2022 Class 3A East Regional Boys' Basketball Tournaments

February 26 - March 7, 2022

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Unicoi Co. 74, Claiborne 46
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Volunteer 64, Grainger 62
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Greeneville 82, Sullivan East 55
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Elizabethton 63, Cocke Co. 60
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Carter 67, Anderson Co. 52
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Knoxville Halls 67, Northview Academy 45
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Clinton 86, Seymour 36
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Scott 71, Gibbs 32
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Fulton 77, East Ridge 39
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Red Bank 57, Sequoyah 49
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Austin-East 55, East Hamilton 48
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM South-Doyle 62, Chattanooga Central 37
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM White Co. 48, Lawrence Co. 39
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Page 58, Livingston Academy 48
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Lincoln Co. 65, Cumberland Co. 61
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Stone Memorial 62, Tullahoma 58
Tuesday Mar 1 6:00 PM Volunteer 68, Unicoi Co. 66 Greeneville H.S.
Tuesday Mar 1 6:00 PM Knoxville Halls 67, Carter 58 Clinton H.S.
Tuesday Mar 1 6:00 PM Fulton 74, Red Bank 55 East Hamilton H.S.
Tuesday Mar 1 6:00 PM Page 45, White Co. 34 Tullahoma H.S.
Tuesday Mar 1 7:45 PM Greeneville 87, Elizabethton 53 Greeneville H.S.
Tuesday Mar 1 7:45 PM Clinton 72, Scott 57 Clinton H.S.
Tuesday Mar 1 7:45 PM Austin-East 59, South-Doyle 55 East Hamilton H.S.
Tuesday Mar 1 7:45 PM Stone Memorial 65, Lincoln Co. 56 Tullahoma H.S.
Thursday Mar 3 7:00 PM Greeneville 91, Volunteer 52 Greeneville H.S.
Thursday Mar 3 7:00 PM Clinton 56, Knoxville Halls 47 Higher Seed
Thursday Mar 3 7:00 PM Fulton 63, Austin-East 53 East Hamilton H.S.
Thursday Mar 3 7:00 PM Stone Memorial 57, Page 48 Tullahoma H.S.
Monday Mar 7 7:00 PM Greeneville 86, Knoxville Halls 42
Monday Mar 7 7:00 PM Clinton 78, Volunteer 74
Monday Mar 7 7:00 PM Fulton 69, Page 61
Monday Mar 7 7:00 PM Stone Memorial 63, Austin-East 44

Participating Schools

Anderson Co.
Austin-East
Chattanooga Central
Claiborne
Clinton
Cocke Co.
Cumberland Co.
East Hamilton
East Ridge
Elizabethton
Gibbs
Grainger
Greeneville
Knoxville Carter
Knoxville Fulton
Knoxville Halls
Lawrence Co.
Lincoln Co.
Livingston Academy
Northview Academy
Page
Red Bank
Scott
Sequoyah
Seymour
South-Doyle
Stone Memorial
Sullivan East
Tullahoma
Unicoi Co.
Volunteer
White Co.

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE