Participant Tournament History

2000 Class AA State Girls' Basketball Tournament Participants


Anderson Co. High School

Clinton, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Mar. 9, 2000 Jackson Co. L, 41-48 Results

Giles Co. High School

Pulaski, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Mar. 12, 1981 Humboldt W, 56-33 Results
Mar. 13, 1981 Beech W, 43-21 Results
Mar. 14, 1981 Milan W, 52-31 Results
Mar. 10, 1982 South Greene W, 57-39 Results
Mar. 12, 1982 Beech W, 48-33 Results
Mar. 13, 1982 Chattanooga City W, 71-63 Results
Mar. 7, 1985 Beech W, 44-42 Results
Mar. 8, 1985 Melrose L, 45-46 Results
Mar. 10, 1994 Happy Valley W, 58-35 Results
Mar. 11, 1994 Livingston Academy L, 58-63 Results
Mar. 9, 2000 Lexington W, 55-45 Results
Mar. 10, 2000 Jackson Co. L, 23-36 Results
Mar. 7, 2001 Jackson Co. L, 42-48 Results
Mar. 6, 2002 Chester Co. W, 66-38 Results
Mar. 8, 2002 Ridgeway W, 46-41 Results
Mar. 9, 2002 Jackson Co. L, 28-47 Results

Jackson Co. High School

Gainesboro, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Mar. 18, 1959 Grove High Paris L, 44-47 Results
Mar. 19, 1968 Chester Co. W, 58-37 Results
Mar. 20, 1968 Cocke Co. W, 49-31 Results
Mar. 21, 1968 Waverly L, 48-49 Results
Mar. 21, 1973 Porter W, 48-26 Results
Mar. 23, 1973 Trezevant W, 39-38 Results
Mar. 24, 1973 Cannon Co. W, 43-30 Results
Mar. 20, 1974 Peabody W, 54-50 Results
Mar. 21, 1974 West Greene W, 62-58 Results
Mar. 22, 1974 Trezevant L, 50-51 Results
Mar. 20, 1975 Yorkville L, 42-49 Results
Mar. 11, 1999 McMinn Central W, 44-31 Results
Mar. 12, 1999 South Greene W, 52-42 Results
Mar. 13, 1999 Livingston Academy L, 31-45 Results
Mar. 9, 2000 Anderson Co. W, 48-41 Results
Mar. 10, 2000 Giles Co. W, 36-23 Results
Mar. 11, 2000 South Greene W, 50-41 Results
Mar. 7, 2001 Giles Co. W, 48-42 Results
Mar. 9, 2001 Westview W, 62-38 Results
Mar. 10, 2001 Upperman W, 46-42 Results
Mar. 7, 2002 McMinn Central W, 44-40 Results
Mar. 8, 2002 Austin-East W, 61-31 Results
Mar. 9, 2002 Giles Co. W, 47-28 Results
Mar. 12, 2003 Austin-East W, 52-51 Results
Mar. 14, 2003 Chester Co. W, 44-33 Results
Mar. 15, 2003 Westview W, 53-45 Results
Mar. 8, 2006 Hampton W, 53-35 Results
Mar. 10, 2006 Summertown W, 51-30 Results
Mar. 11, 2006 Forrest L, 41-42 Results
Mar. 7, 2007 Cloudland W, 54-38 Results
Mar. 9, 2007 Gleason L, 22-50 Results
Mar. 5, 2008 Wartburg Central W, 47-34 Results
Mar. 7, 2008 Wayne Co. W, 43-39 Results
Mar. 8, 2008 Clarkrange W, 31-30 Results
Mar. 10, 2010 Coalfield W, 56-30 Results
Mar. 12, 2010 Middleton W, 44-32 Results
Mar. 13, 2010 Moore Co. W, 46-31 Results
Mar. 9, 2011 Loretto L, 32-55 Results
Mar. 8, 2012 Loretto W, 52-36 Results
Mar. 9, 2012 Union City W, 36-26 Results
Mar. 10, 2012 Clay Co. L, 39-60 Results
Mar. 6, 2013 Hampton W, 58-38 Results
Mar. 8, 2013 Madison Magnet W, 54-32 Results
Mar. 9, 2013 Union City W, 48-35 Results
Mar. 5, 2014 North Greene W, 57-38 Results
Mar. 7, 2014 Loretto W, 48-43 Results
Mar. 8, 2014 Union City L, 38-44 Results

Lexington High School

Lexington, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Mar. 21, 1961 Dickson W, 52-51 Results
Mar. 23, 1961 Loretto L, 65-76 Results
Mar. 19, 1963 Midway L, 30-32 Results
Mar. 18, 1964 Bradley Central L, 29-52 Results
Mar. 22, 1966 Lebanon L, 46-70 Results
Mar. 11, 1993 Oak Ridge L, 43-74 Results
Mar. 9, 1995 Hendersonville W, 55-51 Results
Mar. 10, 1995 Bradley Central L, 46-85 Results
Mar. 7, 1996 White Co. L, 48-59 Results
Mar. 9, 2000 Giles Co. L, 45-55 Results

Marshall Co. High School

Lewisburg, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Feb. 26, 1925 Belfast W, 35-13 Results
Feb. 27, 1925 Pure Fountain W, 45-8 Results
Feb. 27, 1925 Union City L, 25-51 Results
Mar. 23, 1966 Maury L, 49-60 Results
Mar. 22, 1967 Milan W, 47-45 Results
Mar. 23, 1967 Porter L, 35-53 Results
Mar. 20, 1968 Red Bank L, 35-42 Results
Mar. 18, 1971 Gallatin L, 48-55 Results
Mar. 22, 1972 Kittrell W, 61-46 Results
Mar. 22, 1972 McNairy Central W, 53-47 Results
Mar. 24, 1972 Gallatin W, 66-56 Results
Mar. 25, 1972 Warren Co. W, 56-34 Results
Mar. 22, 1973 Carthage W, 27-26 Results
Mar. 23, 1973 Bradley Central L, 42-51 Results
Mar. 20, 1974 Livingston Academy W, 54-36 Results
Mar. 21, 1974 McNairy Central L, 39-46 Results
Mar. 10, 1976 South Greene W, 36-35 Results
Mar. 11, 1976 Loretto W, 49-44 Results
Mar. 13, 1976 Bolivar Central W, 39-32 Results
Mar. 9, 1977 Loudon W, 38-29 Results
Mar. 10, 1977 Chester Co. L, 35-37 Results
Mar. 8, 1978 Rutledge W, 43-24 Results
Mar. 9, 1978 Chester Co. L, 43-48 Results
Mar. 13, 1979 Kingston L, 39-41 Results
Mar. 4, 1980 Cannon Co. W, 31-24 Results
Mar. 6, 1980 South Greene W, 54-33 Results
Mar. 8, 1980 Chester Co. W, 36-29 Results
Mar. 15, 1984 South Greene W, 63-45 Results
Mar. 16, 1984 York Institute L, 28-38 Results
Mar. 14, 1990 J. South Side W, 60-56 Results
Mar. 16, 1990 Livingston Academy L, 59-72 Results
Mar. 14, 1991 Livingston Academy L, 32-58 Results
Mar. 8, 1995 Westview W, 42-24 Results
Mar. 10, 1995 Meigs Co. L, 45-53 Results
Mar. 11, 1998 Livingston Academy L, 38-54 Results
Mar. 9, 2000 South Greene L, 50-59 Results
Mar. 7, 2007 Stone Memorial W, 60-52 Results
Mar. 9, 2007 Livingston Academy W, 41-32 Results
Mar. 10, 2007 Austin-East L, 43-57 Results
Mar. 6, 2008 Gibson Co. W, 74-45 Results
Mar. 7, 2008 McMinn Central W, 45-43 Results
Mar. 8, 2008 Milan W, 44-35 Results
Mar. 6, 2019 DeKalb Co. W, 34-31 Results
Mar. 8, 2019 Westview L, 37-46 Results

McMinn Central High School

Englewood, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Mar. 22, 1972 Trezevant L, 35-51 Results
Mar. 6, 1997 Daniel Boone W, 57-35 Results
Mar. 7, 1997 Livingston Academy W, 61-50 Results
Mar. 8, 1997 Hickman Co. L, 32-47 Results
Mar. 12, 1998 Obion Co. W, 65-47 Results
Mar. 13, 1998 Grundy Co. L, 33-49 Results
Mar. 11, 1999 Jackson Co. L, 31-44 Results
Mar. 9, 2000 Ridgeway W, 71-64 Results
Mar. 10, 2000 South Greene L, 50-67 Results
Mar. 7, 2002 Jackson Co. L, 40-44 Results
Mar. 10, 2004 Crockett Co. W, 63-55 Results
Mar. 12, 2004 Seymour W, 62-60 Results
Mar. 13, 2004 Livingston Academy L, 38-50 Results
Mar. 8, 2006 Hillcrest L, 53-78 Results
Mar. 6, 2008 Austin-East W, 61-59 Results
Mar. 7, 2008 Marshall Co. L, 43-45 Results
Mar. 11, 2009 Livingston Academy L, 54-64 Results
Mar. 11, 2010 Greeneville W, 65-53 Results
Mar. 12, 2010 Westview W, 48-34 Results
Mar. 13, 2010 Gibson Co. L, 60-63 Results
Mar. 10, 2011 David Lipscomb W, 62-48 Results
Mar. 11, 2011 Cannon Co. W, 42-41 Results
Mar. 12, 2011 Macon Co. W, 48-37 Results
Mar. 7, 2012 Obion Co. L, 60-69 Results
Mar. 5, 2015 Craigmont W, 57-48 Results
Mar. 6, 2015 Grainger W, 49-44 Results
Mar. 7, 2015 N. MLK L, 51-58 Results
Mar. 10, 2016 Grainger W, 70-58 Results
Mar. 11, 2016 Upperman L, 54-76 Results

Ridgeway High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Mar. 9, 2000 McMinn Central L, 64-71 Results
Mar. 6, 2002 Oliver Springs W, 73-57 Results
Mar. 8, 2002 Giles Co. L, 41-46 Results
Mar. 9, 2006 Shelbyville L, 44-54 Results
Mar. 5, 2014 Bradley Central W, 63-45 Results
Mar. 7, 2014 Rossview W, 52-50 Results
Mar. 8, 2014 Blackman L, 44-65 Results

South Greene High School

Greeneville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Mar. 19, 1969 Hendersonville W, 46-35 Results
Mar. 20, 1969 Bradley Central L, 43-60 Results
Mar. 17, 1971 McNairy Central L, 47-52 Results
Mar. 10, 1976 Marshall Co. L, 35-36 Results
Mar. 9, 1977 Chester Co. L, 34-55 Results
Mar. 7, 1978 Livingston Academy L, 56-57 Results
Mar. 13, 1979 Humboldt L, 52-61 Results
Mar. 4, 1980 Obion Co. W, 45-36 Results
Mar. 6, 1980 Marshall Co. L, 33-54 Results
Mar. 12, 1981 Beech L, 32-35 Results
Mar. 10, 1982 Giles Co. L, 39-57 Results
Mar. 15, 1984 Marshall Co. L, 45-63 Results
Mar. 12, 1986 Grundy Co. W, 60-54 Results
Mar. 14, 1986 Greenbrier W, 55-54 Results
Mar. 15, 1986 David Lipscomb L, 44-51 Results
Mar. 11, 1987 York Institute W, 77-56 Results
Mar. 13, 1987 Goodpasture W, 75-54 Results
Mar. 14, 1987 Cannon Co. W, 73-49 Results
Mar. 10, 1988 York Institute W, 76-49 Results
Mar. 11, 1988 Gibson Co. W, 70-47 Results
Mar. 12, 1988 Cannon Co. W, 68-54 Results
Mar. 9, 1989 Cannon Co. L, 60-67 Results
Mar. 14, 1990 Livingston Academy L, 27-53 Results
Mar. 14, 1991 Bolivar Central W, 75-51 Results
Mar. 15, 1991 Livingston Academy W, 67-57 Results
Mar. 16, 1991 Unicoi Co. W, 58-48 Results
Mar. 12, 1992 Camden W, 85-66 Results
Mar. 13, 1992 Springfield W, 76-70 Results
Mar. 14, 1992 Meigs Co. W, 76-61 Results
Mar. 10, 1993 Brentwood Academy W, 52-40 Results
Mar. 12, 1993 Meigs Co. L, 62-74 Results
Mar. 9, 1994 Harding Academy W, 59-57 Results
Mar. 11, 1994 Meigs Co. W, 60-47 Results
Mar. 12, 1994 Livingston Academy L, 47-53 Results
Mar. 8, 1995 Meigs Co. L, 42-80 Results
Mar. 6, 1996 Kingsbury W, 55-41 Results
Mar. 8, 1996 Livingston Academy L, 44-71 Results
Mar. 11, 1999 Booker T. Washington W, 69-46 Results
Mar. 12, 1999 Jackson Co. L, 42-52 Results
Mar. 9, 2000 Marshall Co. W, 59-50 Results
Mar. 10, 2000 McMinn Central W, 67-50 Results
Mar. 11, 2000 Jackson Co. L, 41-50 Results
Mar. 7, 2001 Gibson Co. L, 57-64 Results
Mar. 12, 2009 Hume-Fogg W, 70-52 Results
Mar. 13, 2009 Gibson Co. L, 46-66 Results
Mar. 10, 2010 Polk Co. W, 73-53 Results
Mar. 12, 2010 Gibson Co. L, 42-81 Results
Mar. 4, 2015 Community W, 48-46 Results
Mar. 6, 2015 Middleton L, 58-59 Results
Mar. 9, 2016 Pickett Co. W, 76-65 Results
Mar. 11, 2016 Community W, 71-67 Results
Mar. 12, 2016 Gibson Co. W, 61-55 Results
Mar. 9, 2017 Pickett Co. W, 67-62 Results
Mar. 10, 2017 Summertown W, 62-47 Results
Mar. 11, 2017 Clarkrange W, 66-57 Results
Mar. 6, 2019 Westview L, 42-54 Results
ADS BY GOOGLE