Participant Tournament History

2019 Class AA State Girls' Softball Tournament Participants


Alcoa High School

Alcoa, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 19, 1983 Whitwell L, 4-5
May. 16, 1985 Chattanooga Central L, 2-11
May. 23, 2006 Hume-Fogg L, 0-1 Results
May. 24, 2006 Covington L, 0-1 Results
May. 21, 2019 Creek Wood L, 0-8 Results
May. 22, 2019 Sequatchie Co. L, 0-7 Results
May. 24, 2022 Riverside W, 4-3 Results
May. 25, 2022 Community W, 4-0 Results
May. 27, 2022 Forrest W, 10-6 Results
May. 28, 2022 Forrest L, 5-11 Results
May. 28, 2022 Forrest W, 6-1 Results

Creek Wood High School

Charlotte, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 25, 2004 Covington W, 3-2 Results
May. 25, 2004 David Lipscomb L, 0-1 Results
May. 26, 2004 Walker Valley L, 0-1 Results
May. 24, 2005 Walker Valley W, 1-0 Results
May. 25, 2005 Gibbs L, 2-5 Results
May. 26, 2005 East Ridge W, 3-1 Results
May. 26, 2005 Walker Valley L, 5-6 Results
May. 24, 2011 Chattanooga Central L, 4-5 Results
May. 25, 2011 Lexington L, 3-4 Results
May. 19, 2015 South Gibson W, 7-6 Results
May. 20, 2015 Chattanooga Central L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 2015 Lexington L, 5-15 Results
May. 23, 2017 Chattanooga Central W, 6-1 Results
May. 24, 2017 CAK W, 7-2 Results
May. 25, 2017 McNairy Central L, 0-3 Results
May. 26, 2017 CAK L, 1-2 Results
May. 22, 2018 Sweetwater W, 11-4 Results
May. 23, 2018 Gibbs L, 8-9 Results
May. 24, 2018 White House Heritage L, 0-2 Results
May. 21, 2019 Alcoa W, 8-0 Results
May. 22, 2019 Lexington L, 0-1 Results
May. 23, 2019 Gibbs W, 3-2 Results
May. 23, 2019 Sequatchie Co. W, 3-0 Results
May. 24, 2019 Lexington L, 2-5 Results

Forrest High School

Chapel Hill, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 30, 1991 McKenzie W, 20-3
May. 30, 1991 Ezell-Harding L, 2-3
May. 31, 1991 Spring Hill L, 5-6
May. 24, 1995 Boyd Buchanan W, 2-1 Results
May. 25, 1995 Bishop Byrne W, 3-2
May. 25, 1995 Ezell-Harding L, 1-5 Results
May. 26, 1995 Boyd Buchanan L, 6-12 Results
May. 22, 1996 Boyd Buchanan W, 6-1 Results
May. 23, 1996 Goodpasture L, 0-10
May. 23, 1996 Ezell-Harding W, 2-1 Results
May. 24, 1996 Ezell-Harding L, 3-7 Results
May. 21, 2002 Cosby W, 20-1 Results
May. 22, 2002 Friendship Christian L, 1-2 Results
May. 23, 2002 South Fulton W, 7-3 Results
May. 23, 2002 Adamsville W, 10-4 Results
May. 24, 2002 Davidson Academy L, 0-1 Results
May. 24, 2002 Friendship Christian W, 2-1 Results
May. 20, 2003 Huntingdon W, 14-2 Results
May. 21, 2003 Boyd Buchanan L, 2-4 Results
May. 22, 2003 USJ L, 1-3 Results
May. 23, 2006 Friendship Christian W, 2-0 Results
May. 24, 2006 Trinity Christian L, 0-2 Results
May. 25, 2006 Huntingdon W, 16-1 Results
May. 25, 2006 Friendship Christian L, 3-7 Results
May. 22, 2007 Adamsville W, 12-2 Results
May. 23, 2007 Whitwell W, 4-3 Results
May. 24, 2007 Trinity Christian L, 0-3 Results
May. 24, 2007 Trinity Christian L, 1-2 Results
May. 25, 2007 Friendship Christian W, 6-2 Results
May. 20, 2008 Huntingdon W, 1-0 Results
May. 21, 2008 Friendship Christian W, 5-2 Results
May. 22, 2008 Trinity Christian L, 0-2 Results
May. 23, 2008 Cornersville W, 3-2 Results
May. 23, 2008 Trinity Christian W, 10-4 Results
May. 24, 2008 Trinity Christian W, 5-4 Results
May. 19, 2009 Midway W, 4-0 Results
May. 20, 2009 Cornersville W, 7-0 Results
May. 21, 2009 Trinity Christian L, 1-4 Results
May. 22, 2009 Cornersville W, 5-0 Results
May. 22, 2009 Trinity Christian L, 4-5 Results
May. 25, 2010 Friendship Christian W, 4-1 Results
May. 26, 2010 South Fulton L, 2-5 Results
May. 27, 2010 Trinity Christian L, 0-3 Results
May. 22, 2012 Chattanooga Grace W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2012 Riverside L, 3-6 Results
May. 24, 2012 Silverdale L, 13-15 Results
May. 21, 2013 Whitwell L, 3-4 Results
May. 22, 2013 Trinity Christian L, 1-11 Results
May. 20, 2014 Univ. School - JC W, 12-3 Results
May. 21, 2014 Gordonsville L, 0-8 Results
May. 22, 2014 Columbia Academy L, 4-7 Results
May. 19, 2015 Meigs Co. W, 8-3 Results
May. 20, 2015 Sale Creek W, 6-1 Results
May. 21, 2015 Knoxville Grace W, 6-4 Results
May. 22, 2015 Knoxville Grace W, 7-3 Results
May. 24, 2016 Huntingdon L, 0-1 Results
May. 25, 2016 Midway L, 3-7 Results
May. 23, 2017 Whitwell W, 5-1 Results
May. 24, 2017 Meigs Co. W, 2-1 Results
May. 25, 2017 Summertown W, 4-3 Results
May. 26, 2017 Meigs Co. L, 0-7 Results
May. 26, 2017 Meigs Co. L, 5-11 Results
May. 21, 2019 Gibbs W, 11-0 Results
May. 22, 2019 J. South Side W, 2-1 Results
May. 23, 2019 Lexington W, 3-2 Results
May. 24, 2019 Lexington W, 3-1 Results
May. 25, 2021 Covington W, 13-0 Results
May. 26, 2021 Gibbs W, 10-2 Results
May. 27, 2021 Lexington W, 2-0 Results
May. 28, 2021 Lexington L, 3-4 Results
May. 28, 2021 Lexington W, 4-2 Results
May. 24, 2022 Meigs Co. W, 5-2 Results
May. 25, 2022 Adamsville W, 8-1 Results
May. 27, 2022 Alcoa L, 6-10 Results
May. 28, 2022 Loretto W, 4-3 Results
May. 28, 2022 Alcoa W, 11-5 Results
May. 28, 2022 Alcoa L, 1-6 Results

Gibbs High School

Corryton, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 20, 1982 Ooltewah L, 2-7
May. 19, 1983 Chattanooga Central W, 3-2
May. 24, 1983 Camden W, 7-6
May. 24, 1983 Camden W, 2-1
May. 16, 1984 Ooltewah W, 14-7
May. 22, 1984 Camden W, 8-7 Results
May. 22, 1984 Camden W, 3-2 Results
May. 22, 1986 Chattanooga Central W, 7-5
May. 27, 1986 Covington W, 4-3
May. 27, 1986 Covington W, 3-0
May. 21, 1987 Brentwood Academy W, 5-0 Results
May. 21, 1987 Chattanooga Central W, 12-1 Results
May. 22, 1987 Brentwood Academy W, 14-2 Results
May. 19, 1988 Brentwood Academy W, 12-8 Results
May. 19, 1988 Covington W, 1-0 Results
May. 20, 1988 Brentwood Academy W, 5-1 Results
May. 30, 1991 Covington L, 1-2
May. 30, 1991 Brentwood Academy L, 0-2
May. 28, 1992 DeKalb Co. W, 17-16
May. 28, 1992 David Lipscomb L, 0-9 Results
May. 29, 1992 Brentwood Academy L, 0-5 Results
May. 29, 1992 Covington W, 3-1
May. 29, 1992 Powell W, 1-0
May. 27, 1993 David Lipscomb L, 5-6 Results
May. 27, 1993 Marion Co. W, 2-1
May. 28, 1993 Powell L, 0-1
May. 25, 1994 David Lipscomb L, 1-2 Results
May. 26, 1994 Camden L, 4-6 Results
May. 24, 1995 Tellico Plains W, 10-5 Results
May. 25, 1995 Waverly L, 1-9 Results
May. 25, 1995 Page L, 0-2 Results
May. 22, 1996 Riverside W, 8-1 Results
May. 23, 1996 Waverly L, 1-6
May. 23, 1996 Notre Dame W, 5-3 Results
May. 24, 1996 Page L, 3-4 Results
May. 21, 1997 Adamsville W, 11-0 Results
May. 22, 1997 David Lipscomb L, 1-8 Results
May. 22, 1997 Marshall Co. W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 1997 GPS L, 1-5 Results
May. 20, 1998 Spring Hill W, 5-0 Results
May. 21, 1998 Marshall Co. W, 3-2 Results
May. 21, 1998 Chattanooga Central W, 3-2 Results
May. 22, 1998 Spring Hill W, 12-0 Results
May. 25, 1999 Brighton W, 11-0 Results
May. 26, 1999 Giles Co. L, 1-6 Results
May. 26, 1999 Waverly W, 2-1 Results
May. 27, 1999 Giles Co. W, 1-0 Results
May. 27, 1999 Waverly W, 9-2 Results
May. 28, 1999 Giles Co. W, 12-4 Results
May. 23, 2000 David Lipscomb L, 0-2 Results
May. 24, 2000 Covington W, 6-0 Results
May. 24, 2000 Kingston W, 4-2 Results
May. 24, 2000 Sweetwater W, 2-1 Results
May. 25, 2000 David Lipscomb W, 9-0 Results
May. 25, 2000 Chattanooga Central W, 10-0 Results
May. 26, 2000 David Lipscomb W, 9-1 Results
May. 22, 2001 Smith Co. W, 5-0 Results
May. 23, 2001 David Lipscomb L, 0-1 Results
May. 24, 2001 Giles Co. L, 0-3 Results
May. 24, 2001 Kingston W, 1-0 Results
May. 21, 2002 David Lipscomb W, 1-0 Results
May. 22, 2002 Covington W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2002 Unicoi Co. L, 2-9 Results
May. 24, 2002 Giles Co. L, 3-8 Results
May. 20, 2003 Covington W, 4-3 Results
May. 21, 2003 Greenbrier L, 1-4 Results
May. 22, 2003 Lenoir City W, 2-1 Results
May. 22, 2003 Brighton W, 2-0 Results
May. 23, 2003 Greenbrier L, 1-6 Results
May. 23, 2003 David Lipscomb W, 1-0 Results
May. 24, 2005 Brighton W, 3-2 Results
May. 25, 2005 Creek Wood W, 5-2 Results
May. 26, 2005 Marshall Co. L, 0-4 Results
May. 27, 2005 Walker Valley L, 3-4 Results
May. 23, 2006 Greenbrier L, 0-1 Results
May. 24, 2006 Haywood W, 8-1 Results
May. 25, 2006 Hume-Fogg W, 1-0 Results
May. 25, 2006 Covington L, 0-2 Results
May. 22, 2007 Greenbrier W, 12-5 Results
May. 23, 2007 Camden L, 1-5 Results
May. 24, 2007 Westview W, 10-0 Results
May. 24, 2007 Covington L, 0-2 Results
May. 20, 2008 DeKalb Co. W, 9-1 Results
May. 21, 2008 Covington W, 1-0 Results
May. 22, 2008 Goodpasture L, 0-3 Results
May. 23, 2008 Unicoi Co. W, 10-1 Results
May. 23, 2008 Goodpasture L, 2-4 Results
May. 19, 2009 Camden W, 4-3 Results
May. 20, 2009 Goodpasture L, 0-1 Results
May. 21, 2009 Chattanooga Christian L, 4-5 Results
May. 25, 2010 Greenbrier W, 6-4 Results
May. 26, 2010 Covington L, 3-6 Results
May. 27, 2010 Unicoi Co. W, 4-1 Results
May. 27, 2010 Chattanooga Central W, 8-5 Results
May. 28, 2010 Camden L, 1-5 Results
May. 24, 2011 Bledsoe Co. W, 13-1 Results
May. 25, 2011 Unicoi Co. L, 1-2 Results
May. 26, 2011 Lexington L, 2-4 Results
May. 22, 2012 Upperman W, 9-0 Results
May. 23, 2012 White House W, 3-0 Results
May. 24, 2012 Goodpasture W, 7-3 Results
May. 25, 2012 Goodpasture W, 2-0 Results
May. 21, 2013 Greenbrier W, 7-6 Results
May. 22, 2013 Chester Co. L, 3-4 Results
May. 23, 2013 Lexington L, 4-5 Results
May. 20, 2014 Coffee Co. L, 1-2 Results
May. 21, 2014 Munford W, 8-5 Results
May. 22, 2014 Wilson Central W, 4-3 Results
May. 22, 2014 Coffee Co. W, 8-4 Results
May. 23, 2014 Soddy-Daisy W, 7-6 Results
May. 23, 2014 Dickson Co. L, 1-4 Results
May. 25, 2016 Arlington W, 5-1 Results
May. 25, 2016 Siegel L, 1-7 Results
May. 26, 2016 Brighton W, 2-1 Results
May. 26, 2016 Clarksville W, 8-2 Results
May. 27, 2016 Siegel L, 0-1 Results
May. 23, 2017 Coffee Co. W, 8-2 Results
May. 24, 2017 Ooltewah W, 7-3 Results
May. 25, 2017 Powell W, 6-2 Results
May. 26, 2017 Powell W, 7-5 Results
May. 22, 2018 Dyersburg W, 2-0 Results
May. 23, 2018 Creek Wood W, 9-8 Results
May. 24, 2018 Meigs Co. L, 1-4 Results
May. 25, 2018 White House Heritage L, 4-6 Results
May. 21, 2019 Forrest L, 0-11 Results
May. 22, 2019 Marion Co. W, 2-0 Results
May. 23, 2019 Creek Wood L, 2-3 Results
May. 25, 2021 Greenbrier W, 6-0 Results
May. 26, 2021 Forrest L, 2-10 Results
May. 27, 2021 Sequatchie Co. W, 5-0 Results
May. 27, 2021 Red Bank W, 5-1 Results
May. 28, 2021 Lexington L, 1-3 Results
May. 24, 2022 Tennessee W, 3-0 Results
May. 25, 2022 Hardin Co. L, 9-12 Results
May. 25, 2022 Soddy Daisy W, 9-3 Results
May. 27, 2022 Lincoln Co. W, 2-1 Results
May. 28, 2022 Hardin Co. W, 7-6 Results
May. 28, 2022 Lexington L, 1-2 Results

Jackson South Side High School

Jackson, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 21, 2019 Marion Co. W, 12-0 Results
May. 22, 2019 Forrest L, 1-2 Results
May. 23, 2019 Sequatchie Co. L, 1-7 Results

Lexington High School

Lexington, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 22, 2001 DeKalb Co. W, 3-0 Results
May. 23, 2001 Giles Co. W, 2-0 Results
May. 24, 2001 David Lipscomb W, 3-0 Results
May. 25, 2001 Giles Co. L, 1-3 Results
May. 26, 2001 Giles Co. L, 2-4 Results
May. 19, 2009 Chattanooga Christian W, 4-1 Results
May. 20, 2009 Unicoi Co. L, 0-1 Results
May. 21, 2009 Covington L, 1-3 Results
May. 24, 2011 Goodpasture L, 4-14 Results
May. 25, 2011 Creek Wood W, 4-3 Results
May. 26, 2011 Gibbs W, 4-2 Results
May. 26, 2011 Chattanooga Central W, 7-1 Results
May. 27, 2011 Unicoi Co. W, 2-1 Results
May. 27, 2011 Goodpasture L, 2-13 Results
May. 22, 2012 White House L, 1-8 Results
May. 23, 2012 Upperman L, 1-3 Results
May. 21, 2013 Goodpasture L, 3-4 Results
May. 22, 2013 Meigs Co. W, 7-2 Results
May. 23, 2013 Gibbs W, 5-4 Results
May. 23, 2013 East Hamilton W, 13-5 Results
May. 24, 2013 Chester Co. W, 10-3 Results
May. 24, 2013 Goodpasture W, 5-3 Results
May. 24, 2013 Goodpasture W, 13-2 Results
May. 20, 2014 Sequatchie Co. W, 16-2 Results
May. 21, 2014 CAK L, 3-4 Results
May. 22, 2014 Dyersburg L, 2-4 Results
May. 19, 2015 Greeneville L, 1-5 Results
May. 20, 2015 Camden W, 5-4 Results
May. 21, 2015 Creek Wood W, 15-5 Results
May. 21, 2015 CAK W, 9-3 Results
May. 22, 2015 Chattanooga Central W, 3-2 Results
May. 22, 2015 Greeneville W, 7-2 Results
May. 22, 2015 Greeneville L, 4-7 Results
May. 21, 2019 Sequatchie Co. W, 5-3 Results
May. 22, 2019 Creek Wood W, 1-0 Results
May. 23, 2019 Forrest L, 2-3 Results
May. 24, 2019 Creek Wood W, 5-2 Results
May. 24, 2019 Forrest L, 1-3 Results
May. 25, 2021 Sequatchie Co. W, 12-2 Results
May. 26, 2021 Red Bank W, 6-1 Results
May. 27, 2021 Forrest L, 0-2 Results
May. 28, 2021 Gibbs W, 3-1 Results
May. 28, 2021 Forrest W, 4-3 Results
May. 28, 2021 Forrest L, 2-4 Results
May. 24, 2022 Soddy Daisy W, 3-2 Results
May. 25, 2022 Lincoln Co. W, 11-0 Results
May. 27, 2022 Hardin Co. W, 10-2 Results
May. 28, 2022 Gibbs W, 2-1 Results

Marion Co. High School

Jasper, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 27, 1993 Covington L, 0-5
May. 27, 1993 Gibbs L, 1-2
May. 24, 2011 Unaka W, 12-0 Results
May. 25, 2011 Cornersville L, 0-8 Results
May. 26, 2011 Houston Co. W, 5-3 Results
May. 26, 2011 Chattanooga Grace L, 2-5 Results
May. 19, 2015 East Robertson W, 5-0 Results
May. 20, 2015 Knoxville Grace L, 5-7 Results
May. 21, 2015 Adamsville L, 2-3 Results
May. 24, 2016 Midway W, 4-1 Results
May. 25, 2016 Huntingdon W, 6-4 Results
May. 26, 2016 Meigs Co. L, 1-5 Results
May. 27, 2016 Silverdale L, 1-2 Results
May. 21, 2019 J. South Side L, 0-12 Results
May. 22, 2019 Gibbs L, 0-2 Results

Sequatchie Co. High School

Dunlap, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 18, 1989 Powell W, 3-2 Results
May. 18, 1989 Covington L, 0-3 Results
May. 19, 1989 Powell L, 0-6 Results
May. 24, 1990 Brentwood Academy L, 9-10 Results
May. 24, 1990 Covington W, 3-2
May. 25, 1990 Powell W, 2-1
May. 25, 1990 Brentwood Academy W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Brentwood Academy W, 10-5
May. 30, 1991 Brentwood Academy L, 7-8
May. 30, 1991 Covington W, 3-1
May. 31, 1991 Covington L, 1-11
May. 31, 1991 Camden W, 5-3
May. 20, 2014 Lexington L, 2-16 Results
May. 21, 2014 White House W, 6-3 Results
May. 22, 2014 Greeneville L, 2-3 Results
May. 21, 2019 Lexington L, 3-5 Results
May. 22, 2019 Alcoa W, 7-0 Results
May. 23, 2019 J. South Side W, 7-1 Results
May. 23, 2019 Creek Wood L, 0-3 Results
May. 25, 2021 Lexington L, 2-12 Results
May. 26, 2021 Union Co. W, 10-0 Results
May. 27, 2021 Gibbs L, 0-5 Results
ADS BY GOOGLE