TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
2012 Division I 195 lb Wrestling Championship
2012 Division I 195 lb Wrestling Championship
February 16 - February 18, 2012 · Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 16
Deaton
, Shropshire
Thursday
Feb 16
Stidham 1
, Wood 0
Thursday
Feb 16
Lee
, Bain
Thursday
Feb 16
Houston 8
, Majors 1
Thursday
Feb 16
Davis 11
, Stukanov 2
Thursday
Feb 16
Martin
, Harrison
Thursday
Feb 16
Schultz
, Greene
Thursday
Feb 16
Evans
, James
Thursday
Feb 16
Montgomery
, Boykin
Thursday
Feb 16
Houston 5
, Raulston 3
Thursday
Feb 16
Aaron Winstead (Sr.)
, Oleg Stukanov (Jr.)
Thursday
Feb 16
Coffey
, Meagher
Thursday
Feb 16
Winstead 6
, Meagher 4
Thursday
Feb 16
Thompson 12
, Deaton 6
Thursday
Feb 16
Raulston 2
, Carroll 1
Thursday
Feb 16
Lowery 8
, Montgomery 5
Thursday
Feb 16
Evans 9
, Harris 3
Thursday
Feb 16
Schultz 6
, Stidham 4
Thursday
Feb 16
Bain 5
, Martin 2
Thursday
Feb 16
Stukanov 15
, Houston 6
Thursday
Feb 16
Smith
, Lowery
Thursday
Feb 16
Greenwade
, Harris
Thursday
Feb 16
Gavin Bryant (Sr.)
, Cody Davis (Sr.)
Thursday
Feb 16
Cliff Thompson (Jr.)
, Carlos Harrison (Sr.)
Thursday
Feb 16
Trumond Martin (So.)
, Allen Davis (Sr.)
Thursday
Feb 16
Jordan Greene (Sr.) 11
, Luke Reno (Jr.) 4
Thursday
Feb 16
Jacob Schultz (Jr.) 11
, Devin Carroll (Sr.) 7
Thursday
Feb 16
Trevion James (Sr.)
, Ben Lowery (Sr.)
Thursday
Feb 16
Donald Evans (Sr.)
, Patrick Smith (Fr.)
Thursday
Feb 16
Keith Harris (Jr.)
, Scottie Boykin (Jr.)
Thursday
Feb 16
William Montgomery (Sr.) 13
, Deontase Greenwade (Jr.) 8
Thursday
Feb 16
Billy Raulston (So.) 11
, Jake Stidham (Sr.) 5
Thursday
Feb 16
Carroll 7
, Reno 6
Thursday
Feb 16
Davis
, Thompson
Thursday
Feb 16
Winstead
, Bryant
Thursday
Feb 16
Nicholas Coffey (Sr.)
, Darren Houston (Fr.)
Thursday
Feb 16
Andrew Meagher (Sr.) 18
, Tristan Majors (So.) 5
Thursday
Feb 16
Randal Lee (Sr.)
, Dale Deaton (Jr.)
Thursday
Feb 16
Trevor Shropshire (Jr.) 7
, Joshua Bain (Jr.) 6
Thursday
Feb 16
Jamario Houston (Sr.) 4
, Caleb Wood (Fr.) 2
Friday
Feb 17
Winstead 3
, Thompson 0
Friday
Feb 17
Boykin 13
, Coffey 12
Friday
Feb 17
James
, Davis
Friday
Feb 17
Shropshire 3
, Stukanov 1
Friday
Feb 17
Harrison
, Greene
Friday
Feb 17
Stukanov 7
, Houston 2
Friday
Feb 17
Shropshire 4
, Evans 3
Friday
Feb 17
Raulston
, Harrison
Friday
Feb 17
Greene 3
, Winstead 1
Friday
Feb 17
Coffey
, Shropshire
Friday
Feb 17
Houston
, Boykin
Friday
Feb 17
James 8
, Greene 7
Friday
Feb 17
Harrison
, Davis
Friday
Feb 17
Stukanov 4
, Bain 3
Friday
Feb 17
Schultz
, Evans
Friday
Feb 17
Raulston 10
, Lowery 6
Saturday
Feb 18
Coffey
, Greene
Saturday
Feb 18
Shropshire
, James
Saturday
Feb 18
Trevion James
, Jordan Greene
Saturday
Feb 18
Trevor Shropshire
, Nicholas Coffey
Saturday
Feb 18
Cody Davis 9
, Scottie Boykin 4
Participating Schools
Antioch
Bearden
Beech
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville Northeast
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Cookeville
Cordova
Daniel Boone
Dobyns Bennett
Germantown
Gibbs
Houston
Jefferson Co.
Kenwood
Kingston
Knoxville Grace
MLK
McGavock
Oakland
Pigeon Forge
Raleigh Egypt
Red Bank
Riverdale
Science Hill
Siegel
Signal Mountain
Soddy Daisy
Walker Valley
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit