2010 Division I 135 lb Wrestling Championship

February 18 - February 20, 2010  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 18 David Stevens (So.) , Chad Penson (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 18 Aaron Lopez (Fr.) 9, Dalton Satterfield (So.) 4
Thursday Feb 18 Chris Browning (Sr.) , Brian Keiffer (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 18 Matt Price (Jr.) 11, Wes Vaughn (So.) 4
Thursday Feb 18 Drew Schefano (Sr.) 11, Jacob Lampley (Jr.) 1
Thursday Feb 18 Nathaniel Molina (Jr.) 14, Jacob Belcher (Jr.) 0
Thursday Feb 18 Matthew Cilimberg (Jr.) 7, Corey Thweatt (Sr.) 1
Thursday Feb 18 Michael Raimondi (Sr.) , Nick Beegle (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 18 Blake Solomon (Fr.) , Trevor Herron (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 18 Hayden Jordan (So.) , Jacob Adams (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 18 Andrew Richardson (Sr.) , Jake Richardson (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 18 Luis Muniz (Sr.) , Seth Brewton (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 18 Quinton Carter (Sr.) 4, Matthew Seaman (So.) 2
Thursday Feb 18 Mitch Scarbrough (Sr.) 5, Matt Sealor (So.) 3
Thursday Feb 18 Eddy Koren (Sr.) , Trent O'Brien (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 18 Ethan Farinella (Sr.) 8, Kevin Bratt (Jr.) 1
Thursday Feb 18 Lopez , Penson
Thursday Feb 18 Keiffer 11, Price 10
Thursday Feb 18 Molina 11, Schefano 5
Thursday Feb 18 Raimondi 10, Cilimberg 7
Thursday Feb 18 Herron 3, Jordan 2
Thursday Feb 18 Muniz 10, Richardson 1
Thursday Feb 18 Carter 11, Scarbrough 3
Thursday Feb 18 Farinella 16, O'Brien 0
Friday Feb 19 Lopez , Stevens
Friday Feb 19 Cilimberg , Beegle
Friday Feb 19 Jordan , Solomon
Friday Feb 19 O'Brien 12, Bratt 2
Friday Feb 19 Penson 19, Keiffer 4
Friday Feb 19 Raimondi 4, Molina 2
Friday Feb 19 Muniz , Herron
Friday Feb 19 Farinella 6, Carter 5
Friday Feb 19 Lopez 14, Keiffer 5
Friday Feb 19 Beegle , Molina
Friday Feb 19 Muniz , Jordan
Friday Feb 19 Carter 7, O'Brien 0
Friday Feb 19 Penson 10, Raimondi 0
Friday Feb 19 Herron 5, Farinella 2
Friday Feb 19 Lopez 2, Molina 1
Friday Feb 19 Jordan 2, Carter 1
Saturday Feb 20 Farinella 4, Lopez 2
Saturday Feb 20 Jordan 3, Raimondi 0
Saturday Feb 20 Aaron Lopez 2, Michael Raimondi 1
Saturday Feb 20 Ethan Farinella 5, Hayden Jordan 2
Saturday Feb 20 Trevor Herron 4, Chad Penson 3

Participating Schools

Bolton
Bradley Central
Clarksville
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
Cordova
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
Eagleville
East Ridge
Elizabethton
Farragut
Franklin
Gibbs
Glencliff
Harpeth
Heritage
Hixson
Houston
Independence
Knoxville West
Montgomery Central
Mt. Juliet
Ooltewah
Ravenwood
Rhea Co.
Science Hill
Seymour
Soddy-Daisy
Union Co.
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE