TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Girls' Softball
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
2019 Class AA Region Girls' Softball Tournament
2019 Class AA Region Girls' Softball Tournament
May 13 - May 17, 2019
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Monday
May 13
Grainger 9
, Unicoi Co. 4
Monday
May 13
Bolivar Central 24
, Melrose 0
Monday
May 13
Alcoa 11
, Carter 5
Monday
May 13
Sequoyah 12
, Signal Mountain 2
Monday
May 13
Sweetwater 12
, Red Bank 2
Monday
May 13
Sequatchie Co. 4
, DeKalb Co. 3
Monday
May 13
Marion Co. 10
, Livingston Academy 0
Monday
May 13
Covington 7
, Sheffield 0
Monday
May 13
Creek Wood 4
, Giles Co. 1
Monday
May 13
Forrest 15
, Waverly 0
Monday
May 13
J. South Side 6
, South Gibson 0
Monday
May 13
Lexington 10
, Dyersburg 0
Monday
May 13
5:00 PM
Westmoreland 10
, MLK 2
Monday
May 13
6:00 PM
Greenbrier 16
, Hume-Fogg 1
Monday
May 13
6:00 PM
Gibbs 10
, Fulton 0
Tuesday
May 14
6:00 PM
Sullivan East 8
, Greeneville 4
Tuesday
May 14
6:00 PM
Greenbrier 5
, Westmoreland 4
Tuesday
May 14
6:00 PM
Gibbs 12
, Alcoa 1
Wednesday
May 15
Sweetwater 16
, Sequoyah 12
Wednesday
May 15
Marion Co. 6
, Sequatchie Co. 5
Wednesday
May 15
Forrest 6
, Creek Wood 0
Wednesday
May 15
Lexington 5
, J. South Side 4
Wednesday
May 15
6:00 PM
Sullivan East 4
, Grainger 3
Thursday
May 16
2:00 PM
Covington 3
, Bolivar Central 1
Friday
May 17
Alcoa 14
, Sullivan East 11
Friday
May 17
Creek Wood 13
, Greenbrier 6
Friday
May 17
Forrest 10
, Westmoreland 0
Friday
May 17
1:00 PM
Marion Co. 7
, Sequoyah 6
Friday
May 17
6:00 PM
Gibbs 7
, Grainger 0
Saturday
May 18
5:30 PM
Sequatchie Co. 7
, Sweetwater 3
Saturday
May 18
6:00 PM
Lexington 5
, Bolivar Central 1
Saturday
May 18
6:00 PM
J. South Side 4
, Covington 0
Participating Schools
Alcoa
Bolivar Central
Covington
Creek Wood
DeKalb Co.
Dyersburg
Forrest
Gibbs
Giles Co.
Grainger
Greenbrier
Greeneville
Hume-Fogg
Jackson South Side
Knoxville Carter
Knoxville Fulton
Lexington
Livingston Academy
MLK
Marion Co.
Melrose
Red Bank
Sequatchie Co.
Sequoyah
Sheffield
Signal Mountain
South Gibson
Sullivan East
Sweetwater
Unicoi Co.
Waverly
Westmoreland
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit