2012 Division I 160 lb Wrestling Championship

February 16 - February 18, 2012  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 16 Jacob Myers (Jr.) , Reginald Adams (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Dylan Davis (Sr.) , Jeremiah Rogers (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Khris Sawyer (Sr.) 7, Travis Reed (Sr.) 2
Thursday Feb 16 Justin Mathieson (Sr.) , Michael Bolden (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Trevor Reed (Jr.) 10, DeAngelo Johnson (Fr.) 6
Thursday Feb 16 Eric Buck (Jr.) , Chad Solomon (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Grant Jones (Sr.) 7, Fletcher Valentine (Jr.) 6
Thursday Feb 16 Blake Solomon (Jr.) , Kevin Reeves (So.)
Thursday Feb 16 Christian Bain (Sr.) , Hayden Jordan (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Cody Winston (Sr.) , Zach Sharp (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Derrick Batts (Sr.) , Holden Schay (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Justin Snyder (Sr.) 11, Vinny Rutherford (Sr.) 3
Thursday Feb 16 Vito Scara (Sr.) 13, Jared Bond (Jr.) 3
Thursday Feb 16 Jacob Shelton (Sr.) 3, Michael Frazey (Jr.) 0
Thursday Feb 16 Derrick Tucker (Jr.) , Maurice Grimes (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Jacob Bailey (Sr.) , Chima McGruder (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Myers 6, Rogers 4
Thursday Feb 16 Bolden , Reed
Thursday Feb 16 Buck , Johnson
Thursday Feb 16 Reeves , Valentine
Thursday Feb 16 Winston , Bain
Thursday Feb 16 Rutherford 8, Batts 4
Thursday Feb 16 Frazey 8, Bond 1
Thursday Feb 16 McGruder , Grimes
Thursday Feb 16 Davis , Adams
Thursday Feb 16 Mathieson , Sawyer
Thursday Feb 16 Solomon , Reed
Thursday Feb 16 Solomon 3, Jones 2
Thursday Feb 16 Jordan 6, Sharp 0
Thursday Feb 16 Schay 5, Snyder 4
Thursday Feb 16 Shelton 17, Scara 7
Thursday Feb 16 Bailey 11, Tucker 4
Thursday Feb 16 Tucker 15, Myers 1
Thursday Feb 16 Reed , Scara
Thursday Feb 16 Snyder , Johnson
Thursday Feb 16 Sharp 11, Valentine 1
Thursday Feb 16 Winston 4, Jones 2
Thursday Feb 16 Reed 7, Rutherford 4
Thursday Feb 16 Frazey 4, Sawyer 0
Thursday Feb 16 Davis 7, McGruder 0
Friday Feb 17 Tucker 7, Scara 5
Friday Feb 17 Sharp 3, Snyder 2
Friday Feb 17 Reed 4, Winston 2
Friday Feb 17 Davis 8, Frazey 0
Friday Feb 17 Adams 7, Mathieson 2
Friday Feb 17 Solomon 2, Solomon 1
Friday Feb 17 Jordan 12, Schay 9
Friday Feb 17 Bailey , Shelton
Friday Feb 17 Solomon 4, Tucker 2
Friday Feb 17 Sharp 7, Mathieson 3
Friday Feb 17 Shelton , Reed
Friday Feb 17 Schay 5, Davis 3
Friday Feb 17 Solomon 7, Sharp 3
Friday Feb 17 Shelton 7, Schay 3
Friday Feb 17 Adams 1, Solomon 0
Friday Feb 17 Jordan 5, Bailey 3
Saturday Feb 18 Bailey 5, Solomon 3
Saturday Feb 18 Shelton 6, Solomon 1
Saturday Feb 18 Chad Solomon 5, Blake Solomon 3
Saturday Feb 18 Jacob Bailey 4, Jacob Shelton 2
Saturday Feb 18 Reginald Adams 10, Hayden Jordan 3

Participating Schools

Bartlett
Bradley Central
Centennial
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Cookeville
Cordova
David Crockett
Dickson Co.
Eagleville
East Ridge
Elizabethton
Germantown
Gibbs
Greenbrier
Greeneville
Hixson
Houston
Independence
Kingston
Knoxville Central
Maryville
Page
Pigeon Forge
Powell
Ravenwood
Red Bank
Science Hill
Tullahoma
Walker Valley
West Creek
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE