2014 Class AAA 152 lb Wrestling Championship

February 13 - March 15, 2014  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 13 Thacker , Enzor
Thursday Feb 13 Huddleston 6, McConnell 3
Thursday Feb 13 Gallaspy , Hager
Thursday Feb 13 Paz 1, Helton 0
Thursday Feb 13 Rutland 13, Gerken 11
Thursday Feb 13 Enzor 5, Bledsoe 3
Thursday Feb 13 Huddleston 3, Hager 2
Thursday Feb 13 Hector Paz (Sr.) , Taylor Warren (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Ryan Hager (Sr.) 8, Harley Wheeler (Jr.) 4
Thursday Feb 13 Tom Huddleston (Sr.) , Mitchell Webb (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Colton McMahan (Fr.) , Ahmad Richardson (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Deterrious Downes (Jr.) , Nathan Enzor (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 John Williamson (Jr.) , Ben Rolston (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Danyon Edens (So.) 16, Zachary Sauls (Jr.) 1
Thursday Feb 13 Tyler Garrison (Jr.) , Hunter Fortner (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Bailey Short (So.) , Aaron Oliver (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Darius Rutland (Jr.) 11, Kris Bledsoe (So.) 4
Thursday Feb 13 Jacob Gerken (Jr.) , Brennon Watson (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Mike Binns (Jr.) , Brian Thacker (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Charles Frye (Sr.) 6, Colter McConnell (Sr.) 4
Thursday Feb 13 Weston Helton (Sr.) 6, Brodie Donegan (Sr.) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Eli Bishop (Jr.) , Jaxon Cook (So.)
Thursday Feb 13 Walter Leslie (Sr.) 12, Matthew Gallaspy (Jr.) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Paz 10, Wheeler 4
Thursday Feb 13 Richardson , Webb
Thursday Feb 13 Roslton 6, Downes 4
Thursday Feb 13 Garrison , Sauls
Thursday Feb 13 Bledsoe 12, Short 3
Thursday Feb 13 Thacker , Watson
Thursday Feb 13 Donegan , McConnell
Thursday Feb 13 Gallaspy 14, Bishop 4
Thursday Feb 13 Warren 7, Hager 1
Thursday Feb 13 McMahan 8, Huddleston 7
Thursday Feb 13 Williamson , Enzor
Thursday Feb 13 Edens 8, Fortner 3
Thursday Feb 13 Oliver 12, Rutland 3
Thursday Feb 13 Binns , Gerken
Thursday Feb 13 Frye 5, Helton 1
Thursday Feb 13 Leslie 2, Cook 1
Thursday Feb 13 Paz 7, Cook 5
Thursday Feb 13 Webb , Helton
Thursday Feb 13 Gerken 18, Rolston 3
Thursday Feb 13 Sauls , Rutland
Thursday Feb 13 Bledsoe 5, Fortner 3
Friday Feb 14 McMahan , Warren
Friday Feb 14 Williamson 8, Edens 2
Friday Feb 14 Oliver 4, Binns 3
Friday Feb 14 Leslie , Frye
Friday Feb 14 Edens , Paz
Friday Feb 14 Rutland 12, McMahan 4
Friday Feb 14 Enzor 3, Leslie 2
Friday Feb 14 Binns 15, Huddleston 6
Friday Feb 14 Edens 4, Rutland 1
Friday Feb 14 Binns 22, Enzor 6
Friday Feb 14 Warren 10, Williamson 3
Friday Feb 14 Frye 5, Oliver 3
Saturday Feb 15 Oliver 6, Edens 3
Saturday Feb 15 Binns , Williamson
Saturday Feb 15 John Williamson 8, Danyon Edens 4
Saturday Feb 15 Mike Binns 5, Aaron Oliver 3
Saturday Feb 15 Taylor Warren 8, Charles Frye 2

Participating Schools

Arlington
Bartlett
Bearden
Blackman
Bradford
Bradley Central
Clarksville
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Cordova
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
Gibbs
Hunters Lane
Jefferson Co.
Knoxville Halls
LaVergne
McGavock
Millington
Mt. Juliet
Powell
Ravenwood
Science Hill
Sevier Co.
Seymour
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle
Stewarts Creek
Tullahoma
Volunteer
Walker Valley
William Blount
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE