2006 Division I 215 lb Wrestling Championship

2006 Division I 215 lb Wrestling Championship

February 16 - February 18, 2006  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 16 Chip Cofer (12) , Mike Woodall (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Rogers , Hale
Thursday Feb 16 Evans , Ocien
Thursday Feb 16 Lettner , Parker
Thursday Feb 16 Underwood , Henley
Thursday Feb 16 Meredith 9, Birman 1
Thursday Feb 16 Dutton , Paz
Thursday Feb 16 Ball , Garmer
Thursday Feb 16 Woodall , Reveiz
Thursday Feb 16 Brett Rogers (11) , Gabe Froula (11)
Thursday Feb 16 Chris Hale (11) 9, Thomas Berry (9) 8
Thursday Feb 16 Cody Graves (10) , Pete Evans (11)
Thursday Feb 16 Caleb Leonard (9) , Matt Lettner (11)
Thursday Feb 16 Hervie Clemons (10) , Isaac Ocien (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Anthony Lewis (9) , Nick Reveiz (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Michael Garmer (12) , Hakar Yahya (11)
Thursday Feb 16 Deke Sawyer (12) , Stephen Ball (12)
Thursday Feb 16 John Paz (11) 7, Justin Goodman (12) 3
Thursday Feb 16 Wes Dutton (11) , Travis Thomas (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Eric Frazzitta (12) , Ian Meredith (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Aaron Birman (11) 6, Josh Arnell (12) 3
Thursday Feb 16 Ethan Henley (12) 18, Rick Byrd (12) 1
Thursday Feb 16 Dustin Underwood (12) , Cory Smith (11)
Thursday Feb 16 Chad Parker (10) 6, James Stewart (12) 5
Friday Feb 17 Ocien 6, Henley 5
Friday Feb 17 Ball 12, Dutton 9
Friday Feb 17 Lettner 4, Rogers 2
Friday Feb 17 Reveiz 3, Meredith 2
Friday Feb 17 Ball , Reveiz
Friday Feb 17 Hale , Ocien
Friday Feb 17 Henley , Leonard
Friday Feb 17 Dutton 6, Frazzitta 5
Friday Feb 17 Ball 10, Lewis 2
Friday Feb 17 Rogers , Ocien
Friday Feb 17 Lettner 9, Henley 1
Friday Feb 17 Meredith , Dutton
Friday Feb 17 Hale 15, Froula 0
Friday Feb 17 Leaonard 6, Parker 3
Friday Feb 17 Frazzitta 6, Birman 3
Friday Feb 17 Lewis 4, Woodall 3
Saturday Feb 18 Rogers , Ball
Saturday Feb 18 Ocien , Meredith
Saturday Feb 18 Stephen Ball 12, Isaac Ocien 7
Saturday Feb 18 Ian Meredith , Brett Rogers
Saturday Feb 18 Nick Reveiz 5, Matt Lettner 2

Participating Schools

Beech
Collierville
Cookeville
Creek Wood
David Crockett
FRA
Farragut
Germantown
Harpeth
Hume-Fogg
Independence
Kenwood
Knoxville Halls
LaVergne
MLK
McGavock
McMinn Central
Morristown West
Notre Dame
Page
Powell
Red Bank
Rhea Co.
Ridgeway
Rossview
Science Hill
Siegel
Soddy Daisy
Springfield
Tullahoma
Warren Co.
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE