2009 Division I 112 lb Wrestling Championship

February 18 - February 20, 2009  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Wednesday Feb 18 Ethan Hames (10) 15, Ernie Overton (10) 2
Wednesday Feb 18 Ethan McPherson (12) 11, Caleb Walls (9) 3
Wednesday Feb 18 Justen Wright (10) , Becas (10)
Wednesday Feb 18 Martin Leamon (11) , Jared Browning (9)
Wednesday Feb 18 Josh Jackson (11) , Matt King (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Patrick Chadwick (10) 11, Chad Isbell (9) 3
Wednesday Feb 18 Justin Garner (9) 14, Sopan Nheim (12) 4
Wednesday Feb 18 Dustin Gardner (12) 14, Hayden Barcelona (11) 8
Wednesday Feb 18 Kingston Blemis (10) , Blake Thomas (11)
Wednesday Feb 18 Austin Large (11) , Jack Boone (9)
Wednesday Feb 18 Tony Kazy (11) , Luke Hall (10)
Wednesday Feb 18 Steve Goldstein (9) 10, Lupe Martinez (11) 5
Wednesday Feb 18 Alex LaRue (10) 11, Zac Robinson (11) 4
Wednesday Feb 18 Nic Fuller (11) 1, Adam Mann (11) 0
Wednesday Feb 18 Cole Stevens (12) , Bryce Neblett (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Chris Soboun (12) , Duy Pham (9)
Wednesday Feb 18 Hames 15, McPherson 3
Wednesday Feb 18 Browning , Mahmut
Wednesday Feb 18 King 12, Chadwick 3
Wednesday Feb 18 Gardner , Garner
Wednesday Feb 18 Boone , Thomas
Wednesday Feb 18 Hall 11, Goldstein 5
Wednesday Feb 18 Fuller , LaRue
Wednesday Feb 18 Neblett 6, Soboun 2
Thursday Feb 19 McPherson , Overton
Thursday Feb 19 Garner , Barcelona
Thursday Feb 19 Boone , Blemis
Thursday Feb 19 Soboun 9, Stevens 4
Thursday Feb 19 Hames 5, Browning 2
Thursday Feb 19 Gardner 3, King 0
Thursday Feb 19 Thomas 8, Hall 3
Thursday Feb 19 Neblett 9, Fuller 2
Thursday Feb 19 Browning 11, Overton 3
Thursday Feb 19 King 17, Barcelona 4
Thursday Feb 19 Boone 13, Hall 4
Thursday Feb 19 Soboun 11, Fuller 7
Thursday Feb 19 Gardner 4, Hames 2
Thursday Feb 19 Thomas 14, Neblett 4
Thursday Feb 19 Browning 4, King 1
Thursday Feb 19 Boone 3, Soboun 0
Friday Feb 20 Browning 4, Neblett 0
Friday Feb 20 Hames 2, Boone 0
Friday Feb 20 Jack Boone , Bryce Neblett
Friday Feb 20 Jared Browning 7, Ethan Hames 2
Friday Feb 20 Dustin Gardner 6, Blake Thomas 3

Participating Schools

Antioch
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Clarksville
Clarksville Northwest
Collierville
Cordova
Dobyns Bennett
East Nashville
Germantown
Glencliff
Greenback
Greeneville
Hendersonville
Hixson
Houston
Independence
Knoxville Halls
Montgomery Central
Nashville Overton
Notre Dame
Oakland
Rhea Co.
Science Hill
Seymour
Soddy-Daisy
Tullahoma
Walker Valley
Warren Co.
White House
William Blount
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE