2010 Division I 160 lb Wrestling Championship

February 18 - February 20, 2010  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 18 Everett Colbert (Sr.) 9, Eric Patton (Sr.) 3
Thursday Feb 18 Jarrett McGaha (Jr.) 9, Josh Zink (Jr.) 6
Thursday Feb 18 Blake Biggs (Jr.) 4, Matt Gaskins (Jr.) 3
Thursday Feb 18 Hunter Badon (Jr.) , John Adams (So.)
Thursday Feb 18 Bailey Jones (Sr.) 11, Dylan Demonbreun (Sr.) 4
Thursday Feb 18 Jake Knox (Fr.) 5, Logan Boatman (Sr.) 4
Thursday Feb 18 Miguel Robles (Sr.) , Matt Cruise (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 18 Richard Manning (Jr.) 11, Dylan Clark (Sr.) 0
Thursday Feb 18 Will Bradshaw (Sr.) 4, Justin Abernathy (Jr.) 1
Thursday Feb 18 Nick Alemany (Sr.) 4, Chris Kent (Sr.) 0
Thursday Feb 18 Jacob Bailey (So.) , Mitchell Clemons (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 18 Michael Puckett (Sr.) 5, Mathew Breeden (Sr.) 3
Thursday Feb 18 Jarred Watkins (Sr.) 9, Conner Rohrbaugh (Fr.) 3
Thursday Feb 18 Blaike Henry (Fr.) 11, Jonathan Mabry (So.) 6
Thursday Feb 18 Shawn Royer (So.) , Fletcher Dukes (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 18 Ethan Henry (Sr.) 13, Alex Szczepaniak (Sr.) 0
Thursday Feb 18 Colbert 5, McGaha 4
Thursday Feb 18 Badon , Biggs
Thursday Feb 18 Knox , Jones
Thursday Feb 18 Robles 6, Manning 4
Thursday Feb 18 Alemany , Bradshaw
Thursday Feb 18 Bailey 5, Puckett 3
Thursday Feb 18 Henry , Watkins
Thursday Feb 18 Henry , Royer
Friday Feb 19 Patton 8, McGaha 6
Friday Feb 19 Demonbreun 11, Knox 1
Friday Feb 19 Kent 7, Bradshaw 5
Friday Feb 19 Royer 12, Szczepaniak 2
Friday Feb 19 Colbert 8, Badon 3
Friday Feb 19 Jones 7, Robles 3
Friday Feb 19 Alemany 14, Bailey 5
Friday Feb 19 Henry , Watkins
Friday Feb 19 Patton vs. Badon
Friday Feb 19 Robles 13, Demonbreun 5
Friday Feb 19 Kent 6, Bailey 5
Friday Feb 19 Royer 7, Watkins 2
Friday Feb 19 Jones 7, Colbert 5
Friday Feb 19 Henry , Alemany
Friday Feb 19 Robles 7, Badon 2
Friday Feb 19 Kent 4, Royer 0
Saturday Feb 20 Henry , Robles
Saturday Feb 20 Colbert 9, Kent 4
Saturday Feb 20 Chris Kent , Ethan Henry
Saturday Feb 20 Everett Colbert 7, Miguel Robles 2
Saturday Feb 20 Bailey Jones 3, Nick Alemany 1

Participating Schools

Arlington
Bearden
Bradley Central
Clarksville
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
Farragut
Franklin
Glencliff
Harpeth
Hixson
Jefferson Co.
Karns
Kenwood
Knoxville Halls
Lebanon
Lookout Valley
Maryville
McGavock
Millington
Mt. Juliet
Oakland
Ooltewah
Ravenwood
Rossview
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle
Stone Memorial
Tennessee High
White Station

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE