2011 Division I 125 lb Wrestling Championship

February 17 - February 19, 2011  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 17 Ethan Hames (Sr.) 21, Joesph Pennington (Sr.) 6
Thursday Feb 17 Corey Bates (Sr.) 19, Tyler Kimble (So.) 2
Thursday Feb 17 Carlson Schurlknight (Jr.) 16, Evan Boone (So.) 0
Thursday Feb 17 Logan Vandergriff (Sr.) 6, Alex Bennett (Jr.) 4
Thursday Feb 17 Cody Stacks (Jr.) 6, Anthony Giattino (So.) 2
Thursday Feb 17 Jackson Beggs (Jr.) 9, Trey Duvall (Jr.) 4
Thursday Feb 17 Tyler Yokley (Jr.) , Justin Kleinert (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Eric Feuerbacher (Sr.) 21, Jack Finnegan (Jr.) 9
Thursday Feb 17 Dustin Shaw (Sr.) , Luke Hall (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Haden Hamilton (Sr.) , Justin Garner (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Patrick Cadwick (Sr.) 10, Gage Richmond (Fr.) 6
Thursday Feb 17 Spencer Davis (So.) 4, Jaren Holt (Jr.) 2
Thursday Feb 17 Ray Reinke (So.) , Eric Oliver (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Tyler Harvey (Sr.) 3, Hunter Davis (Jr.) 0
Thursday Feb 17 Clarence Mathis (Fr.) , Austin Richard (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Deandre Morrison (Sr.) 15, Bobby Lemaster (Sr.) 10
Thursday Feb 17 Pennington 9, Kimble 6
Thursday Feb 17 Bennett 11, Boone 3
Thursday Feb 17 Duvall , Giattino
Thursday Feb 17 Finnegan 5, Yokley 2
Thursday Feb 17 Garner 9, Shaw 0
Thursday Feb 17 Richmond 14, Holt 0
Thursday Feb 17 Davis , Reinke
Thursday Feb 17 Mathis 5, Lemaster 2
Thursday Feb 17 Bates , Hames
Thursday Feb 17 Vandergriff 8, Schurlknight 6
Thursday Feb 17 Stacks 9, Beggs 0
Thursday Feb 17 Feuerbacher , Kleinert
Thursday Feb 17 Hall 6, Hamilton 2
Thursday Feb 17 Chadwick 12, Davis 5
Thursday Feb 17 Oliver 13, Harvey 1
Thursday Feb 17 Morrison 14, Richard 9
Friday Feb 18 Pennington 7, Richard 0
Friday Feb 18 Bennett 8, Harvey 5
Friday Feb 18 Davis 8, Giattino 3
Friday Feb 18 Hamilton 16, Finnegan 2
Friday Feb 18 Kleinert , Garner
Friday Feb 18 Richmond 17, Beggs 0
Friday Feb 18 Schurlknight 11, Davis 2
Friday Feb 18 Mathis 10, Bates 6
Friday Feb 18 Bennett 4, Pennington 0
Friday Feb 18 Hamilton , Davis
Friday Feb 18 Richmond 9, Kleinert 6
Friday Feb 18 Mathis 5, Schurlknight 2
Friday Feb 18 Hames 6, Vandergriff 0
Friday Feb 18 Feuerbacher 8, Stacks 0
Friday Feb 18 Hall 15, Chadwick 6
Friday Feb 18 Oliver 4, Morrison 3
Friday Feb 18 Stacks 13, Bennett 8
Friday Feb 18 Hamilton 9, Vandergriff 1
Friday Feb 18 Richmond 15, Morrison 8
Friday Feb 18 Chadwick 3, Mathis 2
Friday Feb 18 Hamilton 12, Stacks 0
Friday Feb 18 Chadwick 14, Richmond 9
Friday Feb 18 Feuerbacher 6, Hames 2
Friday Feb 18 Oliver 4, Hall 3
Saturday Feb 19 Hall 5, Hamilton 2
Saturday Feb 19 Hames 9, Chadwick 0
Saturday Feb 19 Patrick Chadwick 12, Haden Hamilton 2
Saturday Feb 19 Ethan Hames 13, Luke Hall 3
Saturday Feb 19 Eric Feuerbacher 8, Eric Oliver 6

Participating Schools

Antioch
Bartlett
Beech
Blackman
Bolton
Bradley Central
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Cordova
Cumberland Co.
Dobyns Bennett
Eagleville
Franklin
Germantown
Hardin Valley
Hixson
Kenwood
Knoxville Catholic
Nashville Overton
Ooltewah
Pigeon Forge
Powell
Ravenwood
Science Hill
Seymour
Soddy Daisy
Sullivan South
Tullahoma
Walker Valley
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE