2013 Division I 113 lb Wrestling Championship

February 14 - February 16, 2013  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 14 Rose , Madut
Thursday Feb 14 Lozano , Green
Thursday Feb 14 Verhulst 6, Whitaker 4
Thursday Feb 14 Houser 6, Dodson 3
Thursday Feb 14 Dodson , Bishop
Thursday Feb 14 Whitaker 8, Kimbrough 2
Thursday Feb 14 Green , Rowland
Thursday Feb 14 Cole 19, Rose 7
Thursday Feb 14 Weaver 2, Hudgins 0
Thursday Feb 14 Smith 4, Layne 2
Thursday Feb 14 Lemons , Antognoli
Thursday Feb 14 Martin , Htoo
Thursday Feb 14 Brittin Roedel (Fr.) , Chris DeBien (So.)
Thursday Feb 14 Kue Htoo (So.) , Brad Bishop (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Bryson Lemons (So.) 12, Ryan Biggs (Sr.) 9
Thursday Feb 14 Evan Huling (So.) 9, Jacob Kimbrough (So.) 2
Thursday Feb 14 Christian Cerrito (Jr.) 8, Conner Gavlick (Jr.) 0
Thursday Feb 14 Grayson Layne (Jr.) 4, Chris Rowland (Fr.) 2
Thursday Feb 14 Anthony Cole (So.) , Gary Hudgins (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Zac Sumner (Sr.) , Robert Taylor (So.)
Thursday Feb 14 Garang Madut (Sr.) 16, Warren Weaver (Jr.) 0
Thursday Feb 14 Dyer Rose (Sr.) , Blake Barnett (So.)
Thursday Feb 14 Sheldon Green (Jr.) 10, Joey Smith (Sr.) 4
Thursday Feb 14 Christian Lozano (Sr.) , Andrew Adams (So.)
Thursday Feb 14 Gregory Whitaker (Sr.) 4, Joel Antognoli (Jr.) 0
Thursday Feb 14 Ryan Verhulst (Fr.) 4, Nicholas Carter (Jr.) 3
Thursday Feb 14 Aaron Noyes (Jr.) , Ellis Dodson (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Austin Houser (So.) , Nick Martin (So.)
Thursday Feb 14 Bishop 17, Roedel 4
Thursday Feb 14 Kimbrough 10, Biggs 4
Thursday Feb 14 Rowland 4, Gavlick 0
Thursday Feb 14 Taylor , Cole
Thursday Feb 14 Barnett , Weaver
Thursday Feb 14 Adams , Smith
Thursday Feb 14 Carter , Antognoli
Thursday Feb 14 Martin 11, Noyes 9
Thursday Feb 14 Htoo , Debien
Thursday Feb 14 Huling 9, Lemons 7
Thursday Feb 14 Cerrito 15, Layne 0
Thursday Feb 14 Sumner 3, Hudgins 2
Friday Feb 15 Dodson 10, Whitaker 0
Friday Feb 15 Rose , Rowland
Friday Feb 15 Smith 4, Weaver 3
Friday Feb 15 Htoo , Lemons
Friday Feb 15 Sumner , Debien
Friday Feb 15 Lozano 8, Houser 4
Friday Feb 15 Huling , Debien
Friday Feb 15 Sumner 8, Cerrito 5
Friday Feb 15 Lozano 8, Madut 3
Friday Feb 15 Houser , Verhulst
Friday Feb 15 Dodson 5, Cerrito 4
Friday Feb 15 Rowland 13, Huling 8
Friday Feb 15 Verhulst 4, Smith 3
Friday Feb 15 Madut 11, Htoo 2
Friday Feb 15 Dodson 9, Rowland 4
Friday Feb 15 Madut 6, Verhulst 5
Saturday Feb 16 Christian Lozano , Chris Debien
Saturday Feb 16 Zac Sumner , Austin Houser
Saturday Feb 16 Garang Madut , Ellis Dodson
Saturday Feb 16 Houser 3, Dodson 0
Saturday Feb 16 Sumner 16, Madut 6

Participating Schools

Alcoa
Beech
Blackman
Bradley Central
Chattanooga Central
Cheatham Co.
Cleveland
Collierville
Cordova
Dobyns Bennett
Eagleville
Gibbs
Glencliff
Hendersonville
Hixson
Houston
Independence
Karns
Knoxville Central
Knoxville Halls
MAHS
Maryville
Nashville Overton
Oakland
Ravenwood
Rossview
Science Hill
Sevier Co.
Signal Mountain
Soddy-Daisy
Sullivan East
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE