First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Chris DeBien (Jr.), Cleveland
|
Forfeit
|
Esteban Remillard (So.), Summit
|
|
DeBien, Cleveland
|
Fall 0:55
|
Wilkins, Mt. Juliet
|
|
DeBien, Cleveland
|
Fall 3:35
|
Spradlin, Heritage
|
|
DeBien, Cleveland
|
Fall 1:59
|
Mathis, Antioch
|
|
Chris DeBien, Cleveland
|
Fall 1:12
|
Lane Dickeson, Wilson Central
|
|
Chris DeBien
STATE CHAMPION
|
Jason Buckner (Sr.), Powell
|
Forfeit
|
Zakrey Wilkins (Fr.), Mt. Juliet
|
|
William Perez (Sr.), Kingsbury
|
Fall 1:38
|
Kaleb Gonyea (Sr.), Stewarts Creek
|
|
Goneya, Stewarts Creek
|
Fall 4:36
|
Spradlin, Heritage
|
|
0
Caleb Cutshall (Sr.), Daniel Boone
|
Dec.
|
5
Matthew Spradlin (Sr.), Heritage
|
|
5
Corbin Hurley (So.), Tennessee
|
Dec.
|
1
Nick Akins (Sr.), East Hamilton
|
|
Hurley, Tennessee
|
Fall 3:28
|
Johnson, Northwest
|
|
2
Hurley, Tennessee
|
Dec.
|
3
Mathis, Antioch
|
|
3
Braun Stephens (Sr.), Bartlett
|
Dec.
|
5
Garrett Johnson (So.), Northwest
|
|
5
Trey Lepper (So.), Knoxville Halls
|
MD
|
13
Michael Brobeck (Jr.), Blackman
|
|
0
Brobeck, Blackman
|
Dec.
|
3
Mathis, Antioch
|
|
Ismael Matias (So.), Stone Memorial
|
Fall 4:37
|
Clarence Mathis (Sr.), Antioch
|
|
Lane Dickeson (Jr.), Wilson Central
|
Fall 0:43
|
Kaleb White (Fr.), Clinton
|
|
4
Dickeson, Wilson Central
|
Dec.
|
1
Parker, Bradley Central
|
|
5
Dickeson, Wilson Central
|
Dec.
|
0
Satterfield, Cookeville
|
|
9
Dickeson, Wilson Central
|
MD
|
1
Htoo, N. Overton
|
|
1
Gary Hudgins (Sr.), Science Hill
|
Dec.
|
4
Hunter Parker (So.), Bradley Central
|
|
6
Charles Parsons (Sr.), Ravenwood
|
Dec.
|
2
Connor Gavlick (Sr.), Maryville
|
|
3
Parsons, Ravenwood
|
Dec.
|
6
Satterfield, Cookeville
|
|
1
Bailey Hulley (So.), Arlington
|
Dec.
|
4
Bronson Satterfield (Jr.), Cookeville
|
|
10
Grayson Young (So.), Houston
|
Dec.
|
4
Jose Intriago (Jr.), West Creek
|
|
2
Young, Houston
|
Dec.
|
7
Htoo, N. Overton
|
|
9
Htoo, N. Overton
|
Dec.
|
4
Kaemmerer, Bearden
|
|
9
Kue Htoo (Jr.), N. Overton
|
Dec.
|
7
Austin Gregory (So.), Walker Valley
|
|
8
Bryson Hux (Fr.), Jefferson Co.
|
Dec.
|
1
Abie Debusk (So.), Seymour
|
|
1
Hux, Jefferson Co.
|
Dec.
|
5
Kaemmerer, Bearden
|
|
5
Brandon Riley (So.), Siegel
|
MD
|
14
Ben Kaemmerer (Sr.), Bearden
|
|