Participant Tournament History

1996 State Girls' Soccer Tournament Participants


Battle Ground Academy

Franklin, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 2, 1996 Farragut L, 1-4 Results
Oct. 29, 1999 Baylor L, 0-2 Results
Nov. 2, 2000 ECS W, 5-0 Results
Nov. 3, 2000 Baylor W, 2-1 Results
Oct. 25, 2001 Baylor L, 1-2 Results
Oct. 24, 2002 Baylor L, 1-2 Results
Oct. 26, 2005 St. Agnes L, 1-2 Results
Nov. 1, 2006 Hutchison W, 3-0 Results
Nov. 2, 2006 Baylor W, 1-0 Results
Nov. 4, 2006 St. Agnes L, 0-2 Results
Nov. 1, 2007 GPS W, 2-0 Results
Nov. 2, 2007 Baylor W, 2-1 Results
Nov. 4, 2010 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
Nov. 4, 2011 St. Agnes L, 1-3 Results
Nov. 1, 2013 St. George's L, 0-1 Results
Oct. 31, 2014 St. George's W, 3-1 Results
Nov. 1, 2014 USN W, 2-0 Results
Oct. 30, 2015 St. George's W, 2-1 Results
Oct. 31, 2015 ECS L, 1-4 Results
Oct. 28, 2016 St. George's W, 3-2 Results
Oct. 29, 2016 ECS L, 1-3 Results
Nov. 7, 2019 St. George's W, 1-0 Results
Nov. 8, 2019 CPA W, 4-1 Results
Oct. 31, 2020 St. George's W, 3-1 Results
Nov. 1, 2020 USJ W, 1-0 Results
Oct. 28, 2021 St. George's W, 3-2 Results
Oct. 29, 2021 USJ L, 0-1 Results

Farragut High School

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 7, 1986 Briarcrest W, 3-2 Results
Nov. 8, 1986 Franklin L, 1-2 Results
Nov. 6, 1987 Germantown L, 0-1 Results
Nov. 4, 1988 Notre Dame L, 1-3
Nov. 3, 1989 Franklin L, 0-3 Results
Nov. 3, 1990 Germantown L, 1-4 Results
Nov. 2, 1991 Germantown W, 2-1 Results
Nov. 3, 1991 Franklin L, 0-2 Results
Nov. 2, 1996 BGA W, 4-1 Results
Nov. 3, 1996 Houston L, 1-5 Results
Oct. 31, 1999 Franklin L, 1-2 Results
Nov. 4, 2000 Germantown W, 1-0 Results
Nov. 5, 2000 Franklin L, 0-1 Results
Oct. 29, 2003 Cordova W, 3-0 Results
Oct. 30, 2003 Franklin L, 0-3 Results
Oct. 20, 2004 Germantown W, 2-0 Results
Oct. 21, 2004 Tullahoma W, 3-0 Results
Oct. 23, 2004 Houston L, 0-1 Results
Nov. 1, 2006 Collierville L, 1-3 Results
Nov. 2, 2011 Ravenwood W, 2-1 Results
Nov. 3, 2011 Houston W, 3-2 Results
Nov. 5, 2011 Franklin L, 0-3 Results
Oct. 31, 2012 Soddy-Daisy W, 5-0 Results
Nov. 1, 2012 Brentwood L, 0-1 Results
Oct. 30, 2013 Cookeville W, 5-0 Results
Nov. 1, 2013 Ravenwood L, 2-3 Results

Harpeth Hall School

Nashville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 2, 1996 Houston L, 1-5 Results
Oct. 31, 1997 Baylor L, 0-1 Results
Nov. 5, 1998 GPS L, 1-2 Results
Oct. 29, 1999 GPS W, 1-0 Results
Oct. 30, 1999 Baylor L, 1-2 Results
Nov. 2, 2000 Baylor L, 1-3 Results
Oct. 24, 2002 GPS W, 1-0 Results
Oct. 25, 2002 Baylor L, 0-3 Results
Oct. 29, 2003 St. Agnes L, 0-2 Results
Nov. 1, 2006 St. Agnes L, 0-3 Results
Nov. 2, 2012 GPS L, 0-4 Results
Nov. 1, 2013 St. Agnes W, 4-3 Results
Nov. 2, 2013 Father Ryan W, 2-1 Results
Oct. 28, 2021 GPS W, 3-2 Results
Oct. 29, 2021 Baylor W, 2-0 Results

Houston High School

Germantown, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 2, 1996 Harpeth Hall W, 5-1 Results
Nov. 3, 1996 Farragut W, 5-1 Results
Oct. 31, 1997 Hendersonville W, 2-1 Results
Nov. 1, 1997 Brentwood L, 2-3 Results
Nov. 7, 1998 Dobyns Bennett W, 1-0 Results
Nov. 8, 1998 Brentwood W, 3-0 Results
Oct. 20, 2004 Ooltewah W, 5-0 Results
Oct. 21, 2004 Oak Ridge W, 1-0 Results
Oct. 23, 2004 Farragut W, 1-0 Results
Oct. 26, 2005 Siegel W, 2-0 Results
Oct. 27, 2005 Oak Ridge L, 2-3 Results
Nov. 1, 2006 Bearden L, 1-4 Results
Oct. 31, 2007 Bearden L, 1-3 Results
Nov. 5, 2008 Siegel L, 1-2 Results
Nov. 4, 2009 Riverdale W, 4-3 Results
Nov. 5, 2009 Dobyns Bennett W, 1-0 Results
Nov. 7, 2009 Franklin W, 3-2 Results
Nov. 3, 2010 Soddy-Daisy W, 3-1 Results
Nov. 4, 2010 Ravenwood W, 1-0 Results
Nov. 6, 2010 Franklin W, 6-1 Results
Nov. 2, 2011 Siegel W, 1-0 Results
Nov. 3, 2011 Farragut L, 2-3 Results
Oct. 31, 2012 Knoxville Catholic W, 1-0 Results
Nov. 1, 2012 Siegel L, 0-1 Results
Oct. 30, 2013 Oakland W, 5-0 Results
Nov. 1, 2013 Franklin W, 3-0 Results
Nov. 2, 2013 Ravenwood W, 3-1 Results
Oct. 29, 2014 Siegel W, 6-0 Results
Oct. 30, 2014 Ravenwood W, 4-1 Results
Nov. 1, 2014 Clarksville L, 1-3 Results
Oct. 29, 2015 Hendersonville W, 5-0 Results
Oct. 30, 2015 Maryville W, 5-1 Results
Oct. 31, 2015 Clarksville W, 3-0 Results
Oct. 26, 2016 McMinn Co. W, 6-1 Results
Oct. 27, 2016 Franklin L, 0-2 Results
Oct. 25, 2017 Siegel W, 3-0 Results
Oct. 26, 2017 Brentwood W, 2-0 Results
Oct. 28, 2017 Collierville W, 1-0 Results
Oct. 24, 2018 Maryville W, 1-0 Results
Oct. 25, 2018 Ravenwood W, 4-1 Results
Oct. 27, 2018 Collierville W, 1-0 Results
Nov. 6, 2019 Clarksville W, 4-1 Results
Nov. 7, 2019 Ravenwood L, 0-1 Results
Oct. 30, 2020 Stewarts Creek W, 3-0 Results
Oct. 31, 2020 Ravenwood L, 1-2 Results
Oct. 27, 2021 Science Hill W, 2-1 Results
Oct. 28, 2021 Ravenwood W, 2-0 Results
Oct. 30, 2021 Bearden L, 1-3 Results
ADS BY GOOGLE