TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
2011 Division I 215 lb Wrestling Championship
2011 Division I 215 lb Wrestling Championship
February 17 - February 19, 2011 · Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 17
Cain Sloan (Sr.) 9
, Caleb Baldree (Sr.) 2
Thursday
Feb 17
Rush
, Reagan
Thursday
Feb 17
Swanson 3
, Leyva 2
Thursday
Feb 17
Bryant 14
, Harris 5
Thursday
Feb 17
Satterfield
, Hawthorne
Thursday
Feb 17
Green
, Coffey
Thursday
Feb 17
Todd 8
, Brooks 4
Thursday
Feb 17
Robinson
, Rudwall
Thursday
Feb 17
Bolton 24
, Sloan 7
Thursday
Feb 17
Carter 14
, Green 7
Thursday
Feb 17
Snyder 14
, Allen 2
Thursday
Feb 17
Rodriguez 7
, Hempel 2
Thursday
Feb 17
Nolan
, Lett
Thursday
Feb 17
Reid 9
, Hammons 4
Thursday
Feb 17
Lyon
, Long
Thursday
Feb 17
Carlson 6
, Calhoun 1
Thursday
Feb 17
Tristan Rush (Jr.)
, William Carter (Jr.)
Thursday
Feb 17
Baldree 10
, Chipman 3
Thursday
Feb 17
Grady Chipman (Jr.)
, Tucker Bolton (Sr.)
Thursday
Feb 17
Jay Rudwall (Jr.) 9
, Tucker Carlson (Sr.) 8
Thursday
Feb 17
Chris Calhoun (Sr.)
, Devante Robinson (So.)
Thursday
Feb 17
Corey Long (So.)
, Tyler Todd (Sr.)
Thursday
Feb 17
Antonio Brooks (Sr.) 12
, Nolan Lyon (Sr.) 4
Thursday
Feb 17
David Hammons (Sr.)
, Nicholas Coffey (Jr.)
Thursday
Feb 17
Trey Green (Sr.) 12
, William Reid (Sr.) 10
Thursday
Feb 17
T.J. Satterfield (So.)
, Marc Nolan (Jr.)
Thursday
Feb 17
Christian Hempel (So.)
, Brendon Harris (Sr.)
Thursday
Feb 17
Dylan Bryant (Sr.) 13
, Francisco Rodriguez (So.) 5
Thursday
Feb 17
Tyler Allen (So.)
, Billy Swanson (Jr.)
Thursday
Feb 17
Raul Leyva (Jr.) 4
, Seth Snyder (Jr.) 1
Thursday
Feb 17
Jordan Green (Jr.)
, Bruno Reagan (Fr.)
Thursday
Feb 17
Phillip Lett (Jr.)
, Harrison Hawthorne (Sr.)
Friday
Feb 18
Coffey 14
, Todd 5
Friday
Feb 18
Satterfield 7
, Bryant 5
Friday
Feb 18
Swanson 5
, Rush 2
Friday
Feb 18
Leyva 3
, Todd 0
Friday
Feb 18
Rudwall 9
, Reid 2
Friday
Feb 18
Snyder 12
, Robinson 3
Friday
Feb 18
Brooks 3
, Rush 0
Friday
Feb 18
Snyder 4
, Bryant 3
Friday
Feb 18
Rudwall 9
, Leyva 7
Friday
Feb 18
Brooks 7
, Snyder 4
Friday
Feb 18
Bolton 18
, Coffey 2
Friday
Feb 18
Swanson 5
, Satterfield 1
Friday
Feb 18
Snyder 6
, Sloan 3
Friday
Feb 18
Baldree 4
, Reagan 2
Friday
Feb 18
Leyva 3
, Carlson 2
Friday
Feb 18
Lyon 12
, Harris 1
Friday
Feb 18
Reid
, Hawthorne
Friday
Feb 18
Green
, Nolan
Friday
Feb 18
Rodriguez
, Brooks
Friday
Feb 18
Carter
, Sloan
Friday
Feb 18
Leyva
, Baldree
Friday
Feb 18
Reid 8
, Lyon 2
Friday
Feb 18
Brooks
, Green
Friday
Feb 18
Bolton 11
, Rudwall 5
Saturday
Feb 19
Satterfield 12
, Rudwall 7
Saturday
Feb 19
Brooks 16
, Coffey 12
Saturday
Feb 19
Nicholas Coffey
, Jay Rudwall
Saturday
Feb 19
Antonio Brooks
, T.J. Satterfield
Saturday
Feb 19
Tucker Bolton 10
, Billy Swanson 3
Participating Schools
Alcoa
Austin-East
Bartlett
Blackman
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Chattanooga Central
Cheatham Co.
Clarksville
Cleveland
Cookeville
Cordova
David Crockett
East Hamilton
Gibbs
Houston
Hunters Lane
Jefferson Co.
Karns
Knoxville West
Lebanon
Millington
Ooltewah
Page
Ravenwood
Rossview
Science Hill
Sevier Co.
Soddy Daisy
Sycamore
Tullahoma
William Blount
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit