First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Chris DeBien (So.), Cleveland
|
Fall 1:20
|
Brittin Roedel (Fr.), Houston
|
|
Debien, Cleveland
|
Fall 1:34
|
Htoo, N. Overton
|
|
Debien, Cleveland
|
Fall 3:06
|
Huling, Knoxville Halls
|
|
Debien, Cleveland
|
Fall 1:44
|
Sumner, Collierville
|
|
Chris Debien, Cleveland
|
Fall 2:52
|
Christian Lozano, Beech
|
|
Chris Debien
STATE CHAMPION
|
Brad Bishop (Fr.), Dobyns Bennett
|
Fall 3:33
|
Kue Htoo (So.), N. Overton
|
|
12
Bryson Lemons (So.), Chatt. Central
|
Dec.
|
9
Ryan Biggs (Sr.), Cheatham Co.
|
|
7
Lemons, Chatt. Central
|
Dec.
|
9
Huling, Knoxville Halls
|
|
2
Jacob Kimbrough (So.), Blackman
|
Dec.
|
9
Evan Huling (So.), Knoxville Halls
|
|
8
Christian Cerrito (Jr.), Wilson Central
|
MD
|
0
Conner Gavlick (Jr.), Maryville
|
|
15
Cerrito, Wilson Central
|
TF
|
0
Layne, Hixson
|
|
5
Cerrito, Wilson Central
|
Dec.
|
8
Sumner, Collierville
|
|
4
Grayson Layne (Jr.), Hixson
|
Dec.
|
2
Chris Rowland (Fr.), Ravenwood
|
|
Gary Hudgins (Jr.), Science Hill
|
Fall 4:34
|
Anthony Cole (So.), Rossview
|
|
2
Hudgins, Science Hill
|
Dec.
|
3
Sumner, Collierville
|
|
Robert Taylor (So.), Knoxville Central
|
Fall 0:30
|
Zac Sumner (Sr.), Collierville
|
|
16
Garang Madut (Sr.), Glencliff
|
TF
|
0
Warren Weaver (Jr.), Signal Mountain
|
|
Madut, Glencliff
|
Fall 4:47
|
Rose, Bradley Central
|
|
3
Madut, Glencliff
|
Dec.
|
8
Lozano, Beech
|
|
8
Lozano, Beech
|
Dec.
|
4
Houser, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
Blake Barnett (So.), Oakland
|
Fall 1:56
|
Dyer Rose (Sr.), Bradley Central
|
|
10
Sheldon Green (Jr.), M. Health Sciences
|
Dec.
|
4
Joey Smith (Sr.), Gibbs
|
|
Green, M. Health Sciences
|
Fall 1:28
|
Lozano, Beech
|
|
Andrew Adams (So.), Sevier Co.
|
Forfeit
|
Christian Lozano (Sr.), Beech
|
|
4
Gregory Whitaker (Sr.), Sullivan East
|
Dec.
|
0
Joel Antognoli (Jr.), Independence
|
|
4
Whitaker, Sullivan East
|
Dec.
|
6
Verhulst, Alcoa
|
|
Verhulst, Alcoa
|
Fall 1:01
|
Houser, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
3
Nicholas Carter (Jr.), Cordova
|
Dec.
|
4
Ryan Verhulst (Fr.), Alcoa
|
|
Ellis Dodson (Jr.), Eagleville
|
Fall 1:58
|
Aaron Noyes (Jr.), Karns
|
|
3
Dodson, Eagleville
|
Dec.
|
6
Houser, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
Nick Martin (So.), Hendersonville
|
Fall 1:16
|
Austin Houser (So.), Soddy-Daisy
|
|