2013 Division I 126 lb Wrestling Championship

February 14 - February 16, 2013  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 14 Thomas , Oliver
Thursday Feb 14 McCasland 15, Shihadeh 0
Thursday Feb 14 Russo 10, Gentry 0
Thursday Feb 14 Sokol 4, Dowden 2
Thursday Feb 14 Ream 17, Shoemake 5
Thursday Feb 14 Hall , Pytieski
Thursday Feb 14 Ray 6, Armstrong 2
Thursday Feb 14 Mullin 7, Dodgen 3
Thursday Feb 14 Dodgen 4, Leyva 0
Thursday Feb 14 Griffy , Armstrong
Thursday Feb 14 Diemer 3, Pytieski 2
Thursday Feb 14 Shoemake 13, Giles 12
Thursday Feb 14 Dowden , Hawthorne
Thursday Feb 14 Tippy , Gentry
Thursday Feb 14 Thomas 8, Bowen 5
Thursday Feb 14 William Dozier (Fr.) , Austin Oliver (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Stephen Thomas (Jr.) 4, Angel Leyva (Fr.) 1
Thursday Feb 14 Alaa Shihadeh (Jr.) 8, Joseph Colby (Sr.) 5
Thursday Feb 14 Elan McCasland (So.) 18, Spencer Griffy (So.) 1
Thursday Feb 14 Tucker Russo (Fr.) 4, Michael Diemer (Fr.) 2
Thursday Feb 14 Caleb Gentry (So.) , Josh Vance (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Taylor Dowden (Sr.) 6, Calvin Giles (Jr.) 4
Thursday Feb 14 James Sokol (So.) 10, Chris Ocon (Jr.) 8
Thursday Feb 14 Glen Shoemake (Sr.) 9, Ben Kaemmerer (Jr.) 0
Thursday Feb 14 Dakota Ream (Sr.) 6, Isaiah Hawthorne (Sr.) 0
Thursday Feb 14 Austin Pytieski (Fr.) 5, Justin Tippy (Sr.) 3
Thursday Feb 14 Cameron Hall (Sr.) 16, Ethan Joyce (So.) 1
Thursday Feb 14 Jonathan Hayes (Jr.) , Andrew Armstrong (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Dakota Ray (Sr.) , Brooks Knight (So.)
Thursday Feb 14 Packy Mullin (So.) vs. Delrico Bowen (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Joseph Dodgen (Sr.) , Diego Scott-McCage (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Leyva 13, Dozier 3
Thursday Feb 14 Griffy , Colby
Thursday Feb 14 Vance , Diemer
Thursday Feb 14 Ocon , Giles
Thursday Feb 14 Kaemmerer 9, Hawthorne 3
Thursday Feb 14 Tippy 18, Joyce 8
Thursday Feb 14 Knight , Hayes
Thursday Feb 14 Bowen 15, Scott-McCabe 0
Friday Feb 15 Oliver 10, Russo 8
Friday Feb 15 Mullin 7, Ream 5
Friday Feb 15 McCasland , Oliver
Friday Feb 15 Sokol , Russo
Friday Feb 15 Ream 7, Hall 5
Friday Feb 15 Mullin 23, Ray 8
Friday Feb 15 Sokol , Dodgen
Friday Feb 15 McCasland 4, Diemer 0
Friday Feb 15 Ray , Hawthorne
Friday Feb 15 Hall 8, Thomas 4
Friday Feb 15 McCasland 14, Dodgen 6
Friday Feb 15 Hawthorne 5, Hall 3
Friday Feb 15 Dodgen 2, Armstrong 1
Friday Feb 15 Diemer 6, Shoemake 2
Friday Feb 15 Hawthorne 4, Tippy 2
Friday Feb 15 Thomas 17, Shihadeh 7
Saturday Feb 16 Austin Oliver 7, Packy Mullin 0
Saturday Feb 16 Dakota Ream 3, Tucker Russo 2
Saturday Feb 16 Elan McCasland 18, Isaiah Hawthorne 8
Saturday Feb 16 Ream 3, McCasland 1
Saturday Feb 16 Russo 9, Hawthorne 3

Participating Schools

Alcoa
Arlington
Bearden
Beech
Bolton
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Centennial
Clarksville Northeast
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
East Ridge
Franklin
Gibbs
Greeneville
Harpeth
Heritage
Hixson
Houston
Knoxville Halls
Nashville Overton
Notre Dame
Pigeon Forge
Riverdale
Seymour
Siegel
Soddy-Daisy
Sullivan South
West Greene
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE