2012 Division I 113 lb Wrestling Championship

February 16 - February 18, 2012  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 16 Cage Hargrove (So.) , Austin Stevison (So.)
Thursday Feb 16 Austin Robinson (Sr.) 13, Michael Cooper (Sr.) 10
Thursday Feb 16 Garang Madut (Jr.) , Byron Smith (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Elan McCasland (Fr.) , Atlas Fagundes (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Delrico Bowen (Fr.) 4, Ryan Whitaker (Jr.) 0
Thursday Feb 16 Breon Blackwell (Sr.) 2, Johnny Woo (Jr.) 1
Thursday Feb 16 Tyler Smith (Sr.) 19, Brandon Whitley (So.) 6
Thursday Feb 16 Alec Myers (Sr.) , Pedro Rivera (So.)
Thursday Feb 16 Brooks Knight (Fr.) 6, Luke Nguyen (Sr.) 5
Thursday Feb 16 Justin Morrissette (Sr.) 13, Caleb Gentry (Fr.) 2
Thursday Feb 16 Storm Williams (Fr.) , Dakota Ream (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Trey McAuley (Sr.) 6, Adam Brewer (Jr.) 0
Thursday Feb 16 Austin Saporito (So.) , DeAngelo James (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 James Sokol (Fr.) 13, Christian Cerrito (So.) 4
Thursday Feb 16 Walker Murphy (Fr.) , Jeremy Taylor (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Sidney Blackwood (Jr.) , Hamadi Hassan (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Cooper 4, Hargrove 3
Thursday Feb 16 Madut 3, Fagundes 1
Thursday Feb 16 Whitaker 2, Woo 1
Thursday Feb 16 Rivera , Whitley
Thursday Feb 16 Nguyen 4, Gentry 3
Thursday Feb 16 Brewer , Williams
Thursday Feb 16 Cerrito , Saparito
Thursday Feb 16 Hassan , Murphy
Thursday Feb 16 Robinson , Stevison
Thursday Feb 16 Smith 9, McCasland 5
Thursday Feb 16 Blackwell 11, Bowen 9
Thursday Feb 16 Myers , Smith
Thursday Feb 16 Knight 9, Morrissette 2
Thursday Feb 16 McAuley , Ream
Thursday Feb 16 Sokol , James
Thursday Feb 16 Blackwood 16, Taylor 3
Thursday Feb 16 Taylor 5, Cooper 2
Thursday Feb 16 Madut , Sokol
Thursday Feb 16 Whitaker 5, McAuley 4
Thursday Feb 16 Morrissette 6, Whitley 4
Thursday Feb 16 Nguyen 8, Smith 3
Thursday Feb 16 Brewer 7, Bowen 5
Thursday Feb 16 McCasland , Cerrito
Thursday Feb 16 Hassan 9, Robinson 5
Friday Feb 17 Madut , Taylor
Friday Feb 17 Morrissette , Whitaker
Friday Feb 17 Nguyen 5, Brewer 3
Friday Feb 17 Hassan , McCasland
Friday Feb 17 Smith , Stevison
Friday Feb 17 Myers , Blackwell
Friday Feb 17 Ream , Knight
Friday Feb 17 James 9, Blackwood 4
Friday Feb 17 Madut 11, Blackwell 4
Friday Feb 17 Smith 15, Morrissette 7
Friday Feb 17 Blackwood 9, Nguyen 4
Friday Feb 17 McCasland 7, Knight 4
Friday Feb 17 Smith 6, Madut 1
Friday Feb 17 Blackwood 8, McCasland 0
Friday Feb 17 Myers , Stevison
Friday Feb 17 James 9, Ream 7
Saturday Feb 18 Smith 6, Ream 0
Saturday Feb 18 Blackwood 6, Myers 0
Saturday Feb 18 Dakota Ream 9, Alec Myers 4
Saturday Feb 18 Byron Smith 13, Sidney Blackwood 2
Saturday Feb 18 DeAngelo James , Austin Stevison

Participating Schools

Alcoa
Antioch
Beech
Blackman
Bradley Central
Centennial
Clarksville
Clarksville Northeast
Cleveland
Collierville
Cordova
East Ridge
Forrest
Germantown
Gibbs
Glencliff
Greeneville
Harpeth
Houston
Knoxville Fulton
Knoxville Grace
Knoxville West
Maryville
McGavock
Morristown East
Notre Dame
Riverdale
Soddy-Daisy
Sullivan East
Tennessee High
Tyner
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE