2007 Division I 285 lb Wrestling Championship

February 14 - February 16, 2007  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Wednesday Feb 14 Elijah Baird (10) , Ben Murray (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 Nat Hooten (12) , Bill Zimmerman (11)
Wednesday Feb 14 Josh Cantwell (11) , Trent Gibbs (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 James Green (10) , Matt Mercy (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 Eddie Turner (11) 6, Andy Cornell (12) 1
Wednesday Feb 14 Tim Gossett (10) , Caleb Leonard (10)
Wednesday Feb 14 Todd Bridgeforth (11) , Mario Scott (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 Robert Mycyk (11) 6, Brian Goode (12) 2
Wednesday Feb 14 Scott Gunter (11) , Cody Sliger (11)
Wednesday Feb 14 Eric Tilison (12) , Tuker Cathey (11)
Wednesday Feb 14 Chris Hays (12) 6, Darius Weatherspoon (12) 4
Wednesday Feb 14 Brandon McLeroy (11) , Taylor Roper (11)
Wednesday Feb 14 Charles Stevens (12) , Pete Evans (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 Enoch Hill (12) , Jeremy Jones (10)
Wednesday Feb 14 Travis Baldwin (12) , Zack Potter (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 G.L. Waynick (11) , Quintin Robinson (10)
Wednesday Feb 14 Zimmerman 5, Murray 3
Wednesday Feb 14 Green , Gibbs
Wednesday Feb 14 Leonard , Turner
Wednesday Feb 14 Mycyk , Scott
Wednesday Feb 14 Tillison , Sliger
Wednesday Feb 14 Roper , Hays
Wednesday Feb 14 Hill , Evans
Wednesday Feb 14 Potter 2, Waynick 1
Thursday Feb 15 Green , Cantwell
Thursday Feb 15 Scott 5, Goode 2
Thursday Feb 15 Tillison 5, Gunter 1
Thursday Feb 15 Waynick , Baldwin
Thursday Feb 15 Gibbs 8, Zimmerman 6
Thursday Feb 15 Mycyk , Leonard
Thursday Feb 15 Hays , Sliger
Thursday Feb 15 Potter 6, Hill 5
Thursday Feb 15 Zimmerman 2, Cantwell 1
Thursday Feb 15 Leonard 3, Scott 1
Thursday Feb 15 Tillison 7, Hays 6
Thursday Feb 15 Waynick 6, Hill 2
Thursday Feb 15 Mycyk , Gibbs
Thursday Feb 15 Sliger 3, Potter 0
Thursday Feb 15 Leonard 3, Zimmerman 1
Thursday Feb 15 Waynick 3, Tillison 0
Friday Feb 16 Potter , Leonard
Friday Feb 16 Gibbs 8, Waynick 2
Friday Feb 16 G.L. Waynick , Caleb Leonard
Friday Feb 16 Zack Potter 7, Trent Gibbs 4
Friday Feb 16 Cody Slilger 5, Robert Mycyk 0

Participating Schools

Antioch
Bartlett
Brighton
Clarksville
Cordova
Dickson Co.
Elizabethton
FRA
Franklin
Franklin Co.
Friendship Christian
Greeneville
Hixson
Hunters Lane
Kenwood
Knoxville Halls
Lipscomb Academy
Maryville
McMinn Central
McMinn Co.
Nashville Overton
Ooltewah
Rhea Co.
Riverdale
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
Springfield
Stone Memorial
Stratford
Tullahoma
William Blount
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE