2012 Division I 145 lb Wrestling Championship

February 16 - February 18, 2012  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 16 TreDarius Hayes (Sr.) , Gabe Hamilton (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Kiefer Hummeldorf (Sr.) 10, Lucas McReynolds (Sr.) 1
Thursday Feb 16 Zac Fordham (Sr.) , Adam Parton (So.)
Thursday Feb 16 Josh Hamilton (So.) , Tray Royal (So.)
Thursday Feb 16 Ben Knox (Sr.) 16, Lawrence Cotton (So.) 4
Thursday Feb 16 Dalton Callahan (Jr.) , Turbo Smith (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Nathan Teter (Jr.) , Tyler Sells (So.)
Thursday Feb 16 Macon Stanley (Sr.) , Roland Bituli (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Michael Johnson (So.) , Grayson Mullin (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Caleb Ellenburg (Sr.) , Robbie Clark (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Alex Bennett (Jr.) 6, Isaac Mullis (Jr.) 0
Thursday Feb 16 Carson Schurlknight (Sr.) 14, Kyle Coder (Jr.) 5
Thursday Feb 16 Willie Stooksbury (Jr.) , Dalton Satterfield (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Nathan Wilson (So.) 8, Brandon Townsend (Sr.) 1
Thursday Feb 16 Ronquai Love (Jr.) 9, Jacob Hall (Sr.) 4
Thursday Feb 16 Antonio Walton (Jr.) 5, Nate Crowley (Jr.) 2
Thursday Feb 16 McReynolds , Hayes
Thursday Feb 16 Royal , Parton
Thursday Feb 16 Callahan 11, Cotton 2
Thursday Feb 16 Teter 7, Bituli 5
Thursday Feb 16 Ellenburg , Johnson
Thursday Feb 16 Coder , Mullis
Thursday Feb 16 Stooksbury 9, Townsend 1
Thursday Feb 16 Crowley 11, Hall 0
Thursday Feb 16 Hummeldorf , Hamilton
Thursday Feb 16 Fordham 4, Hamilton 3
Thursday Feb 16 Smith 12, Knox 4
Thursday Feb 16 Stanley 6, Sells 2
Thursday Feb 16 Clark , Mullin
Thursday Feb 16 Bennett 5, Schurlknight 0
Thursday Feb 16 Satterfield 5, Wilson 2
Thursday Feb 16 Walton 7, Love 3
Thursday Feb 16 Love , McReynolds
Thursday Feb 16 Wilson 14, Royal 1
Thursday Feb 16 Schurlknight , Callahan
Thursday Feb 16 Clark 10, Teter 4
Thursday Feb 16 Sells , Ellenburg
Thursday Feb 16 Knox 7, Coder 2
Thursday Feb 16 Hamilton 9, Stooksbury 0
Thursday Feb 16 Crowley 14, Hummeldorf 0
Friday Feb 17 Love 8, Wilson 1
Friday Feb 17 Clark 11, Callahan 1
Friday Feb 17 Knox , Sells
Friday Feb 17 Crowley , Hamilton
Friday Feb 17 Hamilton 3, Fordham 0
Friday Feb 17 Smith 13, Stanley 5
Friday Feb 17 Mullin 8, Bennett 1
Friday Feb 17 Satterfield 6, Walton 5
Friday Feb 17 Stanley 6, Love 2
Friday Feb 17 Fordham 7, Clark 5
Friday Feb 17 Knox 7, Walton 6
Friday Feb 17 Crowley 7, Bennett 3
Friday Feb 17 Fordham 4, Stanley 2
Friday Feb 17 Knox 3, Crowley 1
Friday Feb 17 Hamilton 6, Smith 3
Friday Feb 17 Mullin 8, Satterfield 2
Saturday Feb 18 Zac Fordham 3, Ben Knox 2
Saturday Feb 18 Turbo Smith , Dalton Satterfield
Saturday Feb 18 Grayson Mullin 10, Gabe Hamilton 6
Saturday Feb 18 Satterfield 2, Fordham 1
Saturday Feb 18 Smith 3, Knox 2

Participating Schools

Arlington
Bartlett
Blackman
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Cookeville
Dickson Co.
Elizabethton
Franklin
Germantown
Hillwood
Knoxville Catholic
Knoxville Grace
LaVergne
Maryville
MLK
Notre Dame
Pigeon Forge
Powell
Raleigh Egypt
Science Hill
Seymour
Siegel
Soddy-Daisy
Sullivan South
Tyner
Walker Valley
West Creek

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE