2013 Division I 195 lb Wrestling Championship

February 14 - February 16, 2013  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 14 Pressley , Boykin
Thursday Feb 14 Venuti 6, Stukanov 3
Thursday Feb 14 Martin , Greenwade
Thursday Feb 14 Wood , Begley
Thursday Feb 14 Cantrell 10, Ewing 5
Thursday Feb 14 Raulston 4, Harris 3
Thursday Feb 14 Kellum 6, Fitzpatrick 3
Thursday Feb 14 Bain 9, Seay 7
Thursday Feb 14 Brunson 6, Seay 2
Thursday Feb 14 Daniels , Fitzpatrick
Thursday Feb 14 Harris , Houston
Thursday Feb 14 Strawn 8, Ewing 5
Thursday Feb 14 Wood 4, Reaves 2
Thursday Feb 14 Hernandez , Greenwade
Thursday Feb 14 Stukanov , Griffith
Thursday Feb 14 Shropshire 10, Pressley 4
Thursday Feb 14 John Zavracky (Fr.) , Scottie Boykin (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Micah Pressley (Jr.) , Chase Brunson (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Oleg Stukanov (Sr.) 15, Tyree Daniels (Jr.) 6
Thursday Feb 14 Tommy Venuti (Sr.) , Donte Wilson (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Darren Houston (So.) , DeOntae Greenwade (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Truman Martin (Jr.) 13, Jamarius Julious (Sr.) 3
Thursday Feb 14 Bryson Begley (Sr.) 8, Clay Strawn (So.) 6
Thursday Feb 14 Evan Long (Sr.) vs. Caleb Wood (So.)
Thursday Feb 14 Zach Reaves (Sr.) , Brandon Cantrell (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Deionte Ewing (Sr.) , Shawn Vincent (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Keith Harris (Sr.) , Dalton Jinkins (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Billy Raulston (Jr.) , Luis Hernandez (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Ladarius Griffith (Sr.) , Khristian Kellum (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Cliff Thompson (Sr.) , Brandon Fitzpatrick (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Tony Seay (Sr.) 5, Alex Weatherford (Jr.) 4
Thursday Feb 14 Trevor Shropshire (Sr.) , Joshua Bain (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Brunson 16, Zavracky 0
Thursday Feb 14 Wilson , Daniels
Thursday Feb 14 Julious , Houston
Thursday Feb 14 Long , Strawn
Thursday Feb 14 Vincent , Reaves
Thursday Feb 14 Hernandez , Jinkins
Thursday Feb 14 Thompson , Griffith
Thursday Feb 14 Shropshire 7, Weatherford 1
Friday Feb 15 Boykin 14, Begley 8
Friday Feb 15 Raulston 6, Bain 4
Friday Feb 15 Boykin 13, Venuti 7
Friday Feb 15 Begley 10, Martin 2
Friday Feb 15 Raulston 3, Cantrell 0
Friday Feb 15 Bain 7, Kellum 2
Friday Feb 15 Martin , Brunson
Friday Feb 15 Venuti 9, Strawn 6
Friday Feb 15 Kellum , Greenwade
Friday Feb 15 Shropshire , Cantrell
Friday Feb 15 Venuti , Brunson
Friday Feb 15 Cantrell , Greenwade
Friday Feb 15 Brunson 11, Daniels 3
Friday Feb 15 Strawn 10, Houston 3
Friday Feb 15 Greewade , Wood
Friday Feb 15 Shropshire 4, Stukanov 2
Saturday Feb 16 Scottie Boykin 11, Billy Raulston 4
Saturday Feb 16 Bryson Begley 2, Joshua Bain 1
Saturday Feb 16 Brandon Cantrell 7, Chase Brunson 6
Saturday Feb 16 Bain 12, Brunson 3
Saturday Feb 16 Begley 7, Cantrell 4

Participating Schools

Bearden
Beech
CAK
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville Northeast
Cleveland
Cookeville
Cordova
Daniel Boone
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
East Ridge
Franklin
Germantown
Gibbs
Greeneville
Howard
Independence
Kingston
Knoxville Grace
Maryville
Millington
MLK
Morristown East
Oakland
Raleigh Egypt
Ravenwood
Riverdale
Siegel
Signal Mountain
Sycamore
Walker Valley

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE