First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Reginald Adams (Sr.), Cordova
|
Fall 1:59
|
Jacob Myers (Jr.), Wilson Central
|
|
Adams, Cordova
|
Fall 5:58
|
Davis, Page
|
|
7
Adams, Cordova
|
Dec.
|
2
Mathieson, Hixson
|
|
1
Adams, Cordova
|
Dec.
|
0
Solomon, Eagleville
|
|
10
Reginald Adams, Cordova
|
Dec.
|
3
Hayden Jordan, Clarksville
|
|
Reginald Adams
STATE CHAMPION
|
Jeremiah Rogers (Sr.), David Crockett
|
Fall 1:58
|
Dylan Davis (Sr.), Page
|
|
7
Khris Sawyer (Sr.), West Creek
|
Dec.
|
2
Travis Reed (Sr.), Walker Valley
|
|
Sawyer, West Creek
|
Fall 3:21
|
Mathieson, Hixson
|
|
Michael Bolden (Sr.), Powell
|
Fall 0:32
|
Justin Mathieson (Sr.), Hixson
|
|
10
Trevor Reed (Jr.), Pigeon Forge
|
Dec.
|
6
DeAngelo Johnson (Fr.), East Ridge
|
|
Reed, Pigeon Forge
|
Fall 5:47
|
Solomon, Maryville
|
|
1
Solomon, Maryville
|
Dec.
|
2
Solomon, Eagleville
|
|
Chad Solomon (Fr.), Maryville
|
Forfeit
|
Eric Buck (Jr.), Elizabethton
|
|
7
Grant Jones (Sr.), Ravenwood
|
Dec.
|
6
Fletcher Valentine (Jr.), Dickson Co.
|
|
2
Jones, Ravenwood
|
Dec.
|
3
Solomon, Eagleville
|
|
Kevin Reeves (So.), Bartlett
|
Fall 1:56
|
Blake Solomon (Jr.), Eagleville
|
|
Hayden Jordan (Sr.), Clarksville
|
Fall 0:16
|
Christian Bain (Sr.), Kingston
|
|
6
Jordan, Clarksville
|
Dec.
|
0
Sharp, Red Bank
|
|
12
Jordan, Clarksville
|
Dec.
|
9
Schay, Houston
|
|
5
Jordan, Clarksville
|
Dec.
|
3
Bailey, Bradley Central
|
|
Zach Sharp (Jr.), Red Bank
|
Fall 4:18
|
Cody Winston (Sr.), Cookeville
|
|
Holden Schay (Sr.), Houston
|
Fall 2:42
|
Derrick Batts (Sr.), Gibbs
|
|
5
Schay, Houston
|
Dec.
|
4
Snyder, Science Hill
|
|
3
Vinny Rutherford (Sr.), Centennial
|
MD
|
11
Justin Snyder (Sr.), Science Hill
|
|
13
Vito Scara (Sr.), Independence
|
MD
|
3
Jared Bond (Jr.), Greeneville
|
|
7
Scara, Independence
|
MD
|
17
Shelton, Tullahoma
|
|
Shelton, Tullahoma
|
Fall 3:00
|
Bailey, Bradley Central
|
|
3
Jacob Shelton (Sr.), Tullahoma
|
Dec.
|
0
Michael Frazey (Jr.), Chatt. Central
|
|
Maurice Grimes (Jr.), Knoxville Central
|
TF 4:00
|
Derrick Tucker (Jr.), Germantown
|
|
4
Tucker, Germantown
|
Dec.
|
11
Bailey, Bradley Central
|
|
Chima McGruder (Jr.), Greenbrier
|
Fall 1:55
|
Jacob Bailey (Sr.), Bradley Central
|
|