2011 Division I 140 lb Wrestling Championship

February 17 - February 19, 2011  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 17 Christopher Griffith (Sr.) , Aaron Lopez (So.)
Thursday Feb 17 Jack Johnson (Sr.) 8, Tommy Ryan (Sr.) 6
Thursday Feb 17 Zac Fordham (Jr.) 7, John Paul (Sr.) 2
Thursday Feb 17 Reginald Adams (Jr.) , Ronquai Love (So.)
Thursday Feb 17 Parker Smith (Jr.) 27, Anthony Carter (Sr.) 9
Thursday Feb 17 Ryan Nell (Sr.) 6, Ben Knox (Jr.) 4
Thursday Feb 17 Zach Sharp (So.) 7, Wes Vaughan (Jr.) 0
Thursday Feb 17 Nathaniel Parton (Jr.) , Darik Brackett (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Bryson Hutchison (So.) , Chad Isbell (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Connor Johnson (Sr.) 10, Dedrick Mays (Jr.) 6
Thursday Feb 17 Michael Gray (Sr.) 9, Tyler Pitts (Sr.) 4
Thursday Feb 17 Trent Williams (Jr.) 10, Josh Elliott (Sr.) 7
Thursday Feb 17 Stuart Doss (So.) 7, Jacob Lampley (Sr.) 2
Thursday Feb 17 Caleb Little (Jr.) 7, Jose Ramirez (Sr.) 2
Thursday Feb 17 Martavious Hayslett (So.) , Kevin McGuire (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Dalton Satterfield (Jr.) 3, Lucas McReynolds (Jr.) 2
Thursday Feb 17 Griffith 6, Ryan 4
Thursday Feb 17 Love , Kossa
Thursday Feb 17 Knox 15, Carter 1
Thursday Feb 17 Vaughan 15, Brackett 0
Thursday Feb 17 Mays , Hutchison
Thursday Feb 17 Pitts 4, Elliott 2
Thursday Feb 17 Ramirez 9, Lampley 2
Thursday Feb 17 McReynolds , McGuire
Thursday Feb 17 Johnson , Lopez
Thursday Feb 17 Adams 8, Fordham 0
Thursday Feb 17 Nell , Smith
Thursday Feb 17 Sharp 11, Parton 7
Thursday Feb 17 Johnson , Isbell
Thursday Feb 17 Williams 14, Gray 12
Thursday Feb 17 Little 9, Doss 4
Thursday Feb 17 Satterfield 17, Hayslett 2
Friday Feb 18 Fordham 1, Ramirez 0
Friday Feb 18 Johnson 4, McReynolds 1
Friday Feb 18 Hayslett 9, Doss 5
Friday Feb 18 Gray 5, Vaughan 0
Friday Feb 18 Pitts 8, Parton 2
Friday Feb 18 Fordham 5, Johnson 0
Friday Feb 18 Lopez 4, Adams 0
Friday Feb 18 Smith 16, Sharp 8
Friday Feb 18 Isbell 7, Williams 3
Friday Feb 18 Little 2, Satterfield 0
Friday Feb 18 Sharp , Hayslett
Friday Feb 18 Adams 5, Gray 3
Friday Feb 18 Satterfield 2, Pitts 1
Friday Feb 18 Fordham 4, Williams 2
Friday Feb 18 Adams 9, Sharp 2
Friday Feb 18 Fordham 1, Satterfield 0
Friday Feb 18 Lopez 8, Smith 5
Friday Feb 18 Isbell 11, Little 3
Friday Feb 18 Hayslett 7, Griffith 0
Friday Feb 18 Kossa , Doss
Friday Feb 18 Gray 3, Knox 2
Friday Feb 18 Vaughan 11, Johnson 4
Friday Feb 18 Parton 8, Mays 7
Friday Feb 18 Pitts , Nell
Saturday Feb 19 Little 6, Adams 3
Saturday Feb 19 Smith 4, Fordham 2
Saturday Feb 19 Reginald Adams 8, Zac Fordham 0
Saturday Feb 19 Parker Smith 8, Caleb Little 2
Saturday Feb 19 Aaron Lopez 4, Chad Isbell 1

Participating Schools

Alcoa
Bartlett
Bearden
Blackman
Bradley Central
Centennial
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Cleveland
Cookeville
Cordova
David Crockett
Dickson Co.
Farragut
Gibbs
Harpeth
Hendersonville
Independence
Kingston
MLK
Mt. Juliet
Ooltewah
Pigeon Forge
Raleigh Egypt
Ravenwood
Red Bank
Science Hill
Seymour
Soddy-Daisy
Sullivan South
White Station
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE