2010 Division I 112 lb Wrestling Championship

February 18 - February 20, 2010  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 18 Evan McCatchen (So.) , Blake Thomas (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 18 Jacob Stevens (Fr.) , Lupe Martinez (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 18 Tony Kazy (Sr.) 5, Joseph Dodgen (Fr.) 2
Thursday Feb 18 Ryan Madison (So.) 7, Spencer Collazos (Sr.) 4
Thursday Feb 18 Cole Schurlknight (So.) 8, Andrew Lowe (Sr.) 2
Thursday Feb 18 Nick Insalaco (Fr.) , Colton Browning (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 18 Madison Martin (So.) 6, Joel Simpkins (Fr.) 4
Thursday Feb 18 Kendall Kermick (Jr.) , Dominic Pacheco (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 18 Alex Kaferie (So.) 7, Grayson Mullin (So.) 5
Thursday Feb 18 Shan Shaffner (Jr.) 6, Austin Burris (So.) 4
Thursday Feb 18 Tom Snyder (Sr.) , Brandon Greer (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 18 Jericho Crutcher (So.) , Ian McKinley (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 18 Tanner Bates (Jr.) 16, Jaren Sorenson (Jr.) 0
Thursday Feb 18 Tyler Newton (So.) , Jacob Freeman (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 18 Zack Biffle (So.) , Andrew Armstrong (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 18 Nick Maxwell (Jr.) , DeAngelo James (So.)
Thursday Feb 18 Thomas 20, Stevens 1
Thursday Feb 18 Kazy 11, Madison 3
Thursday Feb 18 Insalaco 8, Schurlknight 4
Thursday Feb 18 Kermick 4, Martin 2
Thursday Feb 18 Shaffner 10, Kaferie 2
Thursday Feb 18 Crutcher 5, Greer 4
Thursday Feb 18 Freeman 12, Bates 2
Thursday Feb 18 Maxwell 9, Armstrong 0
Friday Feb 19 Stevens , McCatchen
Friday Feb 19 Martin 10, Pacheco 4
Friday Feb 19 Greer 13, McKinley 4
Friday Feb 19 Bates , Newton
Friday Feb 19 Thomas 4, Kazy 0
Friday Feb 19 Kermick 6, Insalaco 2
Friday Feb 19 Crutcher 4, Shaffner 2
Friday Feb 19 Freeman 2, Maxwell 0
Friday Feb 19 Kazy , Stevens
Friday Feb 19 Insalaco 4, Martin 3
Friday Feb 19 Shaffner 7, Greer 6
Friday Feb 19 Maxwell 5, Bates 2
Friday Feb 19 Thomas 10, Kermick 2
Friday Feb 19 Crutcher 4, Freeman 3
Friday Feb 19 Stevens 17, Insalaco 8
Friday Feb 19 Maxwell 10, Shaffner 0
Saturday Feb 20 Freeman 6, Stevens 0
Saturday Feb 20 Maxwell 3, Kermick 0
Saturday Feb 20 Kendall Kermick , Jacob Stevens
Saturday Feb 20 Jacob Freeman 5, Nick Maxwell 2
Saturday Feb 20 Blake Thomas 5, Jericho Crutcher 3

Participating Schools

Antioch
Bartlett
Bearden
Bolton
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Clarksville
Cleveland
David Crockett
Germantown
Greenback
Hendersonville
Karns
Kingsbury
Knoxville West
MLK
Mt. Juliet
Notre Dame
Pigeon Forge
Ravenwood
Red Bank
Rossview
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle
Sullivan South
Tullahoma
Tyner
Walker Valley
Warren Co.
West Creek
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE