Participant Tournament History

2003 Class A State Girls' Softball Tournament Participants


Boyd Buchanan High School

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 21, 1979 North Greene L, 4-8
May. 22, 1980 North Greene W, 3-2
May. 27, 1980 Memphis Sky View L, 0-15
May. 27, 1980 Memphis Sky View L, 10-16
May. 21, 1987 Bruceton W, 4-3 Results
May. 21, 1987 Ezell-Harding W, 3-2 Results
May. 22, 1987 Ezell-Harding W, 8-4 Results
May. 19, 1988 Ezell-Harding L, 1-11 Results
May. 19, 1988 Richland W, 12-2 Results
May. 20, 1988 Memphis Sky View W, 12-0 Results
May. 20, 1988 Ezell-Harding L, 2-4 Results
May. 18, 1989 Spring Hill W, 11-1 Results
May. 18, 1989 Ezell-Harding W, 5-0 Results
May. 19, 1989 Ezell-Harding W, 6-4 Results
May. 30, 1991 Ezell-Harding L, 0-3
May. 30, 1991 McKenzie W, 9-0
May. 31, 1991 Lookout Valley L, 1-2
May. 24, 1995 Forrest L, 1-2 Results
May. 25, 1995 Monterey W, 11-1 Results
May. 25, 1995 Adamsville W, 9-1
May. 26, 1995 Huntland L, 0-2 Results
May. 26, 1995 Forrest W, 12-6 Results
May. 22, 1996 Forrest L, 1-6 Results
May. 23, 1996 Cornersville W, 6-3
May. 23, 1996 Harding Academy W, 10-0 Results
May. 24, 1996 Ezell-Harding L, 0-1 Results
May. 21, 1997 Cornersville W, 8-3 Results
May. 22, 1997 Ezell-Harding L, 2-8 Results
May. 22, 1997 Goodpasture W, 5-1 Results
May. 23, 1997 Goodpasture L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 1999 Unaka W, 4-2 Results
May. 26, 1999 Huntingdon W, 3-1 Results
May. 26, 1999 Friendship Christian W, 6-0 Results
May. 26, 1999 Davidson Academy L, 0-1 Results
May. 27, 1999 Davidson Academy L, 2-4 Results
May. 23, 2000 Ezell-Harding L, 0-7 Results
May. 24, 2000 Davidson Academy W, 2-0 Results
May. 24, 2000 Trousdale Co. W, 5-0 Results
May. 24, 2000 USJ W, 6-1 Results
May. 25, 2000 Ezell-Harding L, 0-10 Results
May. 25, 2000 South Fulton W, 7-2 Results
May. 22, 2001 Rockwood W, 11-0 Results
May. 23, 2001 Ezell-Harding L, 0-7 Results
May. 24, 2001 Friendship Christian L, 3-4 Results
May. 20, 2003 CAK W, 6-0 Results
May. 21, 2003 Forrest W, 4-2 Results
May. 22, 2003 Goodpasture L, 0-1 Results
May. 23, 2003 Goodpasture L, 1-4 Results
May. 23, 2003 USJ W, 3-0 Results
May. 25, 2004 Midway W, 14-0 Results
May. 25, 2004 FRA L, 0-1 Results
May. 26, 2004 Peabody W, 11-1 Results
May. 27, 2004 South Fulton W, 11-0 Results
May. 28, 2004 Goodpasture L, 0-3 Results
May. 28, 2004 FRA W, 7-5 Results
May. 24, 2005 Huntingdon W, 11-1 Results
May. 25, 2005 Davidson Academy W, 6-0 Results
May. 26, 2005 Goodpasture L, 0-6 Results
May. 27, 2005 Trinity Christian W, 4-3 Results
May. 27, 2005 Goodpasture L, 1-4 Results

Christian Academy of Knoxville

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 20, 2003 Boyd Buchanan L, 0-6 Results
May. 21, 2003 Huntingdon L, 2-6 Results
May. 25, 2004 Lookout Valley L, 3-5 Results
May. 25, 2004 Goodpasture L, 1-12 Results
May. 24, 2005 Davidson Academy L, 0-6 Results
May. 25, 2005 Huntingdon L, 1-3 Results
May. 22, 2012 Chester Co. W, 3-1 Results
May. 23, 2012 Goodpasture L, 4-6 Results
May. 24, 2012 Upperman L, 1-2 Results
May. 20, 2014 White House W, 7-0 Results
May. 21, 2014 Lexington W, 4-3 Results
May. 22, 2014 Greenbrier L, 3-12 Results
May. 23, 2014 Dyersburg L, 8-13 Results
May. 19, 2015 Camden W, 5-0 Results
May. 20, 2015 Greeneville L, 2-3 Results
May. 21, 2015 South Gibson W, 12-0 Results
May. 21, 2015 Lexington L, 3-9 Results
May. 24, 2016 Livingston Academy W, 10-1 Results
May. 25, 2016 White House Heritage W, 8-2 Results
May. 26, 2016 Waverly W, 5-0 Results
May. 27, 2016 White House Heritage L, 1-2 Results
May. 27, 2016 White House Heritage W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2017 Dyersburg W, 10-0 Results
May. 24, 2017 Creek Wood L, 2-7 Results
May. 25, 2017 Elizabethton W, 6-5 Results
May. 25, 2017 Chattanooga Central W, 13-1 Results
May. 26, 2017 Creek Wood W, 2-1 Results
May. 26, 2017 McNairy Central W, 2-1 Results
May. 26, 2017 McNairy Central W, 2-1 Results

Forrest High School

Chapel Hill, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 30, 1991 McKenzie W, 20-3
May. 30, 1991 Ezell-Harding L, 2-3
May. 31, 1991 Spring Hill L, 5-6
May. 24, 1995 Boyd Buchanan W, 2-1 Results
May. 25, 1995 Bishop Byrne W, 3-2
May. 25, 1995 Ezell-Harding L, 1-5 Results
May. 26, 1995 Boyd Buchanan L, 6-12 Results
May. 22, 1996 Boyd Buchanan W, 6-1 Results
May. 23, 1996 Goodpasture L, 0-10
May. 23, 1996 Ezell-Harding W, 2-1 Results
May. 24, 1996 Ezell-Harding L, 3-7 Results
May. 21, 2002 Cosby W, 20-1 Results
May. 22, 2002 Friendship Christian L, 1-2 Results
May. 23, 2002 South Fulton W, 7-3 Results
May. 23, 2002 Adamsville W, 10-4 Results
May. 24, 2002 Davidson Academy L, 0-1 Results
May. 24, 2002 Friendship Christian W, 2-1 Results
May. 20, 2003 Huntingdon W, 14-2 Results
May. 21, 2003 Boyd Buchanan L, 2-4 Results
May. 22, 2003 USJ L, 1-3 Results
May. 23, 2006 Friendship Christian W, 2-0 Results
May. 24, 2006 Trinity Christian L, 0-2 Results
May. 25, 2006 Huntingdon W, 16-1 Results
May. 25, 2006 Friendship Christian L, 3-7 Results
May. 22, 2007 Adamsville W, 12-2 Results
May. 23, 2007 Whitwell W, 4-3 Results
May. 24, 2007 Trinity Christian L, 0-3 Results
May. 24, 2007 Trinity Christian L, 1-2 Results
May. 25, 2007 Friendship Christian W, 6-2 Results
May. 20, 2008 Huntingdon W, 1-0 Results
May. 21, 2008 Friendship Christian W, 5-2 Results
May. 22, 2008 Trinity Christian L, 0-2 Results
May. 23, 2008 Cornersville W, 3-2 Results
May. 23, 2008 Trinity Christian W, 10-4 Results
May. 24, 2008 Trinity Christian W, 5-4 Results
May. 19, 2009 Midway W, 4-0 Results
May. 20, 2009 Cornersville W, 7-0 Results
May. 21, 2009 Trinity Christian L, 1-4 Results
May. 22, 2009 Cornersville W, 5-0 Results
May. 22, 2009 Trinity Christian L, 4-5 Results
May. 25, 2010 Friendship Christian W, 4-1 Results
May. 26, 2010 South Fulton L, 2-5 Results
May. 27, 2010 Trinity Christian L, 0-3 Results
May. 22, 2012 Chattanooga Grace W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2012 Riverside L, 3-6 Results
May. 24, 2012 Silverdale L, 13-15 Results
May. 21, 2013 Whitwell L, 3-4 Results
May. 22, 2013 Trinity Christian L, 1-11 Results
May. 20, 2014 Univ. School - JC W, 12-3 Results
May. 21, 2014 Gordonsville L, 0-8 Results
May. 22, 2014 Columbia Academy L, 4-7 Results
May. 19, 2015 Meigs Co. W, 8-3 Results
May. 20, 2015 Sale Creek W, 6-1 Results
May. 21, 2015 Knoxville Grace W, 6-4 Results
May. 22, 2015 Knoxville Grace W, 7-3 Results
May. 24, 2016 Huntingdon L, 0-1 Results
May. 25, 2016 Midway L, 3-7 Results
May. 23, 2017 Whitwell W, 5-1 Results
May. 24, 2017 Meigs Co. W, 2-1 Results
May. 25, 2017 Summertown W, 4-3 Results
May. 26, 2017 Meigs Co. L, 0-7 Results
May. 26, 2017 Meigs Co. L, 5-11 Results
May. 21, 2019 Gibbs W, 11-0 Results
May. 22, 2019 J. South Side W, 2-1 Results
May. 23, 2019 Lexington W, 3-2 Results
May. 24, 2019 Lexington W, 3-1 Results
May. 25, 2021 Covington W, 13-0 Results
May. 26, 2021 Gibbs W, 10-2 Results
May. 27, 2021 Lexington W, 2-0 Results
May. 28, 2021 Lexington L, 3-4 Results
May. 28, 2021 Lexington W, 4-2 Results
May. 24, 2022 Meigs Co. W, 5-2 Results
May. 25, 2022 Adamsville W, 8-1 Results
May. 27, 2022 Alcoa L, 6-10 Results
May. 28, 2022 Loretto W, 4-3 Results
May. 28, 2022 Alcoa W, 11-5 Results
May. 28, 2022 Alcoa L, 1-6 Results

Friendship Christian School

Lebanon, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 28, 1992 Moore Co. L, 4-14 Results
May. 28, 1992 Whitwell W, 7-5 Results
May. 29, 1992 Lookout Valley L, 2-10
May. 27, 1993 Whitwell L, 0-6 Results
May. 27, 1993 Bruceton W, 6-4
May. 28, 1993 McKenzie L, 6-7 Results
May. 20, 1998 Davidson Academy L, 2-8 Results
May. 21, 1998 Huntingdon L, 5-9 Results
May. 25, 1999 Ezell-Harding L, 0-10 Results
May. 26, 1999 Boyd Buchanan L, 0-6 Results
May. 26, 1999 Rockwood W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2001 Adamsville L, 1-2 Results
May. 23, 2001 Cosby W, 15-0 Results
May. 24, 2001 Adamsville W, 3-2 Results
May. 24, 2001 Boyd Buchanan W, 4-3 Results
May. 25, 2001 Goodpasture L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 2002 South Fulton W, 3-0 Results
May. 22, 2002 Forrest W, 2-1 Results
May. 23, 2002 Davidson Academy L, 0-6 Results
May. 24, 2002 Forrest L, 1-2 Results
May. 20, 2003 Harriman W, 18-3 Results
May. 21, 2003 Goodpasture L, 0-5 Results
May. 22, 2003 USJ L, 3-8 Results
May. 22, 2003 Huntingdon W, 7-6 Results
May. 24, 2005 Goodpasture L, 0-1 Results
May. 25, 2005 Univ. School - JC W, 11-1 Results
May. 26, 2005 Davidson Academy L, 7-8 Results
May. 23, 2006 Forrest L, 0-2 Results
May. 24, 2006 Midway W, 9-6 Results
May. 25, 2006 Unaka W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2006 Forrest W, 7-3 Results
May. 26, 2006 Trinity Christian L, 2-5 Results
May. 22, 2007 Trinity Christian L, 3-4 Results
May. 23, 2007 Midway W, 8-0 Results
May. 24, 2007 Whitwell W, 2-0 Results
May. 24, 2007 East Robertson W, 6-5 Results
May. 25, 2007 Forrest L, 2-6 Results
May. 20, 2008 Midway W, 10-0 Results
May. 21, 2008 Forrest L, 2-5 Results
May. 22, 2008 North Greene W, 6-0 Results
May. 22, 2008 Cornersville L, 1-13 Results
May. 19, 2009 Coalfield W, 10-2 Results
May. 20, 2009 Trinity Christian L, 0-10 Results
May. 21, 2009 Chattanooga Grace L, 2-3 Results
May. 25, 2010 Forrest L, 1-4 Results
May. 26, 2010 Univ. School - JC W, 9-1 Results
May. 27, 2010 East Robertson L, 5-8 Results
May. 19, 2015 Davidson Academy W, 4-1 Results
May. 21, 2015 King's Academy L, 0-10 Results
May. 21, 2015 Davidson Academy W, 10-0 Results
May. 22, 2015 King's Academy W, 3-2 Results
May. 22, 2015 King's Academy W, 11-10 Results
May. 25, 2016 USJ W, 7-3 Results
May. 26, 2016 King's Academy W, 3-2 Results
May. 27, 2016 King's Academy L, 4-6 Results
May. 27, 2016 King's Academy L, 5-7 Results
May. 24, 2017 King's Academy L, 3-7 Results
May. 24, 2017 Davidson Academy W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 2017 DCA W, 2-0 Results
May. 26, 2017 King's Academy L, 4-13 Results
May. 22, 2019 King's Academy L, 6-8 Results
May. 22, 2019 Davidson Academy W, 2-1 Results
May. 23, 2019 King's Academy L, 6-8 Results

Goodpasture Christian School

Madison, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 22, 1986 Covington L, 2-3 Results
May. 25, 1994 Huntland W, 5-2 Results
May. 26, 1994 Ezell-Harding L, 0-6 Results
May. 26, 1994 Lookout Valley W, 1-0
May. 27, 1994 Ezell-Harding L, 1-2 Results
May. 27, 1994 Lookout Valley W, 6-1 Results
May. 22, 1996 Whitwell W, 10-4 Results
May. 23, 1996 Forrest W, 10-0
May. 23, 1996 Cornersville W, 8-1 Results
May. 24, 1996 Ezell-Harding W, 8-7
May. 21, 1997 Harding Academy W, 13-2 Results
May. 22, 1997 Whitwell W, 9-0 Results
May. 22, 1997 Boyd Buchanan L, 1-5 Results
May. 23, 1997 Ezell-Harding L, 2-3 Results
May. 23, 1997 Boyd Buchanan W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 1997 Columbia Academy W, 9-0 Results
May. 20, 1998 Immaculate Conception W, 9-1 Results
May. 21, 1998 Father Ryan W, 5-2 Results
May. 21, 1998 BGA W, 11-0 Results
May. 21, 1998 Notre Dame L, 2-4 Results
May. 22, 1998 GPS L, 0-7 Results
May. 22, 1998 Notre Dame W, 7-4 Results
May. 26, 1999 Father Ryan W, 1-0 Results
May. 26, 1999 GPS W, 2-1 Results
May. 26, 1999 Fayette Academy W, 9-0 Results
May. 27, 1999 GPS L, 0-6 Results
May. 28, 1999 GPS W, 3-2 Results
May. 22, 2001 Cosby W, 15-2 Results
May. 23, 2001 Adamsville W, 7-6 Results
May. 24, 2001 Ezell-Harding L, 0-5 Results
May. 25, 2001 Ezell-Harding L, 0-8 Results
May. 25, 2001 Friendship Christian W, 4-0 Results
May. 20, 2003 USJ W, 1-0 Results
May. 21, 2003 Friendship Christian W, 5-0 Results
May. 22, 2003 Boyd Buchanan W, 1-0 Results
May. 23, 2003 Boyd Buchanan W, 4-1 Results
May. 25, 2004 CAK W, 12-1 Results
May. 26, 2004 Peabody W, 8-0 Results
May. 27, 2004 FRA W, 11-1 Results
May. 28, 2004 Boyd Buchanan W, 3-0 Results
May. 24, 2005 Friendship Christian W, 1-0 Results
May. 25, 2005 Trinity Christian W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2005 Boyd Buchanan W, 6-0 Results
May. 27, 2005 Boyd Buchanan W, 4-1 Results
May. 23, 2006 Covington W, 3-2 Results
May. 24, 2006 Hume-Fogg W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 2006 Marshall Co. W, 2-1 Results
May. 26, 2006 Covington W, 6-1 Results
May. 22, 2007 Hume-Fogg W, 4-3 Results
May. 23, 2007 Stone Memorial W, 6-1 Results
May. 24, 2007 Camden W, 2-0 Results
May. 25, 2007 Camden L, 1-2 Results
May. 26, 2007 Camden W, 4-3 Results
May. 20, 2008 Chester Co. W, 8-0 Results
May. 21, 2008 Unicoi Co. W, 3-0 Results
May. 22, 2008 Gibbs W, 3-0 Results
May. 23, 2008 Gibbs W, 4-2 Results
May. 19, 2009 Covington W, 8-1 Results
May. 20, 2009 Gibbs W, 1-0 Results
May. 21, 2009 Unicoi Co. L, 1-2 Results
May. 22, 2009 Covington W, 3-0 Results
May. 22, 2009 Unicoi Co. W, 2-1 Results
May. 23, 2009 Unicoi Co. L, 1-3 Results
May. 24, 2011 Lexington W, 14-4 Results
May. 25, 2011 Chattanooga Central W, 2-0 Results
May. 26, 2011 Unicoi Co. W, 6-1 Results
May. 27, 2011 Lexington W, 13-2 Results
May. 22, 2012 East Hamilton W, 8-4 Results
May. 23, 2012 CAK W, 6-4 Results
May. 24, 2012 Gibbs L, 3-7 Results
May. 25, 2012 Upperman W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 2012 Gibbs L, 0-2 Results
May. 21, 2013 Lexington W, 4-3 Results
May. 22, 2013 Unicoi Co. W, 2-1 Results
May. 23, 2013 Chester Co. W, 6-3 Results
May. 24, 2013 Lexington L, 3-5 Results
May. 24, 2013 Lexington L, 2-13 Results
May. 23, 2017 Unaka W, 10-0 Results
May. 24, 2017 Summertown L, 1-8 Results
May. 25, 2017 Jackson Christian L, 3-19 Results

Harriman High School

Harriman, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 21, 2002 Watertown W, 8-6 Results
May. 22, 2002 Davidson Academy L, 0-20 Results
May. 23, 2002 South Fulton L, 1-6 Results
May. 20, 2003 Friendship Christian L, 3-18 Results
May. 21, 2003 USJ L, 2-8 Results
May. 24, 2022 Dresden L, 3-5 Results
May. 25, 2022 Jo Byrns L, 5-9 Results

Huntingdon High School

Huntingdon, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 20, 1998 Unaka L, 1-5 Results
May. 21, 1998 Whitwell W, 3-2 Results
May. 21, 1998 McKenzie W, 7-0 Results
May. 21, 1998 Friendship Christian W, 9-5 Results
May. 22, 1998 Davidson Academy L, 1-11 Results
May. 25, 1999 Davidson Academy L, 1-9 Results
May. 26, 1999 Boyd Buchanan L, 1-3 Results
May. 26, 1999 South Fulton W, 12-1 Results
May. 26, 1999 Unaka W, 5-4 Results
May. 20, 2003 Forrest L, 2-14 Results
May. 21, 2003 CAK W, 6-2 Results
May. 22, 2003 Friendship Christian L, 6-7 Results
May. 24, 2005 Boyd Buchanan L, 1-11 Results
May. 25, 2005 CAK W, 3-1 Results
May. 26, 2005 Trinity Christian L, 1-11 Results
May. 23, 2006 Columbia Academy L, 2-3 Results
May. 24, 2006 Monterey W, 13-2 Results
May. 25, 2006 Forrest L, 1-16 Results
May. 20, 2008 Forrest L, 0-1 Results
May. 21, 2008 Midway W, 9-1 Results
May. 22, 2008 Cornersville L, 0-2 Results
May. 19, 2009 Trinity Christian L, 0-2 Results
May. 20, 2009 Coalfield W, 1-0 Results
May. 21, 2009 Cornersville L, 0-1 Results
May. 20, 2014 Gordonsville L, 0-8 Results
May. 21, 2014 Univ. School - JC W, 12-6 Results
May. 22, 2014 McKenzie W, 3-2 Results
May. 22, 2014 Columbia Academy L, 2-15 Results
May. 24, 2016 Forrest W, 1-0 Results
May. 25, 2016 Marion Co. L, 4-6 Results
May. 26, 2016 Silverdale L, 3-16 Results

University School of Jackson

Jackson, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 23, 2000 Unaka L, 2-4 Results
May. 24, 2000 Boyd Buchanan L, 1-6 Results
May. 20, 2003 Goodpasture L, 0-1 Results
May. 21, 2003 Harriman W, 8-2 Results
May. 22, 2003 Friendship Christian W, 8-3 Results
May. 22, 2003 Forrest W, 3-1 Results
May. 23, 2003 Boyd Buchanan L, 0-3 Results
May. 26, 2010 Davidson Academy W, 1-0 Results
May. 27, 2010 Ezell-Harding W, 7-1 Results
May. 28, 2010 Davidson Academy L, 3-4 Results
May. 29, 2010 Davidson Academy W, 9-1 Results
May. 25, 2011 Fayette Academy W, 8-0 Results
May. 26, 2011 Tipton-Rosemark L, 1-3 Results
May. 26, 2011 Davidson Academy W, 3-1 Results
May. 27, 2011 Tipton-Rosemark L, 5-7 Results
May. 23, 2012 DCA W, 1-0 Results
May. 24, 2012 Davidson Academy W, 3-0 Results
May. 25, 2012 Davidson Academy L, 1-3 Results
May. 26, 2012 Davidson Academy W, 4-3 Results
May. 22, 2013 Davidson Academy L, 7-8 Results
May. 22, 2013 Jackson Christian W, 8-0 Results
May. 23, 2013 Davidson Academy W, 13-1 Results
May. 24, 2013 Ezell-Harding L, 1-4 Results
May. 20, 2014 Davidson Academy W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2014 Tipton-Rosemark L, 4-6 Results
May. 22, 2014 Davidson Academy L, 0-12 Results
May. 25, 2016 Friendship Christian L, 3-7 Results
May. 25, 2016 Davidson Academy W, 7-5 Results
May. 26, 2016 King's Academy L, 5-8 Results
ADS BY GOOGLE