2017 Class AAA State Dual Wrestling Championship

February 3 - February 4, 2017  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Feb 3 5:00 PM Game 1 Tennessee 38, Mt. Juliet 35 Mat 1 Results  
Friday Feb 3 5:00 PM Game 2 Independence 51, Blackman 21 Mat 2 Results  
Friday Feb 3 5:00 PM Game 3 Heritage 37, Houston 30 Mat 3 Results  
Friday Feb 3 5:00 PM Game 4 Bradley Central 45, Knoxville Halls 24 Mat 4 Results  
Friday Feb 3 5:00 PM Game 5 Summit 54, Gibbs 19 Mat 5 Results  
Friday Feb 3 5:00 PM Game 6 Cleveland 68, Maryville 6 Mat 6 Results  
Friday Feb 3 5:00 PM Game 7 Science Hill 35, Arlington 28 Mat 7 Results  
Friday Feb 3 5:00 PM Game 8 Wilson Central 39, Tullahoma 35 Mat 8 Results  
Friday Feb 3 7:00 PM Game 9 Tennessee 41, Independence 37 Mat 1 Results  
Saturday Feb 4 9:00 AM Game 10 Blackman 42, Mt. Juliet 36 Mat 1 Results  
Friday Feb 3 7:00 PM Game 11 Bradley Central 65, Heritage 9 Mat 2 Results  
Saturday Feb 4 9:00 AM Game 12 Knoxville Halls 47, Houston 24 Mat 2 Results  
Friday Feb 3 7:00 PM Game 13 Cleveland 41, Summit 34 Mat 3 Results  
Saturday Feb 4 9:00 AM Game 14 Maryville 46, Gibbs 25 Mat 3 Results  
Friday Feb 3 7:00 PM Game 15 Science Hill 32, Wilson Central 31 Mat 4 Results  
Saturday Feb 4 9:00 AM Game 16 Arlington 40, Tullahoma 31 Mat 4 Results  
Saturday Feb 4 1:00 PM Game 17 Bradley Central 71, Tennessee 6 Mat 1 Results  
Saturday Feb 4 11:00 AM Game 18 Wilson Central 42, Blackman 27 Mat 1 Results  
Saturday Feb 4 11:00 AM Game 19 Knoxville Halls 38, Summit 36 Mat 2 Results  
Saturday Feb 4 1:00 PM Game 20 Cleveland 35, Science Hill 30 Mat 2 Results  
Saturday Feb 4 11:00 AM Game 21 Heritage 63, Maryville 11 Mat 3 Results  
Saturday Feb 4 11:00 AM Game 22 Arlington 38, Independence 30 Mat 4 Results  
Saturday Feb 4 1:00 PM Game 23 Knoxville Halls 36, Wilson Central 33 Mat 3 Results  
Saturday Feb 4 1:00 PM Game 24 Arlington 42, Heritage 36 Mat 4 Results  
Saturday Feb 4 3:00 PM Game 25 Tennessee 42, Knoxville Halls 34 Mat 2 Results  
Saturday Feb 4 3:00 PM Game 26 Science Hill 38, Arlington 30 Mat 4 Results  
Saturday Feb 4 5:00 PM Game 27 Science Hill 30, Tennessee 22 Mat 1 Results  
Saturday Feb 4 7:00 PM Game 28 Bradley Central 35, Cleveland 24 Mat 1 Results  

Participating Schools

Arlington
Blackman
Bradley Central
Cleveland
Gibbs
Heritage
Houston
Independence
Knoxville Halls
Maryville
Mt. Juliet
Science Hill
Summit
Tennessee High
Tullahoma
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE