2009 Division I 140 lb Wrestling Championship

February 18 - February 20, 2009  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Wednesday Feb 18 Ryan Walker (12) , Brett Usary (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Kyle Tate (12) 13, Ceddy Perry (11) 10
Wednesday Feb 18 Russell Hoop (12) 10, John Burnley (10) 0
Wednesday Feb 18 Austin Weaver (11) 5, Edward Holland (10) 2
Wednesday Feb 18 Clayton Ginn (12) , Jonathan Taylor (11)
Wednesday Feb 18 Hunter Biffle (12) , Jesse Bennett (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Daniel Richardson (12) 13, Sydney Collier (10) 6
Wednesday Feb 18 Bailey Jones (11) , Matthew Pappas (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Brock Pressley (9) , Taylor Peck (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Kyle Hughes (11) , Michael Raimondi (11)
Wednesday Feb 18 Nick Newton (10) 7, Bart Brown (12) 2
Wednesday Feb 18 Corey Jones (12) 15, Sam Lawson (11) 2
Wednesday Feb 18 Reginald Adams (9) , Seth Seneca (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Randall Taylor (11) 10, Gary Cosey (10) 0
Wednesday Feb 18 Wayne Cox (12) , Dylan Ivey (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Anthony Grady (12) , Andy Rice (10)
Wednesday Feb 18 Usary 9, Tate 0
Wednesday Feb 18 Hoop 16, Weaver 5
Wednesday Feb 18 Taylor 14, Bennett 5
Wednesday Feb 18 Pappas , Richardson
Wednesday Feb 18 Hughes , Peck
Wednesday Feb 18 Jones , Newton
Wednesday Feb 18 Seneca 7, Tayler 4
Wednesday Feb 18 Grady , Cox
Thursday Feb 19 Tate 10, Walker 5
Thursday Feb 19 Bennett 2, Ginn 0
Thursday Feb 19 Hughes 8, Pressley 4
Thursday Feb 19 Cox , Rice
Thursday Feb 19 Hoop , Usary
Thursday Feb 19 Pappas , Taylor
Thursday Feb 19 Jones , Peck
Thursday Feb 19 Grady , Seneca
Thursday Feb 19 Hoop , Tate
Thursday Feb 19 Bennett 6, Pappas 3
Thursday Feb 19 Hughes 5, Jones 3
Thursday Feb 19 Cox , Seneca
Thursday Feb 19 Taylor , Usary
Thursday Feb 19 Grady , Peck
Thursday Feb 19 Bennett 6, Tate 4
Thursday Feb 19 Seneca , Hughes
Friday Feb 20 Peck 8, Bennett 6
Friday Feb 20 Seneca , Usary
Friday Feb 20 Brett Usary , Jesse Bennett
Friday Feb 20 Seth Seneca , Taylor Peck
Friday Feb 20 Jonathan Taylor 5, Anthony Grady 4

Participating Schools

Arlington
Bartlett
Blackman
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Clarksville
Cleveland
Cookeville
Cordova
Dickson Co.
East Nashville
Farragut
Hendersonville
Hixson
Houston
Hunters Lane
Independence
Jefferson Co.
MLK
Montgomery Central
Morristown West
Mt. Juliet
Oakland
Pigeon Forge
Ravenwood
Red Bank
Science Hill
Seymour
Siegel
Signal Mountain
South-Doyle
White House

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE