2009 Division I 160 lb Wrestling Championship

February 18 - February 20, 2009  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Wednesday Feb 18 Shane Chipley (10) , Joe Proctor (11)
Wednesday Feb 18 Ebi Sikpi (12) 8, Taylor Harris (12) 3
Wednesday Feb 18 Jerry Caperton (12) , Terry Wade (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Ethan Smith (12) , Kyle Sanders (11)
Wednesday Feb 18 Cody Brooks (12) , Taylor Spaman (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Matt Cruise (11) 13, Camden Grecco (9) 4
Wednesday Feb 18 Richard Manning (10) 5, Hunter Badon (10) 2
Wednesday Feb 18 Cody Davis (9) , Damon Dunn (10)
Wednesday Feb 18 Brandon Moore (11) , Nick Lynch (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Adam Keylon (12) 6, Daniel Davis (12) 3
Wednesday Feb 18 Omar Garcia (12) 8, Jarrod Watkins (11) 4
Wednesday Feb 18 Anthony Cicco (12) , Holden Schay (9)
Wednesday Feb 18 Chris Miller (12) , Everett Colbert (11)
Wednesday Feb 18 Justin Abernathy (11) , Nick Alemany (11)
Wednesday Feb 18 Logan Boatman (11) , Josh Disney (11)
Wednesday Feb 18 Mark Erwin (12) 6, Taylor Dixon (12) 5
Wednesday Feb 18 Proctor 10, Sikpi 2
Wednesday Feb 18 Sanders , Caperton
Wednesday Feb 18 Spaman 9, Cruise 4
Wednesday Feb 18 Davis 6, Manning 5
Wednesday Feb 18 Keylon 8, Lynch 7
Wednesday Feb 18 Garcia 8, Cicco 7
Wednesday Feb 18 Colbert 10, Alemany 5
Wednesday Feb 18 Erwin , Disney
Thursday Feb 19 Sikpi 9, Chipley 8
Thursday Feb 19 Manning , Dunn
Thursday Feb 19 Cicco 6, Watkins 3
Thursday Feb 19 Erwin 14, Boatman 2
Thursday Feb 19 Proctor 5, Sanders 0
Thursday Feb 19 Davis 11, Spaman 3
Thursday Feb 19 Garcia 5, Keylon 2
Thursday Feb 19 Disney , Colbert
Thursday Feb 19 Sanders , Sikpi
Thursday Feb 19 Spaman 11, Manning 7
Thursday Feb 19 Keylon 8, Cicco 4
Thursday Feb 19 Colbert 15, Erwin 5
Thursday Feb 19 Proctor 9, Davis 2
Thursday Feb 19 Disney , Garcia
Thursday Feb 19 Sanders 14, Spaman 2
Thursday Feb 19 Colbert 13, Keylon 7
Friday Feb 20 Garcia , Sanders
Friday Feb 20 Colbert 11, Davis 4
Friday Feb 20 Omar Garcia 15, Cody Davis 9
Friday Feb 20 Kyle Sanders 16, Everett Colbert 4
Friday Feb 20 Josh Disney , Joe Proctor

Participating Schools

Antioch
Blackman
Bradley Central
Brighton
Cane Ridge
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Cookeville
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
Hillsboro
Hixson
Houston
Howard
Hunters Lane
Independence
Jefferson Co.
Karns
Lebanon
Maryville
McGavock
Millington
Mt. Juliet
Oakland
Ooltewah
Pigeon Forge
Ravenwood
Rossview
Science Hill
Seymour
Siegel
Smyrna

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE