2011 Division I 189 lb Wrestling Championship

February 17 - February 19, 2011  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 17 Cody Davis (Jr.) 12, Delvonte Colvin (Sr.) 2
Thursday Feb 17 Luke Frederick (Jr.) 9, Zach North (Sr.) 2
Thursday Feb 17 Logan Ridenour (Sr.) 13, Brandon Worley (Jr.) 8
Thursday Feb 17 Elliott Vaughn (Sr.) , Jevil Jones (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Zac Reeves (So.) , Brett Ervin (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Mitch King (Jr.) 4, Devin McCulley (Sr.) 3
Thursday Feb 17 Darius Childs (Sr.) , Blake Biggs (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Denzel Caldwell (Sr.) 16, Justin Rogers (Jr.) 0
Thursday Feb 17 John Adams (Jr.) , Rakim Talley (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Ike Amadi (Jr.) 22, Logan Baker (Sr.) 9
Thursday Feb 17 Brandon Cantrell (So.) , John Cortese (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Jonathan Taylor (Sr.) , Adam Wells (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Tanner Tucker (Jr.) , Jesse Jones (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Lamech Jones (Sr.) 11, Trevor Shropshire (So.) 5
Thursday Feb 17 Cody Stewart (Sr.) 12, Steven Wilson (So.) 8
Thursday Feb 17 Scottie Boykin (So.) , Jovanti Houston (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Colvin 16, North 10
Thursday Feb 17 Vaughn 9, Worley 3
Thursday Feb 17 McCulley , Reeves
Thursday Feb 17 Rogers , Childs
Thursday Feb 17 Baker , Adams
Thursday Feb 17 Cortese 11, Taylor 6
Thursday Feb 17 Shropshire 11, Tucker 4
Thursday Feb 17 Houston 5, Wilson 3
Thursday Feb 17 Frederick 9, Davis 3
Thursday Feb 17 Jones , Ridenour
Thursday Feb 17 King , Ervin
Thursday Feb 17 Caldwell 4, Biggs 2
Thursday Feb 17 Amadi , Talley
Thursday Feb 17 Wells 7, Cantrell 6
Thursday Feb 17 Jones 3, Jones 2
Thursday Feb 17 Boykin 9, Stewart 5
Friday Feb 18 Stewart , Colvin
Friday Feb 18 Jones 7, Vaughn 3
Friday Feb 18 McCulley 4, Cantrell 2
Friday Feb 18 Childs 4, Amadi 2
Friday Feb 18 Biggs , Adams
Friday Feb 18 Cortese , King
Friday Feb 18 Shropshire 4, Jones 1
Friday Feb 18 Frederick 13, Houston 5
Friday Feb 18 Jones 13, Stewart 3
Friday Feb 18 Childs , McCulley
Friday Feb 18 King , Biggs
Friday Feb 18 Frederick , Shropshire
Friday Feb 18 Davis 6, Ridenour 0
Friday Feb 18 Ervin 5, Caldwell 2
Friday Feb 18 Talley 4, Wells 3
Friday Feb 18 Jones 8, Boykin 6
Friday Feb 18 Caldwell 9, Jones 1
Friday Feb 18 Ridenour 8, McCulley 2
Friday Feb 18 Biggs 9, Boykin 4
Friday Feb 18 Frederick , Wells
Friday Feb 18 Ridenour , Caldwell
Friday Feb 18 Biggs 9, Frederick 4
Friday Feb 18 Davis 2, Ervin 0
Friday Feb 18 Jones 7, Talley 6
Saturday Feb 19 Talley 8, Caldwell 0
Saturday Feb 19 Biggs 8, Ervin 3
Saturday Feb 19 Denzel Caldwell 2, Brett Ervin 1
Saturday Feb 19 Blake Biggs 4, Rakim Talley 2
Saturday Feb 19 Cody Davis 3, Jesse Jones 0

Participating Schools

Antioch
Blackman
Bradley Central
Chuckey-Doak
Cleveland
Daniel Boone
Dickson Co.
East Ridge
Gibbs
Glencliff
Happy Valley
Houston
Knoxville Catholic
Knoxville Fulton
Maryville
Millington
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Ooltewah
Pigeon Forge
Ravenwood
Red Bank
Riverdale
Rossview
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
Southwind
Stone Memorial
Sycamore
Tullahoma
West Creek
White Station

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE