2014 Class AAA 195 lb Wrestling Championship
TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
2014 Class AAA 195 lb Wrestling Championship
2014 Class AAA 195 lb Wrestling Championship
February 13 - March 15, 2014 · Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 13
Dean 9
, Rolla 1
Thursday
Feb 13
Latham
, Creasman
Thursday
Feb 13
Geltch
, West
Thursday
Feb 13
Strawn 10
, Beaulieu 5
Thursday
Feb 13
McFarland 11
, Brown 6
Thursday
Feb 13
Larue
, Slight
Thursday
Feb 13
Kennett
, Yunis
Thursday
Feb 13
Bagley 6
, Johnson 5
Thursday
Feb 13
Cumby 10
, Dean 6
Thursday
Feb 13
Russell
, Satterfield
Thursday
Feb 13
Satterfield
, Iles
Thursday
Feb 13
Ryan Geltch (Jr.)
, Ben Iles (Jr.)
Thursday
Feb 13
Johnson
, Walker
Thursday
Feb 13
Daniels
, Yunis
Thursday
Feb 13
Slight
, Pincombe
Thursday
Feb 13
Malawi
, Brown
Thursday
Feb 13
Beaulieu
, Moore
Thursday
Feb 13
Geltch 3
, Latham 1
Thursday
Feb 13
Dean
, Satterfield
Thursday
Feb 13
Daniels
, Johnson
Thursday
Feb 13
Brown 3
, Slight 1
Thursday
Feb 13
Geltch
, Beaulieu
Thursday
Feb 13
Malawi 10
, Lett 9
Thursday
Feb 13
Nick Wilson (Sr.)
, Ethan West (Sr.)
Thursday
Feb 13
Evan Rolla (Sr.)
, Robert Beaulieu (Jr.)
Thursday
Feb 13
Clay Strawn (Jr.)
, Eli Mikos (Fr.)
Thursday
Feb 13
Zach McFarland (Sr.)
, Tanner Huff (Jr.)
Thursday
Feb 13
Keydexon Brown (Sr.) 9
, DeVonte Walker (Jr.) 3
Thursday
Feb 13
Andrew Slight (Sr.) 7
, Dalton Hall (So.) 3
Thursday
Feb 13
Tyree Daniels (Sr.)
, Schuyler Larue (Sr.)
Thursday
Feb 13
Omar Yunis (So.)
, Tanner Holliman (Sr.)
Thursday
Feb 13
Ric Kennett (So.)
, Devin Pincombe (Jr.)
Thursday
Feb 13
Justin Johnson (So.)
, Ahmad Malawi (Jr.)
Thursday
Feb 13
Cameron Vogt (So.)
, Trent Cumby (Jr.)
Thursday
Feb 13
Hunter Bagley (So.)
, Mike Lett (Jr.)
Thursday
Feb 13
Moore
, Vogt
Thursday
Feb 13
Pincombe
, Holliman
Thursday
Feb 13
Daniels
, Hall
Thursday
Feb 13
Walker
, Huff
Thursday
Feb 13
Mikos
, Rolla
Thursday
Feb 13
Iles
, Wilson
Thursday
Feb 13
Kiel Russell (Jr.)
, John Latham (Jr.)
Thursday
Feb 13
Xavier Satterfield (Sr.)
, Zach Creasman (Sr.)
Thursday
Feb 13
Christian Dean (Sr.)
, Irana Moore
Friday
Feb 14
Russell
, Bagley
Friday
Feb 14
West 4
, Larue 3
Friday
Feb 14
Cumby 8
, Beaulieu 6
Friday
Feb 14
Russell 5
, Cumby 0
Friday
Feb 14
Strawn 2
, McFarland 0
Friday
Feb 14
Beaulieu 3
, Kennett 2
Friday
Feb 14
Cumby 2
, Brown 0
Friday
Feb 14
Daniels 7
, Strawn 7
Friday
Feb 14
McFarland 9
, Satterfield 6
Friday
Feb 14
Bagley 3
, Kennett 2
Friday
Feb 14
Larue
, McFarland
Friday
Feb 14
Strawn
, West
Saturday
Feb 15
Bagley
, Strawn
Saturday
Feb 15
Cumby
, Larue
Saturday
Feb 15
Trent Cumby
, Clay Strawn
Saturday
Feb 15
Schuyler Larue 6
, Hunter Bagley 1
Saturday
Feb 15
Ethan West 9
, Kiel Russell 7
Participating Schools
Bartlett
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Centennial
Clarksville
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Clinton
Cookeville
Cordova
Daniel Boone
David Crockett
Franklin
Gibbs
Heritage
Jefferson Co.
Kenwood
Kingsbury
Knoxville Halls
Lawrence Co.
Maryville
Memphis East
Powell
Ravenwood
Science Hill
Smyrna
Soddy Daisy
Stone Memorial
Tullahoma
Walker Valley
William Blount
Wilson Central
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit