 14, 2003 Alsobrook 11-1 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 14, 2003 Marable - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 14, 2003 Saint - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 14, 2003 Condon - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 15, 2003 Francis 2-1 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 15, 2003 Taylor 8-5 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 15, 2003 Michael Marable 4-3 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 20, 2004 Baucke - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 20, 2004 Marable 6-0 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 20, 2004 Velasco - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 21, 2004 McLuaghlin 5-2 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 21, 2004 Hall 8-4 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 18, 2005 Simpson - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 18, 2005 Hall 11-2 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 18, 2005 Tate - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 19, 2005 William Alsobrook 14-2 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 17, 2006 Bellett - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 17, 2006 Jennings - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 17, 2006 Williams - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 18, 2006 Jeff Francis 4-1 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 18, 2006 Baucke 4-1 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 18, 2006 Michael Swett 11-8 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 18, 2006 Lyons 2-1 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 15, 2007 Simpson - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 15, 2007 Francis - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 16, 2007 Joe Pass 14-11 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 16, 2007 Peter Bonilla 5-2 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 19, 2009 Carney 7-3 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 19, 2009 Johnson 5-2 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 19, 2009 Jarrell 10-1 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 19, 2009 Posey - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 20, 2009 Johnson 10-2 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 20, 2009 Nate Rupiper 5-4 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 20, 2009 Floyd 10-0 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 19, 2010 Gray 10-2 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 19, 2010 Johnson 5-1 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 20, 2010 Nick Gray 5-4 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 18, 2011 Brandon Oliver (Jr.) - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 18, 2011 Isom 9-2 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 18, 2011 Simpson 9-2 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 18, 2011 Sharbel 4-1 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 18, 2011 McOlden - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 19, 2011 Matt Johnson - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 19, 2011 Lou Posey 3-2 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 17, 2012 Robinson - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 17, 2012 Bellet 3-0 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 17, 2012 Brandon - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 17, 2012 Robertson 5-4 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 18, 2012 Garstin 3-1 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 18, 2012 Kevin Murphy - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 18, 2012 Drayke Armstrong - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 15, 2013 Tidswell - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 15, 2013 Brandon Hataway (Sr.) - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 15, 2013 Eguakun 9-1 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 15, 2013 Armstrong - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 16, 2013 Robert Croom 12-4 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 16, 2013 Henry 7-5 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 16, 2013 Franklin Garstin 7-2 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 14, 2014 Elijah Oliver (Jr.) 21-6 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 14, 2014 Mark Floyd (So.) 3-2 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 14, 2014 Aaron Davis (Sr.) 5-4 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 15, 2014 Tidswell 8-5 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 15, 2014 Brown - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 15, 2014 Mark Floyd 6-3 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 15, 2014 Aaron Davis - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 25, 2021 Sam Lee - Game 9 Bracket
Feb. 25, 2021 Gabe Fisher 8-4 Game 8 Bracket
Feb. 25, 2021 Johnothan Moore - Game 4 Bracket
ADS BY GOOGLE