2007 Division I 140 lb Wrestling Championship

February 14 - February 16, 2007  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Wednesday Feb 14 Zach Haden (11) , Jason McCroskey (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 Travis McCoy (10) 7, Lindsey Aragon (10) 3
Wednesday Feb 14 Riley Hannah (12) 20, Rush Reedy (11) 5
Wednesday Feb 14 Andrew Green (11) , Wylie Davis (11)
Wednesday Feb 14 Alan Matthews (10) , Alix Yates-Orr (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 Kerry Dowell (12) 11, Alex Ferney (11) 1
Wednesday Feb 14 Barty Correll (10) , Isaac Legg (10)
Wednesday Feb 14 Ryan Carpenetti (9) , Cole Bishop (10)
Wednesday Feb 14 Nick Shields (11) 17, Michael Goldstein (11) 1
Wednesday Feb 14 Shawn Garrett (10) 21, David Dunn (12) 10
Wednesday Feb 14 Zack Mitchell (12) 10, David Jordan (11) 6
Wednesday Feb 14 Chris Reynolds (12) 15, Matt Martin (11) 0
Wednesday Feb 14 Jacob Smith (11) , Dean Pavlou (11)
Wednesday Feb 14 Josh Brassell (12) , Ryan Burdette (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 Dosha Mintlow (9) , Justin Myers (10)
Wednesday Feb 14 Robert Boebert (11) 20, Matthew Gabriel (11) 5
Wednesday Feb 14 McCoy , McCroskey
Wednesday Feb 14 Davis , Hannah
Wednesday Feb 14 Dowell , Yates-Orr
Wednesday Feb 14 Bishop , Legg
Wednesday Feb 14 Shields 14, Garrett 4
Wednesday Feb 14 Reynolds 13, Mitchell 3
Wednesday Feb 14 Pavlou 12, Burdette 5
Wednesday Feb 14 Boebert 15, Myers 5
Thursday Feb 15 Greene 10, Hannah 0
Thursday Feb 15 Yates-Orr 12, Ferney 9
Thursday Feb 15 Mitchell 15, Martin 5
Thursday Feb 15 Burdette , Smith
Thursday Feb 15 Davis 7, McCroskey 3
Thursday Feb 15 Dowell 9, Bishop 5
Thursday Feb 15 Reynolds 5, Shields 3
Thursday Feb 15 Pavlou 15, Boebert 9
Thursday Feb 15 McCroskey , Greene
Thursday Feb 15 Yates-Orr , Bishop
Thursday Feb 15 Shields 9, Mitchell 3
Thursday Feb 15 Boebert 5, Burdette 3
Thursday Feb 15 Dowell 13, Davis 5
Thursday Feb 15 Pavlou 10, Reynolds 3
Thursday Feb 15 McCroskey 8, Bishop 3
Thursday Feb 15 Shields 11, Boebert 3
Friday Feb 16 McCroskey 15, Reynolds 2
Friday Feb 16 Shields 10, Davis 2
Friday Feb 16 Wylie Davis 6, Chris Reynolds 5
Friday Feb 16 Jason McCroskey 16, Nick Shields 0
Friday Feb 16 Dean Pavlou 7, Kerry Dowell 2

Participating Schools

Bolton
Bradley Central
CAK
Chattanooga Central
Cordova
Creek Wood
East Nashville
Franklin
Gibbs
Glencliff
Greenbrier
Greeneville
Harpeth
Houston
Hume-Fogg
Hunters Lane
Independence
Kenwood
Lipscomb Academy
Maryville
Mt. Juliet
Notre Dame
Oakland
Ooltewah
Riverdale
Science Hill
Seymour
Smyrna
Soddy Daisy
Sullivan East
Walker Valley
Warren Co.

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE