Participant Tournament History

1999 Class AA State Girls' Basketball Tournament Participants


Austin-East High School

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Mar. 11, 1992 McNairy Central L, 36-46 Results
Mar. 11, 1999 Brainerd L, 22-40 Results
Mar. 6, 2002 Covington W, 63-55 Results
Mar. 8, 2002 Jackson Co. L, 31-61 Results
Mar. 12, 2003 Jackson Co. L, 51-52 Results
Mar. 9, 2005 Obion Co. W, 71-65 Results
Mar. 11, 2005 Bolivar Central W, 77-55 Results
Mar. 12, 2005 Chester Co. L, 42-47 Results
Mar. 9, 2006 J. North Side L, 41-50 Results
Mar. 8, 2007 David Lipscomb W, 46-45 Results
Mar. 9, 2007 Upperman W, 60-52 Results
Mar. 10, 2007 Marshall Co. W, 57-43 Results
Mar. 6, 2008 McMinn Central L, 59-61 Results

B. T. Washington High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Mar. 12, 1981 Kirkman W, 49-32 Results
Mar. 13, 1981 Bearden W, 36-33 Results
Mar. 14, 1981 Mt. Juliet W, 47-34 Results
Mar. 11, 1982 Bradley Central W, 59-36 Results
Mar. 12, 1982 Smyrna L, 43-48 Results
Mar. 11, 1999 South Greene L, 46-69 Results
Mar. 7, 2007 Livingston Academy L, 37-46 Results

Brainerd High School

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Mar. 14, 1979 Mitchell L, 31-57 Results
Mar. 15, 1984 Science Hill W, 69-60 Results
Mar. 16, 1984 J. North Side W, 65-48 Results
Mar. 17, 1984 Shelbyville W, 51-50 Results
Mar. 11, 1999 Austin-East W, 40-22 Results
Mar. 12, 1999 Livingston Academy L, 36-37 Results

Jackson Co. High School

Gainesboro, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Mar. 18, 1959 Grove High Paris L, 44-47 Results
Mar. 19, 1968 Chester Co. W, 58-37 Results
Mar. 20, 1968 Cocke Co. W, 49-31 Results
Mar. 21, 1968 Waverly L, 48-49 Results
Mar. 21, 1973 Porter W, 48-26 Results
Mar. 23, 1973 Trezevant W, 39-38 Results
Mar. 24, 1973 Cannon Co. W, 43-30 Results
Mar. 20, 1974 Peabody W, 54-50 Results
Mar. 21, 1974 West Greene W, 62-58 Results
Mar. 22, 1974 Trezevant L, 50-51 Results
Mar. 20, 1975 Yorkville L, 42-49 Results
Mar. 11, 1999 McMinn Central W, 44-31 Results
Mar. 12, 1999 South Greene W, 52-42 Results
Mar. 13, 1999 Livingston Academy L, 31-45 Results
Mar. 9, 2000 Anderson Co. W, 48-41 Results
Mar. 10, 2000 Giles Co. W, 36-23 Results
Mar. 11, 2000 South Greene W, 50-41 Results
Mar. 7, 2001 Giles Co. W, 48-42 Results
Mar. 9, 2001 Westview W, 62-38 Results
Mar. 10, 2001 Upperman W, 46-42 Results
Mar. 7, 2002 McMinn Central W, 44-40 Results
Mar. 8, 2002 Austin-East W, 61-31 Results
Mar. 9, 2002 Giles Co. W, 47-28 Results
Mar. 12, 2003 Austin-East W, 52-51 Results
Mar. 14, 2003 Chester Co. W, 44-33 Results
Mar. 15, 2003 Westview W, 53-45 Results
Mar. 8, 2006 Hampton W, 53-35 Results
Mar. 10, 2006 Summertown W, 51-30 Results
Mar. 11, 2006 Forrest L, 41-42 Results
Mar. 7, 2007 Cloudland W, 54-38 Results
Mar. 9, 2007 Gleason L, 22-50 Results
Mar. 5, 2008 Wartburg Central W, 47-34 Results
Mar. 7, 2008 Wayne Co. W, 43-39 Results
Mar. 8, 2008 Clarkrange W, 31-30 Results
Mar. 10, 2010 Coalfield W, 56-30 Results
Mar. 12, 2010 Middleton W, 44-32 Results
Mar. 13, 2010 Moore Co. W, 46-31 Results
Mar. 9, 2011 Loretto L, 32-55 Results
Mar. 8, 2012 Loretto W, 52-36 Results
Mar. 9, 2012 Union City W, 36-26 Results
Mar. 10, 2012 Clay Co. L, 39-60 Results
Mar. 6, 2013 Hampton W, 58-38 Results
Mar. 8, 2013 Madison Magnet W, 54-32 Results
Mar. 9, 2013 Union City W, 48-35 Results
Mar. 5, 2014 North Greene W, 57-38 Results
Mar. 7, 2014 Loretto W, 48-43 Results
Mar. 8, 2014 Union City L, 38-44 Results

Livingston Academy

Livingston, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Mar. 20, 1974 Marshall Co. L, 36-54 Results
Mar. 7, 1978 South Greene W, 57-56 Results
Mar. 9, 1978 Loretto W, 63-59 Results
Mar. 11, 1978 Chester Co. L, 45-59 Results
Mar. 13, 1986 David Lipscomb L, 39-49 Results
Mar. 14, 1990 South Greene W, 53-27 Results
Mar. 16, 1990 Marshall Co. W, 72-59 Results
Mar. 17, 1990 Mitchell W, 80-53 Results
Mar. 14, 1991 Marshall Co. W, 58-32 Results
Mar. 15, 1991 South Greene L, 57-67 Results
Mar. 11, 1993 Waverly W, 64-44 Results
Mar. 12, 1993 Chuckey-Doak W, 66-40 Results
Mar. 13, 1993 Meigs Co. L, 49-61 Results
Mar. 10, 1994 Gibson Co. W, 69-54 Results
Mar. 11, 1994 Giles Co. W, 63-58 Results
Mar. 12, 1994 South Greene W, 53-47 Results
Mar. 9, 1995 Gibson Co. W, 66-62 Results
Mar. 10, 1995 Hickman Co. L, 46-65 Results
Mar. 6, 1996 Hickman Co. W, 60-45 Results
Mar. 8, 1996 South Greene W, 71-44 Results
Mar. 9, 1996 Westview L, 49-50 Results
Mar. 6, 1997 Crockett Co. W, 56-50 Results
Mar. 7, 1997 McMinn Central L, 50-61 Results
Mar. 11, 1998 Marshall Co. W, 54-38 Results
Mar. 13, 1998 Rutledge W, 49-25 Results
Mar. 14, 1998 Grundy Co. L, 38-43 Results
Mar. 11, 1999 Obion Co. W, 58-39 Results
Mar. 12, 1999 Brainerd W, 37-36 Results
Mar. 13, 1999 Jackson Co. W, 45-31 Results
Mar. 13, 2003 Seymour L, 41-42 Results
Mar. 11, 2004 Gibson Co. W, 70-56 Results
Mar. 12, 2004 Oliver Springs W, 70-37 Results
Mar. 13, 2004 McMinn Central W, 50-38 Results
Mar. 7, 2007 Booker T. Washington W, 46-37 Results
Mar. 9, 2007 Marshall Co. L, 32-41 Results
Mar. 11, 2009 McMinn Central W, 64-54 Results
Mar. 13, 2009 Westview W, 48-44 Results
Mar. 14, 2009 Gibson Co. L, 34-54 Results
Mar. 7, 2012 Loudon W, 45-31 Results
Mar. 9, 2012 CPA L, 31-49 Results
Mar. 7, 2013 CPA L, 40-61 Results
Mar. 6, 2014 Elizabethton L, 46-55 Results

McMinn Central High School

Englewood, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Mar. 22, 1972 Trezevant L, 35-51 Results
Mar. 6, 1997 Daniel Boone W, 57-35 Results
Mar. 7, 1997 Livingston Academy W, 61-50 Results
Mar. 8, 1997 Hickman Co. L, 32-47 Results
Mar. 12, 1998 Obion Co. W, 65-47 Results
Mar. 13, 1998 Grundy Co. L, 33-49 Results
Mar. 11, 1999 Jackson Co. L, 31-44 Results
Mar. 9, 2000 Ridgeway W, 71-64 Results
Mar. 10, 2000 South Greene L, 50-67 Results
Mar. 7, 2002 Jackson Co. L, 40-44 Results
Mar. 10, 2004 Crockett Co. W, 63-55 Results
Mar. 12, 2004 Seymour W, 62-60 Results
Mar. 13, 2004 Livingston Academy L, 38-50 Results
Mar. 8, 2006 Hillcrest L, 53-78 Results
Mar. 6, 2008 Austin-East W, 61-59 Results
Mar. 7, 2008 Marshall Co. L, 43-45 Results
Mar. 11, 2009 Livingston Academy L, 54-64 Results
Mar. 11, 2010 Greeneville W, 65-53 Results
Mar. 12, 2010 Westview W, 48-34 Results
Mar. 13, 2010 Gibson Co. L, 60-63 Results
Mar. 10, 2011 David Lipscomb W, 62-48 Results
Mar. 11, 2011 Cannon Co. W, 42-41 Results
Mar. 12, 2011 Macon Co. W, 48-37 Results
Mar. 7, 2012 Obion Co. L, 60-69 Results
Mar. 5, 2015 Craigmont W, 57-48 Results
Mar. 6, 2015 Grainger W, 49-44 Results
Mar. 7, 2015 N. MLK L, 51-58 Results
Mar. 10, 2016 Grainger W, 70-58 Results
Mar. 11, 2016 Upperman L, 54-76 Results

Obion Co. Central High School

Troy, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Mar. 23, 1966 White Co. L, 40-51 Results
Mar. 21, 1967 Chester Co. W, 73-60 Results
Mar. 23, 1967 Waverly L, 63-65 Results
Mar. 18, 1969 Franklin Co. L, 45-52 Results
Mar. 4, 1980 South Greene L, 36-45 Results
Mar. 14, 1984 Brentwood L, 45-68 Results
Mar. 7, 1985 Knoxville South Young W, 48-45 Results
Mar. 8, 1985 David Lipscomb W, 58-50 Results
Mar. 9, 1985 Humboldt L, 46-49 Results
Mar. 12, 1986 Greenbrier L, 36-47 Results
Mar. 14, 1991 Cheatham Co. L, 50-71 Results
Mar. 5, 1997 Hickman Co. L, 51-64 Results
Mar. 12, 1998 McMinn Central L, 47-65 Results
Mar. 11, 1999 Livingston Academy L, 39-58 Results
Mar. 9, 2005 Austin-East L, 65-71 Results
Mar. 7, 2012 McMinn Central W, 69-60 Results
Mar. 9, 2012 Stone Memorial W, 56-47 Results
Mar. 10, 2012 CPA L, 52-61 Results

South Greene High School

Greeneville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Mar. 19, 1969 Hendersonville W, 46-35 Results
Mar. 20, 1969 Bradley Central L, 43-60 Results
Mar. 17, 1971 McNairy Central L, 47-52 Results
Mar. 10, 1976 Marshall Co. L, 35-36 Results
Mar. 9, 1977 Chester Co. L, 34-55 Results
Mar. 7, 1978 Livingston Academy L, 56-57 Results
Mar. 13, 1979 Humboldt L, 52-61 Results
Mar. 4, 1980 Obion Co. W, 45-36 Results
Mar. 6, 1980 Marshall Co. L, 33-54 Results
Mar. 12, 1981 Beech L, 32-35 Results
Mar. 10, 1982 Giles Co. L, 39-57 Results
Mar. 15, 1984 Marshall Co. L, 45-63 Results
Mar. 12, 1986 Grundy Co. W, 60-54 Results
Mar. 14, 1986 Greenbrier W, 55-54 Results
Mar. 15, 1986 David Lipscomb L, 44-51 Results
Mar. 11, 1987 York Institute W, 77-56 Results
Mar. 13, 1987 Goodpasture W, 75-54 Results
Mar. 14, 1987 Cannon Co. W, 73-49 Results
Mar. 10, 1988 York Institute W, 76-49 Results
Mar. 11, 1988 Gibson Co. W, 70-47 Results
Mar. 12, 1988 Cannon Co. W, 68-54 Results
Mar. 9, 1989 Cannon Co. L, 60-67 Results
Mar. 14, 1990 Livingston Academy L, 27-53 Results
Mar. 14, 1991 Bolivar Central W, 75-51 Results
Mar. 15, 1991 Livingston Academy W, 67-57 Results
Mar. 16, 1991 Unicoi Co. W, 58-48 Results
Mar. 12, 1992 Camden W, 85-66 Results
Mar. 13, 1992 Springfield W, 76-70 Results
Mar. 14, 1992 Meigs Co. W, 76-61 Results
Mar. 10, 1993 Brentwood Academy W, 52-40 Results
Mar. 12, 1993 Meigs Co. L, 62-74 Results
Mar. 9, 1994 Harding Academy W, 59-57 Results
Mar. 11, 1994 Meigs Co. W, 60-47 Results
Mar. 12, 1994 Livingston Academy L, 47-53 Results
Mar. 8, 1995 Meigs Co. L, 42-80 Results
Mar. 6, 1996 Kingsbury W, 55-41 Results
Mar. 8, 1996 Livingston Academy L, 44-71 Results
Mar. 11, 1999 Booker T. Washington W, 69-46 Results
Mar. 12, 1999 Jackson Co. L, 42-52 Results
Mar. 9, 2000 Marshall Co. W, 59-50 Results
Mar. 10, 2000 McMinn Central W, 67-50 Results
Mar. 11, 2000 Jackson Co. L, 41-50 Results
Mar. 7, 2001 Gibson Co. L, 57-64 Results
Mar. 12, 2009 Hume-Fogg W, 70-52 Results
Mar. 13, 2009 Gibson Co. L, 46-66 Results
Mar. 10, 2010 Polk Co. W, 73-53 Results
Mar. 12, 2010 Gibson Co. L, 42-81 Results
Mar. 4, 2015 Community W, 48-46 Results
Mar. 6, 2015 Middleton L, 58-59 Results
Mar. 9, 2016 Pickett Co. W, 76-65 Results
Mar. 11, 2016 Community W, 71-67 Results
Mar. 12, 2016 Gibson Co. W, 61-55 Results
Mar. 9, 2017 Pickett Co. W, 67-62 Results
Mar. 10, 2017 Summertown W, 62-47 Results
Mar. 11, 2017 Clarkrange W, 66-57 Results
Mar. 6, 2019 Westview L, 42-54 Results
ADS BY GOOGLE