2014 Class AAA 113 lb Wrestling Championship

February 13 - March 15, 2014  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 13 Samuel Greenberg (Fr.) , Toribio Navarro (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Matthew Helm (Fr.) , Tyson Holt (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Jack Shrader (Fr.) 8, Aaron Noyes (Sr.) 4
Thursday Feb 13 Jarrett Fuller (So.) 8, Kenny Brinkley (Sr.) 4
Thursday Feb 13 Zane Smith (So.) , Cleveland Cyree (So.)
Thursday Feb 13 Salih Musa 2, Caleb Berta (So.) 0
Thursday Feb 13 Kevin Lambson (Sr.) 6, Luke Diederich (Fr.) 0
Thursday Feb 13 Alex Carroll (Sr.) , Ricky Bear (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 John Correll (Fr.) , Kevin Knier (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Triston Blansit (So.) , Blake Barrett (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Marcus Austin (So.) 12, Alex Connell (Fr.) 6
Thursday Feb 13 Evan Huling (Jr.) 18, Brady Ingram (Fr.) 3
Thursday Feb 13 Jordan Benford (Sr.) , Tristan Roa (So.)
Thursday Feb 13 Mason Blevins (Sr.) , Dalton Ridling (So.)
Thursday Feb 13 Tristan Hefner (So.) , Dylan Coggins (So.)
Thursday Feb 13 Nick Crawford (Jr.) , Pablo Canales (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Holt 9, Greenberg 5
Thursday Feb 13 Brinkley , Noyes
Thursday Feb 13 Berta , Smith
Thursday Feb 13 Diederich 15, Bear 5
Thursday Feb 13 Barrett , Correll
Thursday Feb 13 Ingram , Connell
Thursday Feb 13 Ridling , Benford
Thursday Feb 13 Canales , Hefner
Thursday Feb 13 Helm , Navarro
Thursday Feb 13 Fuller , Shrader
Thursday Feb 13 Musa 6, Cyree 2
Thursday Feb 13 Carroll 8, Lambson 3
Thursday Feb 13 Blansit , Knier
Thursday Feb 13 Huling , Austin
Thursday Feb 13 Blevins , Roa
Thursday Feb 13 Crawford 11, Coggins 0
Thursday Feb 13 Coggins , Holt
Thursday Feb 13 Blevins 9, Noyes 4
Thursday Feb 13 Austin , Berta
Thursday Feb 13 Knier 8, Diederich 2
Thursday Feb 13 Barrett 14, Lambson 6
Thursday Feb 13 Ingram 7, Cyree 3
Thursday Feb 13 Benford 12, Fuller 6
Thursday Feb 13 Hefner , Helm
Thursday Feb 13 Blevins , Coggins
Thursday Feb 13 Knier 6, Berta 2
Thursday Feb 13 Ingram , Barrett
Thursday Feb 13 Helm , Benford
Friday Feb 14 Navarro 8, Shrader 0
Friday Feb 14 Carroll , Musa
Friday Feb 14 Blansit 8, Huling 7
Friday Feb 14 Crawford 16, Roa 9
Friday Feb 14 Coggins 17, Carroll 2
Friday Feb 14 Shrader 9, Knier 2
Friday Feb 14 Roa 9, Ingram 0
Friday Feb 14 Huling 18, Helm 3
Friday Feb 14 Shrader 6, Coggins 2
Friday Feb 14 Huling 17, Roa 6
Friday Feb 14 Navarro 8, Musa 3
Friday Feb 14 Crawford , Blansit
Saturday Feb 15 Shrader 7, Blansit 4
Saturday Feb 15 Huling 9, Musa 2
Saturday Feb 15 Triston Blansit 10, Salih Musa 0
Saturday Feb 15 Evan Huling 8, Jack Shrader 5
Saturday Feb 15 Toribio Navarro 6, Nick Crawford 2

Participating Schools

Anderson Co.
Bartlett
Bolton
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Cleveland
Collierville
David Crockett
Franklin
Heritage
Houston
Independence
Karns
Knoxville Halls
Lebanon
Maryville
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Oakland
Powell
Science Hill
Seymour
Siegel
Soddy-Daisy
Stewarts Creek
Tennessee High
Tullahoma
Volunteer
Walker Valley
West Creek
William Blount
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE