Bluff City, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Mar. 10, 1953 | Hillsboro> | L, 46-55 | Results |
Cleveland, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Mar. 13, 1924 | Ramer> | L, 14-18 | Results |
Mar. 11, 1932 | Woodbury> | W, 19-9 | Results |
Mar. 12, 1932 | Ramer> | L, 26-43 | Results |
Mar. 16, 1939 | Litton> | L, 19-28 | Results |
Mar. 17, 1939 | Bemis> | W, 48-38 | Results |
Mar. 18, 1939 | Nashville Central> | W, 27-24 | Results |
Mar. 21, 1940 | Trenton> | W, 36-26 | Results |
Mar. 22, 1940 | Springfield> | W, 27-22 | Results |
Mar. 23, 1940 | Father Ryan> | W, 25-22 | Results |
Mar. 20, 1941 | Litton> | W, 21-12 | Results |
Mar. 21, 1941 | Happy Valley> | L, 29-32 | Results |
Mar. 22, 1941 | Surgoinsville> | W, 47-28 | Results |
Mar. 19, 1942 | Manchester> | W, 34-19 | Results |
Mar. 20, 1942 | Father Ryan> | W, 33-28 | Results |
Mar. 21, 1942 | Milan> | W, 24-14 | Results |
Mar. 13, 1951 | Carthage> | L, 45-60 | Results |
Mar. 12, 1952 | Franklin> | W, 60-41 | Results |
Mar. 13, 1952 | Manchester> | W, 56-53 | Results |
Mar. 14, 1952 | Selmer> | L, 55-60 | Results |
Mar. 15, 1952 | Knoxville East> | W, 62-59 | Results |
Mar. 10, 1953 | Lake City> | W, 63-58 | Results |
Mar. 12, 1953 | Hillsboro> | L, 42-54 | Results |
Mar. 9, 1954 | Dobyns Bennett> | L, 58-64 | Results |
Mar. 16, 1960 | Union City> | L, 56-58 | Results |
Mar. 13, 1962 | Jackson> | W, 50-39 | Results |
Mar. 16, 1962 | Nashville East> | W, 61-59 | Results |
Mar. 16, 1962 | Knoxville East> | W, 60-55 | Results |
Mar. 17, 1962 | Knoxville Fulton> | W, 62-53 | Results |
Mar. 14, 1966 | Oak Ridge> | L, 75-76 | Results |
Mar. 10, 1971 | Lawrenceburg> | W, 69-64 | Results |
Mar. 11, 1971 | Dobyns Bennett> | W, 60-54 | Results |
Mar. 12, 1971 | Lexington> | L, 53-74 | Results |
Mar. 13, 1971 | Murfreesboro> | L, 46-64 | Results |
Mar. 18, 1982 | Gallatin> | L, 59-60 | Results |
Mar. 15, 2000 | Oak Ridge> | W, 49-45 | Results |
Mar. 17, 2000 | Gallatin> | W, 51-45 | Results |
Mar. 18, 2000 | White Station> | L, 39-64 | Results |
Mar. 14, 2002 | White Station> | L, 55-63 | Results |
Mar. 20, 2003 | Greeneville> | W, 74-56 | Results |
Mar. 21, 2003 | Hamilton> | W, 88-71 | Results |
Mar. 22, 2003 | White Station> | L, 39-55 | Results |
Mar. 18, 2004 | Clinton> | W, 61-46 | Results |
Mar. 19, 2004 | J. North Side> | L, 58-61 | Results |
Mar. 15, 2007 | Maryville> | L, 68-73 | Results |
Hermitage, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Mar. 17, 1949 | Jackson> | W, 37-31 | Results |
Mar. 18, 1949 | Manchester> | W, 45-20 | Results |
Mar. 19, 1949 | Humboldt> | L, 38-46 | Results |
Mar. 12, 1952 | Science Hill> | W, 65-54 | Results |
Mar. 13, 1952 | Jackson> | L, 40-44 | Results |
Mar. 10, 1953 | Hornbeak> | W, 53-47 | Results |
Mar. 12, 1953 | LaFollette> | W, 76-62 | Results |
Mar. 13, 1953 | Elizabethton> | W, 78-60 | Results |
Mar. 14, 1953 | Memphis Central> | W, 72-57 | Results |
Mar. 13, 1957 | Humboldt> | W, 50-48 | Results |
Mar. 14, 1957 | Dobyns Bennett> | L, 45-59 | Results |
Mar. 12, 1958 | Chattanooga Central> | L, 53-67 | Results |
Mar. 10, 1965 | Oak Ridge> | L, 62-64 | Results |
Elizabethton, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Mar. 16, 1944 | Hillsboro> | W, 34-27 | Results |
Mar. 17, 1944 | Memphis South Side> | W, 35-33 | Results |
Mar. 18, 1944 | Nashville West> | L, 30-38 | Results |
Mar. 12, 1952 | Hillsboro> | W, 53-44 | Results |
Mar. 11, 1953 | Oliver Springs> | W, 83-61 | Results |
Mar. 12, 1953 | Manchester> | W, 67-43 | Results |
Mar. 13, 1953 | DuPont> | L, 60-78 | Results |
Mar. 14, 1953 | Hillsboro> | W, 53-44 | Results |
Mar. 17, 1983 | Oakland> | W, 53-52 | Results |
Mar. 18, 1983 | Briarcrest> | L, 74-80 | Results |
Mar. 19, 2003 | Ridgeway> | L, 42-49 | Results |
Winchester, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Mar. 14, 1951 | Surgoinsville> | L, 45-55 | Results |
Mar. 11, 1953 | Manchester> | L, 48-62 | Results |
Mar. 13, 1968 | Springfield Bransford> | L, 50-72 | Results |
Nashville, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Mar. 16, 1944 | Elizabethton> | L, 27-34 | Results |
Mar. 17, 1944 | Lawrenceburg> | W, 30-25 | Results |
Mar. 18, 1944 | Unionville> | W, 39-30 | Results |
Mar. 12, 1952 | Elizabethton> | L, 44-53 | Results |
Mar. 13, 1952 | Selmer> | L, 53-59 | Results |
Mar. 10, 1953 | Bluff City> | W, 55-46 | Results |
Mar. 12, 1953 | Bradley Central> | W, 54-42 | Results |
Mar. 13, 1953 | Memphis Central> | L, 52-55 | Results |
Mar. 14, 1953 | Elizabethton> | L, 44-53 | Results |
Mar. 8, 1955 | Murfreesboro> | W, 52-49 | Results |
Mar. 10, 1955 | Lenoir City> | L, 47-86 | Results |
Mar. 14, 1956 | Mason Hall> | W, 66-52 | Results |
Mar. 15, 1956 | Clinton> | W, 66-54 | Results |
Mar. 16, 1956 | Jackson> | W, 60-54 | Results |
Mar. 17, 1956 | Linden> | L, 50-67 | Results |
Mar. 14, 1972 | Chattanooga Riverside> | L, 62-76 | Results |
Mar. 13, 1974 | Melrose> | L, 59-68 | Results |
Mar. 20, 1979 | Brainerd> | L, 72-75 | Results |
Mar. 17, 2005 | Cleveland> | W, 47-40 | Results |
Mar. 18, 2005 | J. North Side> | L, 43-60 | Results |
Mar. 13, 2013 | Dyer Co.> | L, 35-40 | Results |
Mar. 11, 2015 | Hamilton> | L, 34-55 | Results |
Mar. 16, 2016 | Memphis East> | L, 61-70 | Results |
Mar. 14, 2023 | Sevier Co.> | W, 65-39 | Results |
Mar. 17, 2023 | Memphis Overton> | L, 61-71 | Results |
Hornbeak, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Mar. 7, 1929 | College Grove> | L, 25-47 | |
Mar. 8, 1929 | Covington> | W, 48-24 | |
Mar. 9, 1929 | Knoxville High> | L, 23-32 | |
Mar. 6, 1930 | Father Ryan> | L, 23-30 | Results |
Mar. 7, 1930 | LaFollette> | W, 47-31 | |
Mar. 8, 1930 | Chester Co.> | L, 18-22 | Results |
Mar. 5, 1931 | Rutherford> | L, 21-25 | |
Mar. 6, 1931 | Woodbury> | W, 41-35 | |
Mar. 7, 1931 | Whitehaven> | L, 27-28 | |
Mar. 10, 1953 | DuPont> | L, 47-53 | Results |
LaFollette, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Mar. 6, 1930 | Dobyns Bennett> | L, 29-34 | |
Mar. 7, 1930 | Hornbeak> | L, 31-47 | |
Mar. 5, 1931 | Coopertown> | W, 33-29 | Results |
Mar. 6, 1931 | Chester Co.> | L, 15-40 | |
Mar. 14, 1951 | Milan> | W, 54-45 | Results |
Mar. 15, 1951 | Surgoinsville> | L, 52-61 | Results |
Mar. 11, 1953 | Middleton> | W, 58-39 | |
Mar. 12, 1953 | DuPont> | L, 62-76 | Results |
Mar. 9, 1954 | White Co.> | W, 55-46 | Results |
Mar. 11, 1954 | Woodlawn> | W, 53-52 | Results |
Mar. 12, 1954 | Dobyns Bennett> | W, 55-53 | Results |
Mar. 13, 1954 | Nashville West> | L, 40-42 | Results |
Mar. 9, 1955 | Dixie> | W, 67-37 | Results |
Mar. 10, 1955 | Dobyns Bennett> | L, 47-72 | Results |
Mar. 16, 1960 | Nashville West> | L, 42-63 |
Lake City, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Mar. 10, 1953 | Bradley Central> | L, 58-63 | Results |
Mar. 10, 1954 | Cookeville> | W, 65-52 | Results |
Mar. 11, 1954 | Nashville West> | L, 42-46 | Results |
Mar. 13, 1956 | DeKalb Co.> | W, 59-52 | Results |
Mar. 15, 1956 | Meigs Co.> | L, 76-80 | Results |
Mar. 12, 1958 | Grove High Paris> | W, 53-51 | Results |
Mar. 13, 1958 | Chattanooga Central> | L, 50-53 | Results |
Lawrenceburg, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Mar. 6, 1930 | Morristown> | W, 23-12 | |
Mar. 7, 1930 | Memphis Central> | L, 22-23 | |
Mar. 18, 1943 | Friendsville> | L, 39-40 | Results |
Mar. 19, 1943 | Adamsville> | W, 44-21 | Results |
Mar. 20, 1943 | Trenton> | W, 32-28 | Results |
Mar. 16, 1944 | Memphis South Side> | L, 31-32 | Results |
Mar. 17, 1944 | Hillsboro> | L, 25-30 | Results |
Mar. 18, 1944 | Trenton> | L, 24-28 | Results |
Mar. 16, 1950 | Memphis Messick> | W, 56-52 | Results |
Mar. 17, 1950 | Happy Valley> | L, 40-47 | Results |
Mar. 18, 1950 | Chattanooga Central> | L, 32-47 | Results |
Mar. 11, 1953 | Memphis Central> | L, 60-63 | Results |
Mar. 8, 1955 | Lenoir City> | L, 55-67 | Results |
Mar. 11, 1959 | York Institute> | W, 55-45 | Results |
Mar. 12, 1959 | Union City> | W, 67-64 | Results |
Mar. 13, 1959 | Meigs Co.> | L, 51-62 | Results |
Mar. 14, 1959 | Dobyns Bennett> | L, 50-72 | Results |
Mar. 11, 1964 | Savannah> | L, 63-73 | Results |
Mar. 10, 1965 | Savannah> | W, 67-65 | Results |
Mar. 11, 1965 | Dobyns Bennett> | L, 32-55 | Results |
Mar. 10, 1971 | Bradley Central> | L, 64-69 | Results |
Manchester, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Mar. 8, 1923 | BGA> | L, 7-30 | Results |
Mar. 19, 1942 | Bradley Central> | L, 19-34 | Results |
Mar. 20, 1942 | Whitehaven> | W, 42-40 | Results |
Mar. 21, 1942 | Loretto> | L, 23-42 | Results |
Mar. 17, 1949 | Clinton> | W, 39-37 | Results |
Mar. 18, 1949 | DuPont> | L, 20-45 | Results |
Mar. 19, 1949 | Tennessee> | L, 22-57 | Results |
Mar. 16, 1950 | Knoxville High> | L, 24-57 | Results |
Mar. 17, 1950 | Humboldt> | W, 35-30 | Results |
Mar. 18, 1950 | Springfield> | L, 21-41 | Results |
Mar. 14, 1951 | Etowah> | W, 50-31 | Results |
Mar. 15, 1951 | Knoxville High> | L, 43-45 | Results |
Mar. 11, 1952 | Milan> | W, 64-56 | Results |
Mar. 13, 1952 | Bradley Central> | L, 53-56 | Results |
Mar. 11, 1953 | Franklin Co.> | W, 62-48 | Results |
Mar. 12, 1953 | Elizabethton> | L, 43-67 | Results |
Mar. 9, 1965 | Milan> | W, 72-53 | Results |
Mar. 11, 1965 | Alcoa> | L, 65-80 | Results |
Memphis, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Mar. 9, 1923 | Columbia> | W, 38-11 | Results |
Mar. 9, 1923 | Forrest> | W, 20-18 | Results |
Mar. 10, 1923 | BGA> | W, 15-12 | Results |
Mar. 10, 1923 | Hume-Fogg> | L, 11-45 | Results |
Mar. 11, 1925 | Morgan> | L, 13-14 | Results |
Mar. 18, 1926 | Baylor> | W, 23-21 | Results |
Mar. 19, 1926 | Cheatham Co.> | W, 27-19 | Results |
Mar. 20, 1926 | Chattanooga Central> | W, 27-11 | |
Mar. 20, 1926 | MBA> | L, 10-24 | Results |
Mar. 17, 1927 | Dobyns Bennett> | L, 10-20 | Results |
Mar. 8, 1928 | George R. James> | L, 19-27 | Results |
Mar. 8, 1928 | College Grove> | L, 19-25 | Results |
Mar. 6, 1930 | Chester Co.> | W, 23-22 | |
Mar. 7, 1930 | Lawrence Co.> | W, 23-22 | |
Mar. 8, 1930 | Lenoir City> | L, 19-24 | |
Mar. 8, 1930 | Dobyns Bennett> | W, 26-23 | Results |
Mar. 20, 1941 | Happy Valley> | L, 25-34 | Results |
Mar. 21, 1941 | Litton> | W, 34-20 | Results |
Mar. 22, 1941 | Rockvale> | W, 26-21 | Results |
Mar. 13, 1947 | Soddy-Daisy> | L, 32-42 | Results |
Mar. 14, 1947 | Happy Valley> | W, 37-27 | Results |
Mar. 15, 1947 | Loudon> | W, 54-35 | Results |
Mar. 11, 1948 | Father Ryan> | L, 32-38 | Results |
Mar. 12, 1948 | Grove High Paris> | W, 43-33 | |
Mar. 13, 1948 | Memphis Messick> | W, 50-47 | |
Mar. 11, 1953 | Lawrenceburg> | W, 63-60 | Results |
Mar. 12, 1953 | Milan> | W, 64-45 | Results |
Mar. 13, 1953 | Hillsboro> | W, 55-52 | Results |
Mar. 14, 1953 | DuPont> | L, 57-72 | Results |
Mar. 13, 1961 | Lexington> | L, 57-59 | Results |
Mar. 14, 1962 | Knoxville Fulton> | L, 60-66 | Results |
Mar. 18, 1981 | Knoxville Holston> | W, 63-61 | Results |
Mar. 20, 1981 | Nashville Cohn> | W, 74-53 | Results |
Mar. 21, 1981 | Humboldt> | W, 61-55 | Results |
Mar. 18, 1982 | Science Hill> | W, 50-44 | Results |
Mar. 19, 1982 | Gallatin> | W, 54-49 | Results |
Mar. 20, 1982 | Austin-East> | W, 53-49 | Results |
Mar. 14, 2012 | Ooltewah> | W, 67-54 | Results |
Mar. 16, 2012 | Clarksville> | W, 68-62 | Results |
Mar. 17, 2012 | Memphis East> | L, 61-71 | Results |
Middleton, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Mar. 11, 1953 | LaFollette> | L, 39-58 | |
Mar. 16, 1976 | Sale Creek> | W, 67-56 | Results |
Mar. 19, 1976 | Perry Co.> | L, 59-62 | Results |
Mar. 15, 1977 | Knoxville Catholic> | L, 70-75 | Results |
Mar. 13, 1980 | Alcoa> | W, 58-54 | Results |
Mar. 13, 1980 | Mt. Pleasant> | W, 64-56 | Results |
Mar. 14, 1980 | Meigs Co.> | W, 65-59 | Results |
Mar. 18, 1981 | Charleston> | W, 61-49 | Results |
Mar. 20, 1981 | Hampton> | L, 62-68 | Results |
Mar. 20, 1991 | Moore Co.> | W, 65-53 | Results |
Mar. 22, 1991 | N. MLK> | L, 47-49 | Results |
Mar. 18, 1992 | North Greene> | W, 68-46 | Results |
Mar. 20, 1992 | Pickett Co.> | W, 60-42 | Results |
Mar. 21, 1992 | East Robertson> | W, 75-60 | Results |
Mar. 17, 1993 | Spring Hill> | L, 55-78 | Results |
Mar. 16, 2005 | Tennessee Temple> | W, 77-68 | Results |
Mar. 18, 2005 | Ezell-Harding> | W, 82-67 | Results |
Mar. 18, 2005 | Peabody> | W, 56-49 | Results |
Mar. 16, 2011 | Cloudland> | W, 52-37 | Results |
Mar. 18, 2011 | Perry Co.> | W, 64-56 | Results |
Mar. 19, 2011 | Lake Co.> | L, 63-84 | Results |
Mar. 15, 2023 | East Robertson> | W, 68-58 | Results |
Mar. 17, 2023 | Univ. School - JC> | W, 66-50 | Results |
Mar. 18, 2023 | Hampton> | L, 43-51 | Results |
Milan, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Mar. 7, 1928 | Cheatham Co.> | W, 25-24 | Results |
Mar. 9, 1928 | Knoxville High> | L, 17-34 | Results |
Mar. 26, 1937 | Bristol> | L, 26-28 | Results |
Mar. 26, 1937 | Buchanan> | W, 39-18 | |
Mar. 27, 1937 | Sardis> | W, 20-18 | Results |
Mar. 16, 1939 | Kittrell> | W, 41-34 | Results |
Mar. 17, 1939 | Knoxville High> | L, 29-31 | Results |
Mar. 18, 1939 | Linden> | L, 32-42 | Results |
Mar. 21, 1940 | Father Ryan> | L, 33-35 | Results |
Mar. 22, 1940 | Grand Junction> | W, 35-33 | Results |
Mar. 23, 1940 | Trenton> | L, 21-26 | Results |
Mar. 19, 1942 | Loretto> | W, 30-28 | Results |
Mar. 20, 1942 | Happy Valley> | W, 32-25 | Results |
Mar. 21, 1942 | Bradley Central> | L, 14-24 | Results |
Mar. 14, 1951 | LaFollette> | L, 45-54 | Results |
Mar. 11, 1952 | Manchester> | L, 56-64 | Results |
Mar. 10, 1953 | Murfreesboro> | W, 58-45 | Results |
Mar. 12, 1953 | Memphis Central> | L, 45-64 | Results |
Mar. 10, 1954 | McMinn Co.> | L, 45-66 | Results |
Mar. 16, 1960 | White Co.> | L, 44-60 | |
Mar. 9, 1965 | Manchester> | L, 53-72 | Results |
Mar. 12, 1968 | Jackson Co.> | W, 68-40 | Results |
Mar. 14, 1968 | Collinwood> | W, 69-53 | Results |
Mar. 15, 1968 | Chattanooga Riverside> | L, 48-59 | Results |
Mar. 16, 1968 | Memphis Carver> | L, 67-78 | Results |
Mar. 15, 2022 | York Institute> | W, 62-55 | Results |
Mar. 17, 2022 | Tyner> | W, 59-41 | Results |
Mar. 19, 2022 | East Nashville> | L, 55-72 | Results |
Murfreesboro, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Mar. 19, 1942 | Happy Valley> | L, 26-28 | Results |
Mar. 20, 1942 | Loretto> | L, 29-39 | Results |
Mar. 21, 1942 | Whitehaven> | W, 44-34 | Results |
Mar. 10, 1953 | Milan> | L, 45-58 | Results |
Mar. 8, 1955 | Hillsboro> | L, 49-52 | Results |
Mar. 12, 1958 | Ramer> | W, 75-51 | Results |
Mar. 13, 1958 | Dobyns Bennett> | L, 51-68 | Results |
Mar. 15, 1960 | McMinn Co.> | W, 63-32 | Results |
Mar. 17, 1960 | Oak Ridge> | W, 76-42 | Results |
Mar. 18, 1960 | Hampton> | L, 40-44 | Results |
Mar. 19, 1960 | Nashville West> | W, 73-41 | Results |
Mar. 13, 1963 | Selmer> | W, 56-33 | Results |
Mar. 14, 1963 | BGA> | W, 55-41 | Results |
Mar. 15, 1963 | Dobyns Bennett> | W, 38-36 | Results |
Mar. 16, 1963 | Oak Ridge> | L, 36-38 | Results |
Mar. 11, 1964 | Knoxville Fulton> | W, 66-59 | Results |
Mar. 12, 1964 | Clarksville> | L, 43-55 | Results |
Mar. 8, 1965 | Kingston> | W, 60-45 | Results |
Mar. 10, 1965 | Union City> | W, 55-33 | Results |
Mar. 11, 1965 | Oak Ridge> | W, 53-37 | Results |
Mar. 12, 1965 | Dobyns Bennett> | W, 40-35 | Results |
Mar. 13, 1965 | Alcoa> | W, 41-33 | Results |
Mar. 12, 1970 | Melrose> | L, 50-66 | Results |
Mar. 9, 1971 | Howard> | W, 60-58 | Results |
Mar. 11, 1971 | Humboldt> | W, 60-53 | Results |
Mar. 12, 1971 | Cameron> | L, 44-49 | Results |
Mar. 13, 1971 | Bradley Central> | W, 64-46 | Results |
Oliver Springs, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Mar. 11, 1952 | Linden> | W, 54-50 | Results |
Mar. 13, 1952 | Knoxville East> | L, 59-68 | Results |
Mar. 11, 1953 | Elizabethton> | L, 61-83 | Results |
Mar. 15, 1989 | Memphis Prep> | W, 68-59 | Results |
Mar. 17, 1989 | Wayne Co.> | W, 76-66 | Results |
Mar. 18, 1989 | East Robertson> | L, 62-83 | Results |
Mar. 19, 1998 | Brainerd> | L, 73-75 | Results |
Mar. 18, 1999 | Trezevant> | L, 60-69 | Results |
Mar. 17, 2010 | Chattanooga Grace> | L, 44-50 | Results |