2006 Division I 215 lb Wrestling Championship

February 16 - February 18, 2006  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 16 Anthony Lewis (9) , Nick Reveiz (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Chip Cofer (12) , Mike Woodall (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Michael Garmer (12) , Hakar Yahya (11)
Thursday Feb 16 Deke Sawyer (12) , Stephen Ball (12)
Thursday Feb 16 John Paz (11) 7, Justin Goodman (12) 3
Thursday Feb 16 Wes Dutton (11) , Travis Thomas (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Eric Frazzitta (12) , Ian Meredith (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Aaron Birman (11) 6, Josh Arnell (12) 3
Thursday Feb 16 Ethan Henley (12) 18, Rick Byrd (12) 1
Thursday Feb 16 Dustin Underwood (12) , Cory Smith (11)
Thursday Feb 16 Chad Parker (10) 6, James Stewart (12) 5
Thursday Feb 16 Caleb Leonard (9) , Matt Lettner (11)
Thursday Feb 16 Hervie Clemons (10) , Isaac Ocien (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Cody Graves (10) , Pete Evans (11)
Thursday Feb 16 Chris Hale (11) 9, Thomas Berry (9) 8
Thursday Feb 16 Brett Rogers (11) , Gabe Froula (11)
Thursday Feb 16 Woodall , Reveiz
Thursday Feb 16 Ball , Garmer
Thursday Feb 16 Dutton , Paz
Thursday Feb 16 Meredith 9, Birman 1
Thursday Feb 16 Underwood , Henley
Thursday Feb 16 Lettner , Parker
Thursday Feb 16 Evans , Ocien
Thursday Feb 16 Rogers , Hale
Friday Feb 17 Lewis 4, Woodall 3
Friday Feb 17 Frazzitta 6, Birman 3
Friday Feb 17 Leaonard 6, Parker 3
Friday Feb 17 Hale 15, Froula 0
Friday Feb 17 Ball , Reveiz
Friday Feb 17 Meredith , Dutton
Friday Feb 17 Lettner 9, Henley 1
Friday Feb 17 Rogers , Ocien
Friday Feb 17 Ball 10, Lewis 2
Friday Feb 17 Dutton 6, Frazzitta 5
Friday Feb 17 Henley , Leonard
Friday Feb 17 Hale , Ocien
Friday Feb 17 Reveiz 3, Meredith 2
Friday Feb 17 Lettner 4, Rogers 2
Friday Feb 17 Ball 12, Dutton 9
Friday Feb 17 Ocien 6, Henley 5
Saturday Feb 18 Rogers , Ball
Saturday Feb 18 Ocien , Meredith
Saturday Feb 18 Stephen Ball 12, Isaac Ocien 7
Saturday Feb 18 Ian Meredith , Brett Rogers
Saturday Feb 18 Nick Reveiz 5, Matt Lettner 2

Participating Schools

Beech
Collierville
Cookeville
Creek Wood
David Crockett
Farragut
FRA
Germantown
Harpeth
Hume-Fogg
Independence
Kenwood
Knoxville Halls
LaVergne
McGavock
McMinn Central
MLK
Morristown West
Notre Dame
Page
Powell
Red Bank
Rhea Co.
Ridgeway
Rossview
Science Hill
Siegel
Soddy-Daisy
Springfield
Tullahoma
Warren Co.
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE