2022 Class 1A East Regional Boys' Basketball Tournaments

February 26 - March 7, 2022

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Oneida 64, Rockwood 50
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Van Buren 51, Sale Creek 36
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM South Pittsburg 2, Lookout Valley 0
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Chattanooga Prep 67, Whitwell 20
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Clay Co. 89, Knowledge Academies 50
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Gordonsville 49, Trousdale Co. 38
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM East Robertson 64, Red Boiling Springs 29
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Pickett Co. 67, Jo Byrns 45
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Hampton 62, Cosby 42
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Hancock Co. 57, Univ. School - JC 55
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Jellico 71, Unaka 66
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM North Greene 85, Washburn 41
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Oliver Springs 68, Midway 57
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Oakdale 71, Wartburg Central 56
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Harriman 70, Sunbright 50
Tuesday Mar 1 5:30 PM Van Buren 63, Copper Basin 45 Sequatchie Co. H.S.
Tuesday Mar 1 6:00 PM Hampton 73, Hancock Co. 49 Walters State CC
Tuesday Mar 1 6:00 PM Oliver Springs 66, Oakdale 53 Harriman H.S.
Tuesday Mar 1 6:00 PM Clay Co. 76, Gordonsville 45 East Robertson H.S.
Tuesday Mar 1 7:15 PM Chattanooga Prep 60, South Pittsburg 51 Sequatchie Co. H.S.
Tuesday Mar 1 7:45 PM North Greene 65, Jellico 64 Walters State CC
Tuesday Mar 1 7:45 PM Harriman 65, Oneida 48 Harriman H.S.
Tuesday Mar 1 7:45 PM East Robertson 61, Pickett Co. 45 East Robertson H.S.
Thursday Mar 3 7:00 PM North Greene 49, Hampton 47 Daniel Boone H.S.
Thursday Mar 3 7:00 PM Harriman 64, Oliver Springs 56 Harriman H.S.
Thursday Mar 3 7:00 PM Van Buren 75, Chattanooga Prep 59 Sequatchie Co. H.S.
Thursday Mar 3 7:00 PM Clay Co. 63, East Robertson 43 East Robertson H.S.
Monday Mar 7 7:00 PM North Greene 70, Oliver Springs 35
Monday Mar 7 7:00 PM Hampton 55, Harriman 41
Monday Mar 7 7:00 PM East Robertson 70, Van Buren 48
Monday Mar 7 7:00 PM Clay Co. 74, Chattanooga Prep 38

Participating Schools

Chattanooga Preparatory School
Clay Co.
Copper Basin
Cosby
East Robertson
Gordonsville
Hampton
Hancock Co.
Harriman
Jellico
Jo Byrns
Knowledge Academies
Lookout Valley
Midway
North Greene
Oakdale
Oliver Springs
Oneida
Pickett Co.
Red Boiling Springs
Rockwood
Sale Creek
South Pittsburg
Sunbright
Trousdale Co.
Unaka
Univ. School - JC
Van Buren
Wartburg Central
Washburn
Whitwell

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE