2014 Class AAA 220 lb Wrestling Championship

February 13 - March 15, 2014  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 13 Josh Neely (Jr.) , John Kramer (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Dakota Karge (Jr.) , Bryce Bush (So.)
Thursday Feb 13 Tyler Hill (Jr.) 5, Nathan Hale (Sr.) 1
Thursday Feb 13 Xzayvier Beckingham (Fr.) 8, Will Edwards (Sr.) 2
Thursday Feb 13 David Reid (Sr.) , Koran Kennedy (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Dillon Baldwin (Sr.) 6, Evan Walker (Jr.) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Kylan Gray (Jr.) , Josh Filbey (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Caleb Woods (Jr.) , Trey Jenkins (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 James Parker (So.) , Jeb Davis (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Jule Pace (Sr.) 7, Kelvin Leon (So.) 0
Thursday Feb 13 Michael Foster (So.) , J.J. Yellen (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Alexander Tekle (Sr.) 5, Desmond Ballentine (Jr.) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Drew Ten Eyck (Jr.) , Darren Houston (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Peyton Reinert (So.) , Tristan Majors (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Deven Hills (So.) , Daniel Cochran (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Rex Shotts (Sr.) , John McDougal (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Karge , Neely
Thursday Feb 13 Edwards , Hale
Thursday Feb 13 Reid 6, Walker 4
Thursday Feb 13 Graydon Yoder (Sr.) 9, Jenkins 4
Thursday Feb 13 Leon 8, Parker 5
Thursday Feb 13 Ballentine 5, Foster 2
Thursday Feb 13 Majors , Ten Eyck
Thursday Feb 13 McDougal , Hills
Thursday Feb 13 Bush , Kramer
Thursday Feb 13 Beckingham , Hill
Thursday Feb 13 Baldwin , Kennedy
Thursday Feb 13 Wood , Filbey
Thursday Feb 13 Pace , Davis
Thursday Feb 13 Tekle , Yellen
Thursday Feb 13 Reinert , Houson
Thursday Feb 13 Shotts , Cochran
Thursday Feb 13 Cochran 3, Karge 2
Thursday Feb 13 Hale 5, Reinert 3
Thursday Feb 13 Reid 10, Tekle 1
Thursday Feb 13 Pace 8, Gray 1
Thursday Feb 13 Wood , Leon
Thursday Feb 13 Baldwin 3, Ballentine 2
Thursday Feb 13 Beckingham , Ten Eyck
Thursday Feb 13 McDougal , Bush
Thursday Feb 13 Cochran 8, Hale 0
Thursday Feb 13 Pace , Reid
Thursday Feb 13 Baldwin , Wood
Thursday Feb 13 Bush , Beckingham
Friday Feb 14 Kramer 15, Hill 5
Friday Feb 14 Filbey 9, Kennedy 4
Friday Feb 14 Yellen , Davis
Friday Feb 14 Shotts , Houston
Friday Feb 14 Kennedy 5, Cochran 1
Friday Feb 14 Pace , Hill
Friday Feb 14 Houston 6, Wood 1
Friday Feb 14 Bush , Yellen
Friday Feb 14 Kennedy 2, Pace 0
Friday Feb 14 Bush , Houston
Friday Feb 14 Kramer 9, Filbey 7
Friday Feb 14 Shotts 8, Davis 3
Saturday Feb 15 Davis 3, Kennedy 2
Saturday Feb 15 Bush , Filbey
Saturday Feb 15 Bryce Bush , Koran Kennedy
Saturday Feb 15 Josh Filbey , Jeb Davis
Saturday Feb 15 John Kramer 5, Rex Shotts 4

Participating Schools

Anderson Co.
Antioch
Arlington
Bearden
Beech
Clarksville
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
Daniel Boone
Dobyns Bennett
Franklin
Gibbs
Heritage
Houston
Jefferson Co.
LaVergne
Maryville
Nashville Overton
Oakland
Ooltewah
Powell
Ravenwood
Rhea Co.
Riverdale
Seymour
Southwind
Stone Memorial
Tennessee High
Walker Valley
West Creek
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE