2010 Division I 145 lb Wrestling Championship

February 18 - February 20, 2010  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 18 Melvin Rodriguez (Sr.) , Brennen Cox (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 18 Samuel Underwood (So.) 13, Jarod Julies (Sr.) 0
Thursday Feb 18 Chase Wender (Sr.) , Vince Aguilar (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 18 Ryne Stevens (Sr.) 13, John McIntosh (Sr.) 0
Thursday Feb 18 Brandon Isbell (Sr.) 15, Kenny Chatfield (Sr.) 2
Thursday Feb 18 Sean Bowling (Jr.) , Derek Wagner (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 18 Andrew Brimer (So.) 7, Cole Dias (Jr.) 4
Thursday Feb 18 Ryan Powell (So.) , Lavon Moore (So.)
Thursday Feb 18 Matt Stull (Jr.) 11, Michael Ramirez (Jr.) 3
Thursday Feb 18 Kyle Chandler (Sr.) 10, Andrew Koch (Sr.) 0
Thursday Feb 18 Curtis Flanagan (Sr.) 7, Ben Knox (So.) 0
Thursday Feb 18 Edward Holland (Jr.) , Kody Morgan (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 18 Kevin Carlson (So.) , Kyle Hughes (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 18 Jake Nicholson (Jr.) 7, David Bosanko (Sr.) 3
Thursday Feb 18 Zach Bennett (Jr.) 8, Knox Strawn (So.) 0
Thursday Feb 18 Jeremy Miller (Jr.) , Tim Vara (So.)
Thursday Feb 18 Cox 13, Underwood 1
Thursday Feb 18 Aguilar 10, Stevens 9
Thursday Feb 18 Isbell 13, Bowling 5
Thursday Feb 18 Powell , Brimer
Thursday Feb 18 Stull 3, Chandler 1
Thursday Feb 18 Flanagan 3, Holland 2
Thursday Feb 18 Hughes 4, Nicholson 0
Thursday Feb 18 Miller 6, Bennett 0
Friday Feb 19 Rodriguez 12, Underwood 10
Friday Feb 19 Chatfield 6, Bowling 2
Friday Feb 19 Holland 17, Knox 2
Friday Feb 19 Bennett 11, Vara 2
Friday Feb 19 Cox 3, Aguilar 0
Friday Feb 19 Isbell 9, Powell 7
Friday Feb 19 Flanagan 10, Stull 4
Friday Feb 19 Miller , Hughes
Friday Feb 19 Aguilar 3, Rodriguez 2
Friday Feb 19 Powell 6, Chatfield 2
Friday Feb 19 Holland 3, Stull 0
Friday Feb 19 Bennett 5, Hughes 1
Friday Feb 19 Cox 8, Isbell 7
Friday Feb 19 Miller , Flanagan
Friday Feb 19 Aguilar 11, Powell 1
Friday Feb 19 Bennett 5, Holland 3
Saturday Feb 20 Aguilar 2, Flanagan 1
Saturday Feb 20 Isbell 3, Bennett 0
Saturday Feb 20 Zach Bennett 3, Curtis Flanagan 2
Saturday Feb 20 Brandon Isbell 11, Vince Aguilar 3
Saturday Feb 20 Brennen Cox 2, Jeremy Miller 0

Participating Schools

Bartlett
Bolton
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Clarksville
Clarksville Northwest
Collierville
Cookeville
Dickson Co.
Eagleville
East Hamilton
East Ridge
Franklin
Greenback
Greeneville
Hardin Valley
Hixson
Independence
Kingston
Knoxville Catholic
Knoxville Halls
MLK
Morristown West
Pigeon Forge
Raleigh Egypt
Riverdale
Science Hill
Siegel
Silverdale
South-Doyle
Walker Valley
West Creek

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE