TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
2007 Division I 145 lb Wrestling Championship
2007 Division I 145 lb Wrestling Championship
February 14 - February 16, 2007 · McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Wednesday
Feb 14
Cody Blackford (12) 10
, Brandon Tucker (11) 2
Wednesday
Feb 14
Disney
, Stephens
Wednesday
Feb 14
Weakley 9
, White 5
Wednesday
Feb 14
Ward 17
, Altice 1
Wednesday
Feb 14
Shields 16
, Proctor 2
Wednesday
Feb 14
Alexander 6
, Chandler 0
Wednesday
Feb 14
Aiken
, Hacker
Wednesday
Feb 14
Spletzer
, Goins
Wednesday
Feb 14
Blackford
, Felix
Wednesday
Feb 14
Josh Disney (10) 16
, Bobby Rampp (12) 4
Wednesday
Feb 14
Tim Stephens (12) 9
, Kenny Reid (10) 5
Wednesday
Feb 14
Brad Weakley (11)
, Rijar Emin (12)
Wednesday
Feb 14
Cassidy Altice (10) 4
, Dustin Jones (12) 3
Wednesday
Feb 14
Derek White (12) 13
, Justin Kirkpatrick (10) 5
Wednesday
Feb 14
Chris Tresnor (11)
, Kelly Felix (12)
Wednesday
Feb 14
Michael Goins (11) 12
, Heath Johnson (11) 3
Wednesday
Feb 14
Chris Hubbard (12)
, Alex Spletzer (12)
Wednesday
Feb 14
Todd Hacker (9) 13
, Chris Sinsheimer (10) 6
Wednesday
Feb 14
Kyle Saunders (9)
, Tyler Aiken (11)
Wednesday
Feb 14
Kyle Chandler (9) 12
, Garrett Rau (11) 6
Wednesday
Feb 14
J.D. Alexander (12) 10
, Lucas Shuler (12) 2
Wednesday
Feb 14
Brett Shields (11) 15
, David Parker (12) 1
Wednesday
Feb 14
Caleb Proctor (10) 16
, Andrew Phillips (12) 5
Wednesday
Feb 14
Richey Ward (12) 8
, Grant Nacos (12) 6
Thursday
Feb 15
Emin 8
, Ward 4
Thursday
Feb 15
Spletzer 9
, Hacker 5
Thursday
Feb 15
Shields 4
, Weakley 2
Thursday
Feb 15
Alexander
, Felix
Thursday
Feb 15
Felix 20
, Spletzer 5
Thursday
Feb 15
Emin 11
, Disney 5
Thursday
Feb 15
Ward 20
, Parker 5
Thursday
Feb 15
Hacker 4
, Chandler 2
Thursday
Feb 15
Spletzer 2
, Blackford 0
Thursday
Feb 15
Weakley 6
, Disney 4
Thursday
Feb 15
Shields 14
, Ward 4
Thursday
Feb 15
Alexander 8
, Hacker 5
Thursday
Feb 15
White
, Emin
Thursday
Feb 15
Proctor
, Paker
Thursday
Feb 15
Chandler 3
, Shuler 0
Thursday
Feb 15
Blackford 17
, Tresnor 3
Friday
Feb 16
Spletzer 2
, Weakley 0
Friday
Feb 16
Alexander 9
, Emin 8
Friday
Feb 16
Rijar Emin 4
, Brad Weakley 0
Friday
Feb 16
Alex Spletzer 4
, J.D. Alexander 3
Friday
Feb 16
Brett Shields
, Kelly Felix
Participating Schools
Alcoa
Antioch
Blackman
Bradley Central
Clarksville
Coffee Co.
Collierville
Cordova
Cumberland Co.
Elizabethton
Franklin
Germantown
Glencliff
Greeneville
Hendersonville
Independence
Knoxville West
MLK
Montgomery Central
Nashville Overton
Ooltewah
Pigeon Forge
Ravenwood
Red Bank
Seymour
Smyrna
Soddy Daisy
Springfield
Sullivan East
Sycamore
Walker Valley
Warren Co.
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit