2019 Class AAA State Dual Wrestling Championship

February 1 - February 2, 2019  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center

Schedule Bracket Printable Bracket Tickets Live Video Live Stats  Tweet  Share

Realtime results and video streams can be found at TrackWrestling.com.
Mat assignments are subject to change.

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Feb 1 5:00 PM Game 1 Cleveland 74, Sevier Co. 3 Mat 1 Results  
Friday Feb 1 5:00 PM Game 2 Centennial 54, Houston 20 Mat 2 Results  
Friday Feb 1 5:00 PM Game 3 Blackman 45, Tennessee 33 Mat 3 Results  
Friday Feb 1 5:00 PM Game 4 Beech 38, Heritage 33 Mat 4 Results  
Friday Feb 1 5:00 PM Game 5 Wilson Central 51, Independence 26 Mat 5 Results  
Friday Feb 1 5:00 PM Game 6 Bradley Central 50, Knoxville Halls 26 Mat 6 Results  
Friday Feb 1 5:00 PM Game 7 Arlington 45, Maryville 30 Mat 7 Results  
Friday Feb 1 5:00 PM Game 8 Science Hill 42, Tullahoma 34 Mat 8 Results  
Friday Feb 1 7:00 PM Game 9 Cleveland 51, Centennial 15 Mat 1 Results  
Saturday Feb 2 9:00 AM Game 10 Sevier Co. 42, Houston 36 Mat 1 Results  
Friday Feb 1 7:00 PM Game 11 Blackman 52, Beech 20 Mat 2 Results  
Saturday Feb 2 9:00 AM Game 12 Tennessee 39, Heritage 36 Mat 2 Results  
Friday Feb 1 7:00 PM Game 13 Bradley Central 38, Wilson Central 30 Mat 3 Results  
Saturday Feb 2 9:00 AM Game 14 Independence 46, Knoxville Halls 29 Mat 3 Results  
Friday Feb 1 7:00 PM Game 15 Science Hill 38, Arlington 34 Mat 4 Results  
Saturday Feb 2 9:00 AM Game 16 Maryville 37, Tullahoma 29 Mat 4 Results  
Saturday Feb 2 1:00 PM Game 17 Cleveland 51, Blackman 24 Mat 1 Results  
Saturday Feb 2 11:00 AM Game 18 Arlington 45, Sevier Co. 36 Mat 1 Results  
Saturday Feb 2 11:00 AM Game 19 Wilson Central 72, Tennessee 12 Mat 2 Results  
Saturday Feb 2 1:00 PM Game 20 Bradley Central 33, Science Hill 32 Mat 2 Results  
Saturday Feb 2 11:00 AM Game 21 Independence 52, Beech 25 Mat 3 Results  
Saturday Feb 2 11:00 AM Game 22 Centennial 48, Maryville 36 Mat 4 Results  
Saturday Feb 2 1:00 PM Game 23 Wilson Central 44, Arlington 30 Mat 3 Results  
Saturday Feb 2 1:00 PM Game 24 Centennial 36, Independence 22 Mat 4 Results  
Saturday Feb 2 3:00 PM Game 25 Wilson Central 45, Blackman 27 Mat 1 Results  
Saturday Feb 2 3:00 PM Game 26 Centennial 37, Science Hill 35 Mat 3 Results  
Saturday Feb 2 5:30 PM Game 27 Wilson Central 51, Centennial 25 Mat 7 Results  
Saturday Feb 2 5:30 PM Game 28 Cleveland 56, Bradley Central 9 Mat 5 Results  

Participating Schools

Arlington
Beech
Blackman
Bradley Central
Centennial
Cleveland
Heritage
Houston
Independence
Knoxville Halls
Maryville
Science Hill
Sevier Co.
Tennessee High
Tullahoma
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE