2013 Division I 285 lb Wrestling Championship

February 14 - February 16, 2013  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 14 Dane , Smith
Thursday Feb 14 Christofidis , Partee
Thursday Feb 14 Ring , Keltch
Thursday Feb 14 Somers , Soto
Thursday Feb 14 Cartwright , Reagan
Thursday Feb 14 Kennedy 8, Cuddebeck 3
Thursday Feb 14 Stephenson , Leavell
Thursday Feb 14 Keeley 7, Bradley 2
Thursday Feb 14 Podany , Garner
Thursday Feb 14 Evans 5, Araiza 2
Thursday Feb 14 Lynch , Wells
Thursday Feb 14 Reau 1, Wright 0
Thursday Feb 14 Wright 9, Woodall 3
Thursday Feb 14 Benson , Lynch
Thursday Feb 14 Araiza , Black
Thursday Feb 14 Cochran , Garner
Thursday Feb 14 Smith 3, Bradley 1
Thursday Feb 14 Stephenson 4, Partee 1
Thursday Feb 14 Cuddebeck , Ring
Thursday Feb 14 Somers , Cartwright
Thursday Feb 14 Tre Edwards (Sr.) , Bruno Reagan (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Antonio Woodall (Sr.) , Joseph Cartwright (So.)
Thursday Feb 14 Jesse Cuddebeck (Sr.) , Jeff Benson (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Koran Kennedy (So.) , Dennis Troutman (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Billy Black (Sr.) , Charles Leavell (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Sam Stephenson (So.) 10, Derrick Hammons (Sr.) 2
Thursday Feb 14 Jordan Bradley (Jr.) 8, Drew Cannon (So.) 3
Thursday Feb 14 Adrian Keeley (Sr.) 6, Daniel Cochran (Jr.) 3
Thursday Feb 14 Tyrone Smith (Sr.) , Will Garner (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Taylor Podany (Sr.) , Ethan Dane (So.)
Thursday Feb 14 Joey Evans (Sr.) 7, Terrence Partee (Sr.) 6
Thursday Feb 14 Max Araiza (Sr.) , James Christofidis (So.)
Thursday Feb 14 Jacob Keltch (So.) , Austin Wells (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Todd Lynch (Sr.) 10, Tres Ring (Jr.) 4
Thursday Feb 14 Robert Wright (Sr.) , Luis Soto (So.)
Thursday Feb 14 Bowen Reau (Sr.) , Aaron Somers (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Woodall , Edwards
Thursday Feb 14 Troutman , Benson
Thursday Feb 14 Black 2, Hammons 1
Thursday Feb 14 Cochran , Cannon
Friday Feb 15 Leavell , Reagan
Friday Feb 15 Wells , Podany
Friday Feb 15 Kennedy , Reagan
Friday Feb 15 Leavell 4, Keeley 3
Friday Feb 15 Evans , Podany
Friday Feb 15 Wells 3, Reau 2
Friday Feb 15 Keeley 3, Wright 2
Friday Feb 15 Kennedy 6, Cochran 3
Friday Feb 15 Reau 2, Smith 1
Friday Feb 15 Evans 12, Ring 2
Friday Feb 15 Keeley 3, Kennedy 2
Friday Feb 15 Evans 3, Reau 1
Friday Feb 15 Wright 5, Lynch 2
Friday Feb 15 Cochran , Black
Friday Feb 15 Smith 7, Stephenson 2
Friday Feb 15 Cartwright , Ring
Saturday Feb 16 Taylor Podany , Bruno Reagan
Saturday Feb 16 Joey Evans 3, Austin Wells 1
Saturday Feb 16 Charles Leavell 1, Adrian Kelley 0
Saturday Feb 16 Wells 2, Keeley 1
Saturday Feb 16 Evans , Leavell

Participating Schools

Antioch
Austin-East
Bartlett
Beech
Blackman
Bolton
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Cleveland
Cocke Co.
Collierville
Cookeville
East Nashville
East Ridge
Elizabethton
Farragut
Greenbrier
Heritage
Howard
Hunters Lane
Knoxville Catholic
Knoxville Central
Lawrence Co.
Maryville
Oakland
Ooltewah
Ravenwood
Rhea Co.
Sevier Co.
Seymour
Southwind
Sycamore

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE