2007 Division I 135 lb Wrestling Championship

February 14 - February 16, 2007  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Wednesday Feb 14 Scott Searle (12) , Tanner Withrow (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 Clay Wilson (12) , Brent Elliott (10)
Wednesday Feb 14 Dustin Smith (12) 8, Trevor Schmidt (10) 2
Wednesday Feb 14 Ebi Sikpi (10) , Rian Burns (11)
Wednesday Feb 14 Kenny Erman (11) , Anthonoy Grady (10)
Wednesday Feb 14 Clifford Lett (11) 9, Bandrecius Farmer (10) 6
Wednesday Feb 14 Josh Maggart (11) , Austin Sohr (11)
Wednesday Feb 14 Brett Usary (10) 11, Eric Heider (11) 2
Wednesday Feb 14 Jeremy Breese (11) , Ulric Winesburgh (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 A.J. Farinella (11) 14, Steven Yates (11) 6
Wednesday Feb 14 Isaac Mitchell (12) , Thomas Willet (11)
Wednesday Feb 14 Scott Osataille (11) 10, Michael Johnson (11) 4
Wednesday Feb 14 Nick Alemany (9) , Matt Craig (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 Andrew Birdwell (12) 15, Kyle Tate (10) 0
Wednesday Feb 14 David Barron (12) , Clay Bunch (11)
Wednesday Feb 14 Ryan Konz (11) , Adam Stewart (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 Elliott , Withrow
Wednesday Feb 14 Burns , Smith
Wednesday Feb 14 Lett , Grady
Wednesday Feb 14 Usary , Sohr
Wednesday Feb 14 Winesburgh 4, Farinella 0
Wednesday Feb 14 Osataille 8, Willet 5
Wednesday Feb 14 Craig 5, Birdwell 1
Wednesday Feb 14 Konz , Barron
Thursday Feb 15 Elliott 4, Searle 3
Thursday Feb 15 Erman 12, Lett 6
Thursday Feb 15 Farinella 10, Breese 2
Thursday Feb 15 Barron , Stewart
Thursday Feb 15 Burns , Withrow
Thursday Feb 15 Grady 2, Sohr 0
Thursday Feb 15 Winesburgh 9, Osataille 1
Thursday Feb 15 Konz , Craig
Thursday Feb 15 Burns 13, Elliott 11
Thursday Feb 15 Erman 8, Sohr 2
Thursday Feb 15 Farinella 6, Osataille 0
Thursday Feb 15 Craig 17, Barron 2
Thursday Feb 15 Withrow 11, Grady 2
Thursday Feb 15 Winesburgh 7, Konz 2
Thursday Feb 15 Erman , Burns
Thursday Feb 15 Craig 6, Farinella 4
Friday Feb 16 Konz , Burns
Friday Feb 16 Grady 12, Craig 10
Friday Feb 16 Rian Burns 9, Matt Craig 3
Friday Feb 16 Ryan Konz 13, Anthony Grady 2
Friday Feb 16 Ulric Winesburgh , Tanner Withrow

Participating Schools

Antioch
Bearden
Beech
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Clarksville
Cleveland
Cordova
Daniel Boone
Farragut
FRA
Franklin
Germantown
Greeneville
Hixson
Hunters Lane
Kingsbury
Mt. Juliet
Notre Dame
Oakland
Ooltewah
Pigeon Forge
Riverdale
Rossview
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
Stratford
Sycamore
Tullahoma
Walker Valley
White House
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE