2014 Class AAA 126 lb Wrestling Championship

February 13 - March 15, 2014  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 13 Spradlin , Goneya
Thursday Feb 13 Johnson , Hurley
Thursday Feb 13 Mathis 3, Brobeck 0
Thursday Feb 13 Dickeson 4, Parker 1
Thursday Feb 13 Satterfield 6, Parsons 3
Thursday Feb 13 Htoo 7, Young 2
Thursday Feb 13 Kaemmerer 5, Hux 1
Thursday Feb 13 Hux , Forfeit
Thursday Feb 13 Young 12, Cutshall 1
Thursday Feb 13 Parsons , Akins
Thursday Feb 13 Parker 5, Lepper 0
Thursday Feb 13 Brobeck 10, Hudgins 7
Thursday Feb 13 Johnson 8, Gavlick 2
Thursday Feb 13 Gonyea 8, Intriago 7
Thursday Feb 13 Wilkins 19, Debusk 2
Thursday Feb 13 Hux 1, Young 0
Thursday Feb 13 Parsons 4, Parker 3
Thursday Feb 13 Brobeck 8, Johnson 2
Thursday Feb 13 Wilkins , Gonyea
Thursday Feb 13 Esteban Remillard (So.) , Chris DeBien (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Zakrey Wilkins (Fr.) , Jason Buckner (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Kaleb Gonyea (Sr.) , William Perez (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Matthew Spradlin (Sr.) 5, Caleb Cutshall (Sr.) 0
Thursday Feb 13 Corbin Hurley (So.) 5, Nick Akins (Sr.) 1
Thursday Feb 13 Garrett Johnson (So.) 5, Braun Stephens (Sr.) 3
Thursday Feb 13 Michael Brobeck (Jr.) 13, Trey Lepper (So.) 5
Thursday Feb 13 Clarence Mathis (Sr.) , Ismael Matias (So.)
Thursday Feb 13 Kaleb White (Fr.) , Lane Dickeson (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Hunter Parker (So.) 4, Gary Hudgins (Sr.) 1
Thursday Feb 13 Charles Parsons (Sr.) 6, Connor Gavlick (Sr.) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Bronson Satterfield (Jr.) 4, Bailey Hulley (So.) 1
Thursday Feb 13 Grayson Young (So.) 10, Jose Intriago (Jr.) 4
Thursday Feb 13 Kue Htoo (Jr.) 9, Austin Gregory (So.) 7
Thursday Feb 13 Bryson Hux (Fr.) 8, Abie Debusk (So.) 1
Thursday Feb 13 Ben Kaemmerer (Sr.) 14, Brandon Riley (So.) 5
Thursday Feb 13 Remillard vs. Buckner
Thursday Feb 13 Cutshall , Perez
Thursday Feb 13 Akins 11, Stephens 3
Thursday Feb 13 Lepper 6, Matias 0
Thursday Feb 13 Hudgins , White
Thursday Feb 13 Gavlick 6, Hulley 4
Thursday Feb 13 Gregory , Intriago
Thursday Feb 13 Riley , Debusk
Thursday Feb 13 Wilkins , DeBien
Friday Feb 14 Spradlin , DeBien
Friday Feb 14 Mathis 3, Hurley 2
Friday Feb 14 Dickeson 5, Satterfield 0
Friday Feb 14 Htoo 9, Kaemmerer 4
Friday Feb 14 Hurley 4, Hux 3
Friday Feb 14 Parsons , Spradlin
Friday Feb 14 Kaemmerer 7, Brobeck 5
Friday Feb 14 Wilkins 6, Satterfield 5
Friday Feb 14 Hurley 4, Parsons 3
Friday Feb 14 Wilkins 6, Kaemmerer 5
Friday Feb 14 Mathis , DeBien
Friday Feb 14 Dickeson 9, Htoo 1
Saturday Feb 15 Hurley 4, Htoo 3
Saturday Feb 15 Mathis 3, Wilkins 2
Saturday Feb 15 Zackery Wilkins , Kue Htoo
Saturday Feb 15 Clarence Mathis 7, Corbin Hurley 2
Saturday Feb 15 Lane Dickeson , Chris DeBien

Participating Schools

Antioch
Arlington
Bartlett
Bearden
Blackman
Bradley Central
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Clinton
Cookeville
Daniel Boone
East Hamilton
Heritage
Houston
Jefferson Co.
Kingsbury
Knoxville Halls
Maryville
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Powell
Ravenwood
Science Hill
Seymour
Siegel
Stewarts Creek
Stone Memorial
Summit
Tennessee High
Walker Valley
West Creek
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE